Hotline: +86-18022463983    020-85206863

Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size, Status and Forecast 2026-2032

Published Date: 2026-05-15   |   Pages: 146   |   Tables: 146   |  New Technology

The global Pet Washing & Grooming market was valued at US$ 827 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 1555 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 9.6% from 2026 to 2032.
Pet Washing & Groomings refer to professional services providing cleaning, beautification, and health care for pets (primarily dogs and cats). These include bathing, hair trimming, brushing, nail trimming, ear cleaning, skin care, and styling. The purpose extends beyond maintaining a pet's neat and attractive appearance to preventing skin diseases, parasites, and other health issues. With the rise in pet ownership and the growing trend of “humanizing” pet consumption, pet grooming has evolved from basic cleaning into a comprehensive service integrating health management, styling, and leisure care. Primary industry models include in-store grooming, mobile grooming services, and online booking platforms, widely applied across related sectors such as pet retail, veterinary care, and boarding/leisure facilities.
Premium and Specialized Services
Evolving from basic grooming to styling, skincare, and spa services driven by pet humanization.
Chain and Brand Expansion
Shifting from independent shops to chain brands and standardized stores.
Digitalization and Online Booking
Using apps for booking, membership management, and customer retention.
Professionalization and Training
Increasing demand for certified groomers and standardized training systems.
Service Diversification
Expanding into boarding, veterinary services, retail, and home services.
Health and Safety Focus
Greater emphasis on safe products, hygiene standards, and skin health.
Mobile and On-demand Services
Growing demand for mobile grooming and on-demand services.
This report focuses on the global Pet Washing & Grooming status, future forecast, growth opportunity, key market, and key players. The study objectives are to present the Pet Washing & Grooming development in different regions.
It segments the global Pet Washing & Grooming market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, by Service Targets, and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Pet Washing & Grooming manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
PetSmart Grooming
Petco Grooming
Banfield Pet Hospital
Pet Supplies Plus
Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming
Just Fur Pets
PetSmart UK Groom Room
Maxi Zoo
Fressnapf
Animates
AEON Pet
Pet Plus
Coo & RIKU
P’s-first
Pet Paradise
PetBacker
Pet’em
Pet Love International
Ruipeng Pet Hospital
New Ruipeng Pet Healthcare Group
Paidog
Chongyisheng
Segment by Type
Physical Store Model
Mobile On-Site Model
Segment by Service Targets
Dog Grooming
Cat Grooming
Small Pet Grooming
Segment by Application
Pet Grooming
Pet Styling
Pet Skin and Coat Care
Pet Health Care
Other
By Region
North America
Europe
China
Japan
Southeast Asia
India
South America
Middle East

Research Methodology

The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:


★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH

The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.

 

★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES

After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.

 

★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA

The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.

 

★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA

The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.

 

★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL

Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.

 

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Physical Store Model
1.2.3 Mobile On-Site Model
1.3 Market by Service Targets
1.3.1 Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size Growth Rate by Service Targets: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Dog Grooming
1.3.3 Cat Grooming
1.3.4 Small Pet Grooming
1.4 Market by Application
1.4.1 Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.4.2 Pet Grooming
1.4.3 Pet Styling
1.4.4 Pet Skin and Coat Care
1.4.5 Pet Health Care
1.4.6 Other
1.5 Assumptions and Limitations
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Pet Washing & Grooming Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Pet Washing & Grooming Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Pet Washing & Grooming Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Pet Washing & Grooming Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Pet Washing & Grooming Industry Trends
2.3.2 Pet Washing & Grooming Market Drivers
2.3.3 Pet Washing & Grooming Market Challenges
2.3.4 Pet Washing & Grooming Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Pet Washing & Grooming Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Pet Washing & Grooming Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Pet Washing & Grooming Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Pet Washing & Grooming Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Pet Washing & Grooming Revenue
3.4 Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Pet Washing & Grooming Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Pet Washing & Grooming Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Pet Washing & Grooming, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Pet Washing & Grooming, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Pet Washing & Grooming Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Pet Washing & Grooming Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Pet Washing & Grooming Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Pet Washing & Grooming Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Pet Washing & Grooming Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Pet Washing & Grooming Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Pet Washing & Grooming Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Pet Washing & Grooming Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Pet Washing & Grooming Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 PetSmart Grooming
11.1.1 PetSmart Grooming Company Details
11.1.2 PetSmart Grooming Business Overview
11.1.3 PetSmart Grooming Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.1.4 PetSmart Grooming Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 PetSmart Grooming Recent Development
11.2 Petco Grooming
11.2.1 Petco Grooming Company Details
11.2.2 Petco Grooming Business Overview
11.2.3 Petco Grooming Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.2.4 Petco Grooming Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Petco Grooming Recent Development
11.3 Banfield Pet Hospital
11.3.1 Banfield Pet Hospital Company Details
11.3.2 Banfield Pet Hospital Business Overview
11.3.3 Banfield Pet Hospital Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.3.4 Banfield Pet Hospital Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Banfield Pet Hospital Recent Development
11.4 Pet Supplies Plus
11.4.1 Pet Supplies Plus Company Details
11.4.2 Pet Supplies Plus Business Overview
11.4.3 Pet Supplies Plus Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.4.4 Pet Supplies Plus Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Pet Supplies Plus Recent Development
11.5 Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming
11.5.1 Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming Company Details
11.5.2 Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming Business Overview
11.5.3 Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.5.4 Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming Recent Development
11.6 Just Fur Pets
11.6.1 Just Fur Pets Company Details
11.6.2 Just Fur Pets Business Overview
11.6.3 Just Fur Pets Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.6.4 Just Fur Pets Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Just Fur Pets Recent Development
11.7 PetSmart UK Groom Room
11.7.1 PetSmart UK Groom Room Company Details
11.7.2 PetSmart UK Groom Room Business Overview
11.7.3 PetSmart UK Groom Room Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.7.4 PetSmart UK Groom Room Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 PetSmart UK Groom Room Recent Development
11.8 Maxi Zoo
11.8.1 Maxi Zoo Company Details
11.8.2 Maxi Zoo Business Overview
11.8.3 Maxi Zoo Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.8.4 Maxi Zoo Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Maxi Zoo Recent Development
11.9 Fressnapf
11.9.1 Fressnapf Company Details
11.9.2 Fressnapf Business Overview
11.9.3 Fressnapf Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.9.4 Fressnapf Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Fressnapf Recent Development
11.10 Animates
11.10.1 Animates Company Details
11.10.2 Animates Business Overview
11.10.3 Animates Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.10.4 Animates Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Animates Recent Development
11.11 AEON Pet
11.11.1 AEON Pet Company Details
11.11.2 AEON Pet Business Overview
11.11.3 AEON Pet Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.11.4 AEON Pet Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 AEON Pet Recent Development
11.12 Pet Plus
11.12.1 Pet Plus Company Details
11.12.2 Pet Plus Business Overview
11.12.3 Pet Plus Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.12.4 Pet Plus Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Pet Plus Recent Development
11.13 Coo & RIKU
11.13.1 Coo & RIKU Company Details
11.13.2 Coo & RIKU Business Overview
11.13.3 Coo & RIKU Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.13.4 Coo & RIKU Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Coo & RIKU Recent Development
11.14 P’s-first
11.14.1 P’s-first Company Details
11.14.2 P’s-first Business Overview
11.14.3 P’s-first Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.14.4 P’s-first Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 P’s-first Recent Development
11.15 Pet Paradise
11.15.1 Pet Paradise Company Details
11.15.2 Pet Paradise Business Overview
11.15.3 Pet Paradise Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.15.4 Pet Paradise Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Pet Paradise Recent Development
11.16 PetBacker
11.16.1 PetBacker Company Details
11.16.2 PetBacker Business Overview
11.16.3 PetBacker Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.16.4 PetBacker Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 PetBacker Recent Development
11.17 Pet’em
11.17.1 Pet’em Company Details
11.17.2 Pet’em Business Overview
11.17.3 Pet’em Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.17.4 Pet’em Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Pet’em Recent Development
11.18 Pet Love International
11.18.1 Pet Love International Company Details
11.18.2 Pet Love International Business Overview
11.18.3 Pet Love International Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.18.4 Pet Love International Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 Pet Love International Recent Development
11.19 Ruipeng Pet Hospital
11.19.1 Ruipeng Pet Hospital Company Details
11.19.2 Ruipeng Pet Hospital Business Overview
11.19.3 Ruipeng Pet Hospital Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.19.4 Ruipeng Pet Hospital Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 Ruipeng Pet Hospital Recent Development
11.20 New Ruipeng Pet Healthcare Group
11.20.1 New Ruipeng Pet Healthcare Group Company Details
11.20.2 New Ruipeng Pet Healthcare Group Business Overview
11.20.3 New Ruipeng Pet Healthcare Group Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.20.4 New Ruipeng Pet Healthcare Group Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 New Ruipeng Pet Healthcare Group Recent Development
11.21 Paidog
11.21.1 Paidog Company Details
11.21.2 Paidog Business Overview
11.21.3 Paidog Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.21.4 Paidog Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.21.5 Paidog Recent Development
11.22 Chongyisheng
11.22.1 Chongyisheng Company Details
11.22.2 Chongyisheng Business Overview
11.22.3 Chongyisheng Pet Washing & Grooming Introduction
11.22.4 Chongyisheng Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
11.22.5 Chongyisheng Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Physical Store Model
Table 3. Key Players of Mobile On-Site Model
Table 4. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size Growth Rate by Service Targets (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 5. Key Players of Dog Grooming
Table 6. Key Players of Cat Grooming
Table 7. Key Players of Small Pet Grooming
Table 8. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 9. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 10. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 11. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 12. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 13. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 14. Pet Washing & Grooming Market Trends
Table 15. Pet Washing & Grooming Market Drivers
Table 16. Pet Washing & Grooming Market Challenges
Table 17. Pet Washing & Grooming Market Restraints
Table 18. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 19. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 20. Global Top Pet Washing & Grooming Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Pet Washing & Grooming Revenue, 2025
Table 21. Ranking of Global Top Pet Washing & Grooming Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 22. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Pet Washing & Grooming Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 23. Global Key Players of Pet Washing & Grooming, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 24. Global Key Players of Pet Washing & Grooming, Products and Applications
Table 25. Global Key Players of Pet Washing & Grooming, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 26. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 27. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 28. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 29. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 30. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 31. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 32. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 33. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 34. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 35. North America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 36. North America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 37. North America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 38. Europe Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 39. Europe Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 40. Europe Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 41. Asia-Pacific Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 42. Asia-Pacific Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 43. Asia-Pacific Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 44. Latin America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 45. Latin America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 46. Latin America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 50. PetSmart Grooming Company Details
Table 51. PetSmart Grooming Business Overview
Table 52. PetSmart Grooming Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 53. PetSmart Grooming Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 54. PetSmart Grooming Recent Development
Table 55. Petco Grooming Company Details
Table 56. Petco Grooming Business Overview
Table 57. Petco Grooming Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 58. Petco Grooming Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 59. Petco Grooming Recent Development
Table 60. Banfield Pet Hospital Company Details
Table 61. Banfield Pet Hospital Business Overview
Table 62. Banfield Pet Hospital Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 63. Banfield Pet Hospital Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 64. Banfield Pet Hospital Recent Development
Table 65. Pet Supplies Plus Company Details
Table 66. Pet Supplies Plus Business Overview
Table 67. Pet Supplies Plus Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 68. Pet Supplies Plus Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 69. Pet Supplies Plus Recent Development
Table 70. Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming Company Details
Table 71. Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming Business Overview
Table 72. Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 73. Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 74. Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming Recent Development
Table 75. Just Fur Pets Company Details
Table 76. Just Fur Pets Business Overview
Table 77. Just Fur Pets Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 78. Just Fur Pets Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 79. Just Fur Pets Recent Development
Table 80. PetSmart UK Groom Room Company Details
Table 81. PetSmart UK Groom Room Business Overview
Table 82. PetSmart UK Groom Room Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 83. PetSmart UK Groom Room Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 84. PetSmart UK Groom Room Recent Development
Table 85. Maxi Zoo Company Details
Table 86. Maxi Zoo Business Overview
Table 87. Maxi Zoo Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 88. Maxi Zoo Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 89. Maxi Zoo Recent Development
Table 90. Fressnapf Company Details
Table 91. Fressnapf Business Overview
Table 92. Fressnapf Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 93. Fressnapf Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 94. Fressnapf Recent Development
Table 95. Animates Company Details
Table 96. Animates Business Overview
Table 97. Animates Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 98. Animates Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 99. Animates Recent Development
Table 100. AEON Pet Company Details
Table 101. AEON Pet Business Overview
Table 102. AEON Pet Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 103. AEON Pet Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 104. AEON Pet Recent Development
Table 105. Pet Plus Company Details
Table 106. Pet Plus Business Overview
Table 107. Pet Plus Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 108. Pet Plus Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 109. Pet Plus Recent Development
Table 110. Coo & RIKU Company Details
Table 111. Coo & RIKU Business Overview
Table 112. Coo & RIKU Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 113. Coo & RIKU Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 114. Coo & RIKU Recent Development
Table 115. P’s-first Company Details
Table 116. P’s-first Business Overview
Table 117. P’s-first Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 118. P’s-first Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 119. P’s-first Recent Development
Table 120. Pet Paradise Company Details
Table 121. Pet Paradise Business Overview
Table 122. Pet Paradise Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 123. Pet Paradise Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 124. Pet Paradise Recent Development
Table 125. PetBacker Company Details
Table 126. PetBacker Business Overview
Table 127. PetBacker Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 128. PetBacker Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 129. PetBacker Recent Development
Table 130. Pet’em Company Details
Table 131. Pet’em Business Overview
Table 132. Pet’em Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 133. Pet’em Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 134. Pet’em Recent Development
Table 135. Pet Love International Company Details
Table 136. Pet Love International Business Overview
Table 137. Pet Love International Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 138. Pet Love International Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 139. Pet Love International Recent Development
Table 140. Ruipeng Pet Hospital Company Details
Table 141. Ruipeng Pet Hospital Business Overview
Table 142. Ruipeng Pet Hospital Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 143. Ruipeng Pet Hospital Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 144. Ruipeng Pet Hospital Recent Development
Table 145. New Ruipeng Pet Healthcare Group Company Details
Table 146. New Ruipeng Pet Healthcare Group Business Overview
Table 147. New Ruipeng Pet Healthcare Group Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 148. New Ruipeng Pet Healthcare Group Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 149. New Ruipeng Pet Healthcare Group Recent Development
Table 150. Paidog Company Details
Table 151. Paidog Business Overview
Table 152. Paidog Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 153. Paidog Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 154. Paidog Recent Development
Table 155. Chongyisheng Company Details
Table 156. Chongyisheng Business Overview
Table 157. Chongyisheng Pet Washing & Grooming Product
Table 158. Chongyisheng Revenue in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 159. Chongyisheng Recent Development
Table 160. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 161. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 162. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 163. Authors List of This Report


List of Figures
Figure 1. Pet Washing & Grooming Picture
Figure 2. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Physical Store Model Features
Figure 5. Mobile On-Site Model Features
Figure 6. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size Comparison by Service Targets (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 7. Dog Grooming Features
Figure 8. Cat Grooming Features
Figure 9. Small Pet Grooming Features
Figure 10. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 11. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 12. Pet Grooming Case Studies
Figure 13. Pet Styling Case Studies
Figure 14. Pet Skin and Coat Care Case Studies
Figure 15. Pet Health Care Case Studies
Figure 16. Other Case Studies
Figure 17. Pet Washing & Grooming Report Years Considered
Figure 18. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 19. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 20. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 21. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 22. Global Pet Washing & Grooming Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 23. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Pet Washing & Grooming Revenue in 2025
Figure 24. North America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 25. North America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 26. United States Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. Canada Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. Europe Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. Europe Pet Washing & Grooming Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 30. Germany Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. France Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. U.K. Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Italy Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Russia Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Ireland Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. Asia-Pacific Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Asia-Pacific Pet Washing & Grooming Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 38. China Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Japan Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. South Korea Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Southeast Asia Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. India Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Australia & New Zealand Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. Latin America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Latin America Pet Washing & Grooming Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 46. Mexico Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Brazil Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. Middle East & Africa Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. Middle East & Africa Pet Washing & Grooming Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 50. Israel Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 51. Saudi Arabia Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 52. UAE Pet Washing & Grooming Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 53. PetSmart Grooming Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. Petco Grooming Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. Banfield Pet Hospital Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. Pet Supplies Plus Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Just Fur Pets Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. PetSmart UK Groom Room Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Maxi Zoo Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Fressnapf Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Animates Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. AEON Pet Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Pet Plus Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Coo & RIKU Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. P’s-first Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. Pet Paradise Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. PetBacker Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. Pet’em Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. Pet Love International Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. Ruipeng Pet Hospital Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 72. New Ruipeng Pet Healthcare Group Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 73. Paidog Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 74. Chongyisheng Revenue Growth Rate in Pet Washing & Grooming Business (2021–2026)
Figure 75. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 76. Data Triangulation
Figure 77. Key Executives Interviewed

Our Clients