Hotline: +86-18022463983    020-85206863

Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Research Report 2026

Published Date: 2026-05-15   |   Pages: 161   |   Tables: 173   |  Consumer Goods

The global Cruise Holiday Services market was valued at US$ 69974 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 135604 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 10.7% from 2026 to 2032.
Cruise Holiday Services refers to an integrated travel experience that combines transportation, accommodation, dining, entertainment, and tourism activities on a cruise ship. It allows travelers to enjoy both the journey and onboard leisure experiences, offering a “floating resort” model of vacation while traveling between destinations.
Premium and Themed Experiences
Growth in high-end and themed cruises (family, adventure, culture, culinary) to enhance differentiation.
Smaller Ships and Destination-focused Travel
Expansion of small and expedition cruises for deeper, niche destination experiences.
Digitalization and Smart Services
Use of apps, wearables, and smart cabins for contactless services and personalization.
Sustainability and Green Shipping
Adoption of LNG, electric propulsion, and energy-efficient technologies to meet environmental standards.
Younger Customer Segments
Attracting younger travelers through entertainment-driven and short-duration cruise offerings.
Diversified Revenue Streams
Expansion beyond ticket sales into dining, entertainment, retail, and shore excursions.
Enhanced Health and Safety Standards
Stronger hygiene, medical, and safety systems to build trust and resilience.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Cruise Holiday Services market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Cruise Holiday Services. The Cruise Holiday Services market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Cruise Holiday Services market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, by Price, and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Cruise Holiday Services manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Carnival Corporation & plc
Royal Caribbean Group
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd
MSC Cruises
Costa Cruises
Princess Cruises
Celebrity Cruises
Holland America Line
Disney Cruise Line
Cunard Line
Virgin Voyages
Viking Cruises
Uniworld Boutique River Cruises
Oceanwide Expeditions
Explora Journeys
Seabourn
Regent Seven Seas Cruises
Scenic Luxury Cruises & Tours
American Cruise Lines
Azamara
NYK Cruises
Nippon Maru
Yusen Cruises
Nagasaki International Cruise
CSSC Cruise Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Genting Traval Agency (Shanghai) Company Limited
Adora Cruises (Shanghai) Limited
Sansha Nanhai Dream Cruise Co., Ltd.
SanYa Phoenix Island International Cruise Terminal Development Co., Ltd.
Segment by Type
Ferry Tickets Only
Independent Travel
Group Tours
Segment by Price
Mass Market
Premium
Luxury
Others
Segment by Application
Large Cruise Ships
Small and Medium-sized Cruise Ships
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, by Price, etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Cruise Holiday Services companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.

Research Methodology

The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:


★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH

The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.

 

★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES

After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.

 

★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA

The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.

 

★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA

The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.

 

★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL

Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.

 

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Ferry Tickets Only
1.2.3 Independent Travel
1.2.4 Group Tours
1.3 Market by Price
1.3.1 Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Size Growth Rate by Price: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Mass Market
1.3.3 Premium
1.3.4 Luxury
1.3.5 Others
1.4 Market by Application
1.4.1 Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.4.2 Large Cruise Ships
1.4.3 Small and Medium-sized Cruise Ships
1.5 Assumptions and Limitations
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Cruise Holiday Services Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Cruise Holiday Services Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Cruise Holiday Services Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Cruise Holiday Services Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Cruise Holiday Services Industry Trends
2.3.2 Cruise Holiday Services Market Drivers
2.3.3 Cruise Holiday Services Market Challenges
2.3.4 Cruise Holiday Services Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Cruise Holiday Services Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Cruise Holiday Services Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Cruise Holiday Services Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Cruise Holiday Services Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Cruise Holiday Services Revenue
3.4 Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Cruise Holiday Services Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Cruise Holiday Services Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Cruise Holiday Services, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Cruise Holiday Services, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Cruise Holiday Services Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Cruise Holiday Services Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Cruise Holiday Services Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Cruise Holiday Services Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Cruise Holiday Services Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Cruise Holiday Services Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Cruise Holiday Services Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Cruise Holiday Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Cruise Holiday Services Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Cruise Holiday Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Cruise Holiday Services Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Cruise Holiday Services Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Cruise Holiday Services Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Cruise Holiday Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Cruise Holiday Services Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Cruise Holiday Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Carnival Corporation & plc
11.1.1 Carnival Corporation & plc Company Details
11.1.2 Carnival Corporation & plc Business Overview
11.1.3 Carnival Corporation & plc Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.1.4 Carnival Corporation & plc Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Carnival Corporation & plc Recent Development
11.2 Royal Caribbean Group
11.2.1 Royal Caribbean Group Company Details
11.2.2 Royal Caribbean Group Business Overview
11.2.3 Royal Caribbean Group Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.2.4 Royal Caribbean Group Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Royal Caribbean Group Recent Development
11.3 Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd
11.3.1 Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd Company Details
11.3.2 Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd Business Overview
11.3.3 Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.3.4 Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd Recent Development
11.4 MSC Cruises
11.4.1 MSC Cruises Company Details
11.4.2 MSC Cruises Business Overview
11.4.3 MSC Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.4.4 MSC Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 MSC Cruises Recent Development
11.5 Costa Cruises
11.5.1 Costa Cruises Company Details
11.5.2 Costa Cruises Business Overview
11.5.3 Costa Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.5.4 Costa Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Costa Cruises Recent Development
11.6 Princess Cruises
11.6.1 Princess Cruises Company Details
11.6.2 Princess Cruises Business Overview
11.6.3 Princess Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.6.4 Princess Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Princess Cruises Recent Development
11.7 Celebrity Cruises
11.7.1 Celebrity Cruises Company Details
11.7.2 Celebrity Cruises Business Overview
11.7.3 Celebrity Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.7.4 Celebrity Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 Celebrity Cruises Recent Development
11.8 Holland America Line
11.8.1 Holland America Line Company Details
11.8.2 Holland America Line Business Overview
11.8.3 Holland America Line Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.8.4 Holland America Line Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Holland America Line Recent Development
11.9 Disney Cruise Line
11.9.1 Disney Cruise Line Company Details
11.9.2 Disney Cruise Line Business Overview
11.9.3 Disney Cruise Line Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.9.4 Disney Cruise Line Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Disney Cruise Line Recent Development
11.10 Cunard Line
11.10.1 Cunard Line Company Details
11.10.2 Cunard Line Business Overview
11.10.3 Cunard Line Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.10.4 Cunard Line Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Cunard Line Recent Development
11.11 Virgin Voyages
11.11.1 Virgin Voyages Company Details
11.11.2 Virgin Voyages Business Overview
11.11.3 Virgin Voyages Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.11.4 Virgin Voyages Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Virgin Voyages Recent Development
11.12 Viking Cruises
11.12.1 Viking Cruises Company Details
11.12.2 Viking Cruises Business Overview
11.12.3 Viking Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.12.4 Viking Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Viking Cruises Recent Development
11.13 Uniworld Boutique River Cruises
11.13.1 Uniworld Boutique River Cruises Company Details
11.13.2 Uniworld Boutique River Cruises Business Overview
11.13.3 Uniworld Boutique River Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.13.4 Uniworld Boutique River Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Uniworld Boutique River Cruises Recent Development
11.14 Oceanwide Expeditions
11.14.1 Oceanwide Expeditions Company Details
11.14.2 Oceanwide Expeditions Business Overview
11.14.3 Oceanwide Expeditions Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.14.4 Oceanwide Expeditions Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Oceanwide Expeditions Recent Development
11.15 Explora Journeys
11.15.1 Explora Journeys Company Details
11.15.2 Explora Journeys Business Overview
11.15.3 Explora Journeys Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.15.4 Explora Journeys Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Explora Journeys Recent Development
11.16 Seabourn
11.16.1 Seabourn Company Details
11.16.2 Seabourn Business Overview
11.16.3 Seabourn Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.16.4 Seabourn Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Seabourn Recent Development
11.17 Regent Seven Seas Cruises
11.17.1 Regent Seven Seas Cruises Company Details
11.17.2 Regent Seven Seas Cruises Business Overview
11.17.3 Regent Seven Seas Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.17.4 Regent Seven Seas Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Regent Seven Seas Cruises Recent Development
11.18 Scenic Luxury Cruises & Tours
11.18.1 Scenic Luxury Cruises & Tours Company Details
11.18.2 Scenic Luxury Cruises & Tours Business Overview
11.18.3 Scenic Luxury Cruises & Tours Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.18.4 Scenic Luxury Cruises & Tours Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 Scenic Luxury Cruises & Tours Recent Development
11.19 American Cruise Lines
11.19.1 American Cruise Lines Company Details
11.19.2 American Cruise Lines Business Overview
11.19.3 American Cruise Lines Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.19.4 American Cruise Lines Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 American Cruise Lines Recent Development
11.20 Azamara
11.20.1 Azamara Company Details
11.20.2 Azamara Business Overview
11.20.3 Azamara Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.20.4 Azamara Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 Azamara Recent Development
11.21 NYK Cruises
11.21.1 NYK Cruises Company Details
11.21.2 NYK Cruises Business Overview
11.21.3 NYK Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.21.4 NYK Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.21.5 NYK Cruises Recent Development
11.22 Nippon Maru
11.22.1 Nippon Maru Company Details
11.22.2 Nippon Maru Business Overview
11.22.3 Nippon Maru Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.22.4 Nippon Maru Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.22.5 Nippon Maru Recent Development
11.23 Yusen Cruises
11.23.1 Yusen Cruises Company Details
11.23.2 Yusen Cruises Business Overview
11.23.3 Yusen Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.23.4 Yusen Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.23.5 Yusen Cruises Recent Development
11.24 Nagasaki International Cruise
11.24.1 Nagasaki International Cruise Company Details
11.24.2 Nagasaki International Cruise Business Overview
11.24.3 Nagasaki International Cruise Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.24.4 Nagasaki International Cruise Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.24.5 Nagasaki International Cruise Recent Development
11.25 CSSC Cruise Technology Development Co., Ltd.
11.25.1 CSSC Cruise Technology Development Co., Ltd. Company Details
11.25.2 CSSC Cruise Technology Development Co., Ltd. Business Overview
11.25.3 CSSC Cruise Technology Development Co., Ltd. Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.25.4 CSSC Cruise Technology Development Co., Ltd. Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.25.5 CSSC Cruise Technology Development Co., Ltd. Recent Development
11.26 Genting Traval Agency (Shanghai) Company Limited
11.26.1 Genting Traval Agency (Shanghai) Company Limited Company Details
11.26.2 Genting Traval Agency (Shanghai) Company Limited Business Overview
11.26.3 Genting Traval Agency (Shanghai) Company Limited Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.26.4 Genting Traval Agency (Shanghai) Company Limited Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.26.5 Genting Traval Agency (Shanghai) Company Limited Recent Development
11.27 Adora Cruises (Shanghai) Limited
11.27.1 Adora Cruises (Shanghai) Limited Company Details
11.27.2 Adora Cruises (Shanghai) Limited Business Overview
11.27.3 Adora Cruises (Shanghai) Limited Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.27.4 Adora Cruises (Shanghai) Limited Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.27.5 Adora Cruises (Shanghai) Limited Recent Development
11.28 Sansha Nanhai Dream Cruise Co., Ltd.
11.28.1 Sansha Nanhai Dream Cruise Co., Ltd. Company Details
11.28.2 Sansha Nanhai Dream Cruise Co., Ltd. Business Overview
11.28.3 Sansha Nanhai Dream Cruise Co., Ltd. Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.28.4 Sansha Nanhai Dream Cruise Co., Ltd. Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.28.5 Sansha Nanhai Dream Cruise Co., Ltd. Recent Development
11.29 SanYa Phoenix Island International Cruise Terminal Development Co., Ltd.
11.29.1 SanYa Phoenix Island International Cruise Terminal Development Co., Ltd. Company Details
11.29.2 SanYa Phoenix Island International Cruise Terminal Development Co., Ltd. Business Overview
11.29.3 SanYa Phoenix Island International Cruise Terminal Development Co., Ltd. Cruise Holiday Services Introduction
11.29.4 SanYa Phoenix Island International Cruise Terminal Development Co., Ltd. Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
11.29.5 SanYa Phoenix Island International Cruise Terminal Development Co., Ltd. Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Ferry Tickets Only
Table 3. Key Players of Independent Travel
Table 4. Key Players of Group Tours
Table 5. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Size Growth Rate by Price (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Key Players of Mass Market
Table 7. Key Players of Premium
Table 8. Key Players of Luxury
Table 9. Key Players of Others
Table 10. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 11. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 12. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 13. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 14. Global Cruise Holiday Services Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 15. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 16. Cruise Holiday Services Market Trends
Table 17. Cruise Holiday Services Market Drivers
Table 18. Cruise Holiday Services Market Challenges
Table 19. Cruise Holiday Services Market Restraints
Table 20. Global Cruise Holiday Services Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 21. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 22. Global Top Cruise Holiday Services Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Cruise Holiday Services Revenue, 2025
Table 23. Ranking of Global Top Cruise Holiday Services Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 24. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Cruise Holiday Services Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 25. Global Key Players of Cruise Holiday Services, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 26. Global Key Players of Cruise Holiday Services, Products and Applications
Table 27. Global Key Players of Cruise Holiday Services, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 28. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 29. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 30. Global Cruise Holiday Services Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 31. Global Cruise Holiday Services Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 32. Global Cruise Holiday Services Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 33. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 34. Global Cruise Holiday Services Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 35. Global Cruise Holiday Services Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 36. Global Cruise Holiday Services Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 37. North America Cruise Holiday Services Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 38. North America Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 39. North America Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 40. Europe Cruise Holiday Services Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 41. Europe Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 42. Europe Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 43. Asia-Pacific Cruise Holiday Services Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 44. Asia-Pacific Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 45. Asia-Pacific Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 46. Latin America Cruise Holiday Services Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 47. Latin America Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 48. Latin America Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Cruise Holiday Services Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 51. Middle East & Africa Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 52. Carnival Corporation & plc Company Details
Table 53. Carnival Corporation & plc Business Overview
Table 54. Carnival Corporation & plc Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 55. Carnival Corporation & plc Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 56. Carnival Corporation & plc Recent Development
Table 57. Royal Caribbean Group Company Details
Table 58. Royal Caribbean Group Business Overview
Table 59. Royal Caribbean Group Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 60. Royal Caribbean Group Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 61. Royal Caribbean Group Recent Development
Table 62. Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd Company Details
Table 63. Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd Business Overview
Table 64. Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 65. Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 66. Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd Recent Development
Table 67. MSC Cruises Company Details
Table 68. MSC Cruises Business Overview
Table 69. MSC Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 70. MSC Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 71. MSC Cruises Recent Development
Table 72. Costa Cruises Company Details
Table 73. Costa Cruises Business Overview
Table 74. Costa Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 75. Costa Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 76. Costa Cruises Recent Development
Table 77. Princess Cruises Company Details
Table 78. Princess Cruises Business Overview
Table 79. Princess Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 80. Princess Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 81. Princess Cruises Recent Development
Table 82. Celebrity Cruises Company Details
Table 83. Celebrity Cruises Business Overview
Table 84. Celebrity Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 85. Celebrity Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 86. Celebrity Cruises Recent Development
Table 87. Holland America Line Company Details
Table 88. Holland America Line Business Overview
Table 89. Holland America Line Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 90. Holland America Line Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 91. Holland America Line Recent Development
Table 92. Disney Cruise Line Company Details
Table 93. Disney Cruise Line Business Overview
Table 94. Disney Cruise Line Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 95. Disney Cruise Line Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 96. Disney Cruise Line Recent Development
Table 97. Cunard Line Company Details
Table 98. Cunard Line Business Overview
Table 99. Cunard Line Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 100. Cunard Line Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 101. Cunard Line Recent Development
Table 102. Virgin Voyages Company Details
Table 103. Virgin Voyages Business Overview
Table 104. Virgin Voyages Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 105. Virgin Voyages Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 106. Virgin Voyages Recent Development
Table 107. Viking Cruises Company Details
Table 108. Viking Cruises Business Overview
Table 109. Viking Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 110. Viking Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 111. Viking Cruises Recent Development
Table 112. Uniworld Boutique River Cruises Company Details
Table 113. Uniworld Boutique River Cruises Business Overview
Table 114. Uniworld Boutique River Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 115. Uniworld Boutique River Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 116. Uniworld Boutique River Cruises Recent Development
Table 117. Oceanwide Expeditions Company Details
Table 118. Oceanwide Expeditions Business Overview
Table 119. Oceanwide Expeditions Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 120. Oceanwide Expeditions Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 121. Oceanwide Expeditions Recent Development
Table 122. Explora Journeys Company Details
Table 123. Explora Journeys Business Overview
Table 124. Explora Journeys Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 125. Explora Journeys Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 126. Explora Journeys Recent Development
Table 127. Seabourn Company Details
Table 128. Seabourn Business Overview
Table 129. Seabourn Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 130. Seabourn Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 131. Seabourn Recent Development
Table 132. Regent Seven Seas Cruises Company Details
Table 133. Regent Seven Seas Cruises Business Overview
Table 134. Regent Seven Seas Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 135. Regent Seven Seas Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 136. Regent Seven Seas Cruises Recent Development
Table 137. Scenic Luxury Cruises & Tours Company Details
Table 138. Scenic Luxury Cruises & Tours Business Overview
Table 139. Scenic Luxury Cruises & Tours Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 140. Scenic Luxury Cruises & Tours Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 141. Scenic Luxury Cruises & Tours Recent Development
Table 142. American Cruise Lines Company Details
Table 143. American Cruise Lines Business Overview
Table 144. American Cruise Lines Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 145. American Cruise Lines Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 146. American Cruise Lines Recent Development
Table 147. Azamara Company Details
Table 148. Azamara Business Overview
Table 149. Azamara Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 150. Azamara Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 151. Azamara Recent Development
Table 152. NYK Cruises Company Details
Table 153. NYK Cruises Business Overview
Table 154. NYK Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 155. NYK Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 156. NYK Cruises Recent Development
Table 157. Nippon Maru Company Details
Table 158. Nippon Maru Business Overview
Table 159. Nippon Maru Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 160. Nippon Maru Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 161. Nippon Maru Recent Development
Table 162. Yusen Cruises Company Details
Table 163. Yusen Cruises Business Overview
Table 164. Yusen Cruises Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 165. Yusen Cruises Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 166. Yusen Cruises Recent Development
Table 167. Nagasaki International Cruise Company Details
Table 168. Nagasaki International Cruise Business Overview
Table 169. Nagasaki International Cruise Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 170. Nagasaki International Cruise Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 171. Nagasaki International Cruise Recent Development
Table 172. CSSC Cruise Technology Development Co., Ltd. Company Details
Table 173. CSSC Cruise Technology Development Co., Ltd. Business Overview
Table 174. CSSC Cruise Technology Development Co., Ltd. Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 175. CSSC Cruise Technology Development Co., Ltd. Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 176. CSSC Cruise Technology Development Co., Ltd. Recent Development
Table 177. Genting Traval Agency (Shanghai) Company Limited Company Details
Table 178. Genting Traval Agency (Shanghai) Company Limited Business Overview
Table 179. Genting Traval Agency (Shanghai) Company Limited Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 180. Genting Traval Agency (Shanghai) Company Limited Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 181. Genting Traval Agency (Shanghai) Company Limited Recent Development
Table 182. Adora Cruises (Shanghai) Limited Company Details
Table 183. Adora Cruises (Shanghai) Limited Business Overview
Table 184. Adora Cruises (Shanghai) Limited Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 185. Adora Cruises (Shanghai) Limited Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 186. Adora Cruises (Shanghai) Limited Recent Development
Table 187. Sansha Nanhai Dream Cruise Co., Ltd. Company Details
Table 188. Sansha Nanhai Dream Cruise Co., Ltd. Business Overview
Table 189. Sansha Nanhai Dream Cruise Co., Ltd. Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 190. Sansha Nanhai Dream Cruise Co., Ltd. Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 191. Sansha Nanhai Dream Cruise Co., Ltd. Recent Development
Table 192. SanYa Phoenix Island International Cruise Terminal Development Co., Ltd. Company Details
Table 193. SanYa Phoenix Island International Cruise Terminal Development Co., Ltd. Business Overview
Table 194. SanYa Phoenix Island International Cruise Terminal Development Co., Ltd. Cruise Holiday Services Product
Table 195. SanYa Phoenix Island International Cruise Terminal Development Co., Ltd. Revenue in Cruise Holiday Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 196. SanYa Phoenix Island International Cruise Terminal Development Co., Ltd. Recent Development
Table 197. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 198. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 199. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 200. Authors List of This Report


List of Figures
Figure 1. Cruise Holiday Services Picture
Figure 2. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Ferry Tickets Only Features
Figure 5. Independent Travel Features
Figure 6. Group Tours Features
Figure 7. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Size Comparison by Price (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 8. Mass Market Features
Figure 9. Premium Features
Figure 10. Luxury Features
Figure 11. Others Features
Figure 12. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 13. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 14. Large Cruise Ships Case Studies
Figure 15. Small and Medium-sized Cruise Ships Case Studies
Figure 16. Cruise Holiday Services Report Years Considered
Figure 17. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 18. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 19. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 20. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 21. Global Cruise Holiday Services Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 22. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Cruise Holiday Services Revenue in 2025
Figure 23. North America Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 24. North America Cruise Holiday Services Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 25. United States Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 26. Canada Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. Europe Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. Europe Cruise Holiday Services Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 29. Germany Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. France Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. U.K. Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Italy Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Russia Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Ireland Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Asia-Pacific Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. Asia-Pacific Cruise Holiday Services Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 37. China Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. Japan Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. South Korea Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Southeast Asia Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. India Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Australia & New Zealand Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Latin America Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. Latin America Cruise Holiday Services Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 45. Mexico Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. Brazil Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Middle East & Africa Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. Middle East & Africa Cruise Holiday Services Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 49. Israel Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 50. Saudi Arabia Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 51. UAE Cruise Holiday Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 52. Carnival Corporation & plc Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. Royal Caribbean Group Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. MSC Cruises Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. Costa Cruises Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. Princess Cruises Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Celebrity Cruises Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Holland America Line Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Disney Cruise Line Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Cunard Line Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Virgin Voyages Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Viking Cruises Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Uniworld Boutique River Cruises Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Oceanwide Expeditions Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. Explora Journeys Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. Seabourn Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Regent Seven Seas Cruises Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. Scenic Luxury Cruises & Tours Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. American Cruise Lines Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. Azamara Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 72. NYK Cruises Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 73. Nippon Maru Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 74. Yusen Cruises Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 75. Nagasaki International Cruise Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 76. CSSC Cruise Technology Development Co., Ltd. Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 77. Genting Traval Agency (Shanghai) Company Limited Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 78. Adora Cruises (Shanghai) Limited Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 79. Sansha Nanhai Dream Cruise Co., Ltd. Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 80. SanYa Phoenix Island International Cruise Terminal Development Co., Ltd. Revenue Growth Rate in Cruise Holiday Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 81. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 82. Data Triangulation
Figure 83. Key Executives Interviewed

Our Clients