Total: £ 56.28
Published Date: 2026-05-15 | Pages: 142 | Tables: 144 | New Technology
The global Home-based Care market was valued at US$ 14964 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 27090 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 8.2% from 2026 to 2032.
Home-based Care refers to care and support services provided within an individual's home environment, including assistance with daily living activities, basic nursing care, and certain health-related services. It primarily serves elderly individuals, patients with chronic conditions, and those requiring long-term care, aiming to improve quality of life and enable independent living at home.
Growing Demand for Home-based Care
Aging populations are driving a shift from institutional care to home care.
Integration of Healthcare and Care Services
Closer integration of medical and caregiving services, including home-based healthcare.
Digitalization and Remote Monitoring
Use of wearables and remote systems for real-time health tracking.
Professionalization and Standardization
Improved training, certification, and service standards.
Personalized Care Solutions
Tailored services based on individual needs and conditions.
Community-based and Platform Models
Expansion of community-centered and platform-driven service delivery.
Stronger Policy Support
Increased government support and regulation to promote industry development.
This report focuses on the global Home-based Care status, future forecast, growth opportunity, key market, and key players. The study objectives are to present the Home-based Care development in different regions.
It segments the global Home-based Care market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, by Level, and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Home-based Care manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Home Instead
Visiting Angels
Right at Home
Comfort Keepers
Amedisys
Brookdale Senior Living
LHC Group
Kindred at Home
Care UK
Bupa
Orpea
Korian
DomusVi
Sodexo Care Services
Benesse Style Care
Nichii Gakkan
SOMPO Care
Zenkoukai
Watami Care
Unimat Retirement Community
Taikang Home (Beijing) Elderly Care Service Co., Ltd.
Chunxuan Mao Elderly Care Operation Management Co., Ltd.
Green City Health and Wellness Group Co., Ltd.
Qinheyuan Group Co., Ltd.
Segment by Type
Long-term Care for Children
Long-term Care for Adults (Disabilities, Mental Health Conditions, or Post-Surgery Recovery)
Long-term Care for the Elderly
Other
Segment by Level
Basic Care
Intermediate Care
Advanced Care
Segment by Application
Elderly
Disabled
Chronic Disease Patients
Others
By Region
North America
Europe
China
Japan
Southeast Asia
India
South America
Middle East
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:
★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH
The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.
★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES
After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.
★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA
The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.
★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA
The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.
★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL
Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Home-based Care Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Long-term Care for Children
1.2.3 Long-term Care for Adults (Disabilities, Mental Health Conditions, or Post-Surgery Recovery)
1.2.4 Long-term Care for the Elderly
1.2.5 Other
1.3 Market by Level
1.3.1 Global Home-based Care Market Size Growth Rate by Level: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Basic Care
1.3.3 Intermediate Care
1.3.4 Advanced Care
1.4 Market by Application
1.4.1 Global Home-based Care Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.4.2 Elderly
1.4.3 Disabled
1.4.4 Chronic Disease Patients
1.4.5 Others
1.5 Assumptions and Limitations
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Home-based Care Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Home-based Care Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Home-based Care Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Home-based Care Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Home-based Care Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Home-based Care Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Home-based Care Industry Trends
2.3.2 Home-based Care Market Drivers
2.3.3 Home-based Care Market Challenges
2.3.4 Home-based Care Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Home-based Care Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Home-based Care Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Home-based Care Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Home-based Care Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Home-based Care Revenue
3.4 Global Home-based Care Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Home-based Care Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Home-based Care Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Home-based Care Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Home-based Care, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Home-based Care, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Home-based Care Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Home-based Care Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Home-based Care Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Home-based Care Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Home-based Care Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Home-based Care Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Home-based Care Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Home-based Care Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Home-based Care Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Home-based Care Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Home-based Care Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Home-based Care Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Home-based Care Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Home-based Care Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Home-based Care Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Home-based Care Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Home-based Care Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Home-based Care Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Home-based Care Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Home-based Care Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Home-based Care Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Home-based Care Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Home-based Care Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Home-based Care Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Home-based Care Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Home-based Care Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Home Instead
11.1.1 Home Instead Company Details
11.1.2 Home Instead Business Overview
11.1.3 Home Instead Home-based Care Introduction
11.1.4 Home Instead Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Home Instead Recent Development
11.2 Visiting Angels
11.2.1 Visiting Angels Company Details
11.2.2 Visiting Angels Business Overview
11.2.3 Visiting Angels Home-based Care Introduction
11.2.4 Visiting Angels Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Visiting Angels Recent Development
11.3 Right at Home
11.3.1 Right at Home Company Details
11.3.2 Right at Home Business Overview
11.3.3 Right at Home Home-based Care Introduction
11.3.4 Right at Home Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Right at Home Recent Development
11.4 Comfort Keepers
11.4.1 Comfort Keepers Company Details
11.4.2 Comfort Keepers Business Overview
11.4.3 Comfort Keepers Home-based Care Introduction
11.4.4 Comfort Keepers Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Comfort Keepers Recent Development
11.5 Amedisys
11.5.1 Amedisys Company Details
11.5.2 Amedisys Business Overview
11.5.3 Amedisys Home-based Care Introduction
11.5.4 Amedisys Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Amedisys Recent Development
11.6 Brookdale Senior Living
11.6.1 Brookdale Senior Living Company Details
11.6.2 Brookdale Senior Living Business Overview
11.6.3 Brookdale Senior Living Home-based Care Introduction
11.6.4 Brookdale Senior Living Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Brookdale Senior Living Recent Development
11.7 LHC Group
11.7.1 LHC Group Company Details
11.7.2 LHC Group Business Overview
11.7.3 LHC Group Home-based Care Introduction
11.7.4 LHC Group Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 LHC Group Recent Development
11.8 Kindred at Home
11.8.1 Kindred at Home Company Details
11.8.2 Kindred at Home Business Overview
11.8.3 Kindred at Home Home-based Care Introduction
11.8.4 Kindred at Home Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Kindred at Home Recent Development
11.9 Care UK
11.9.1 Care UK Company Details
11.9.2 Care UK Business Overview
11.9.3 Care UK Home-based Care Introduction
11.9.4 Care UK Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Care UK Recent Development
11.10 Bupa
11.10.1 Bupa Company Details
11.10.2 Bupa Business Overview
11.10.3 Bupa Home-based Care Introduction
11.10.4 Bupa Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Bupa Recent Development
11.11 Orpea
11.11.1 Orpea Company Details
11.11.2 Orpea Business Overview
11.11.3 Orpea Home-based Care Introduction
11.11.4 Orpea Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Orpea Recent Development
11.12 Korian
11.12.1 Korian Company Details
11.12.2 Korian Business Overview
11.12.3 Korian Home-based Care Introduction
11.12.4 Korian Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Korian Recent Development
11.13 DomusVi
11.13.1 DomusVi Company Details
11.13.2 DomusVi Business Overview
11.13.3 DomusVi Home-based Care Introduction
11.13.4 DomusVi Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 DomusVi Recent Development
11.14 Sodexo Care Services
11.14.1 Sodexo Care Services Company Details
11.14.2 Sodexo Care Services Business Overview
11.14.3 Sodexo Care Services Home-based Care Introduction
11.14.4 Sodexo Care Services Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Sodexo Care Services Recent Development
11.15 Benesse Style Care
11.15.1 Benesse Style Care Company Details
11.15.2 Benesse Style Care Business Overview
11.15.3 Benesse Style Care Home-based Care Introduction
11.15.4 Benesse Style Care Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Benesse Style Care Recent Development
11.16 Nichii Gakkan
11.16.1 Nichii Gakkan Company Details
11.16.2 Nichii Gakkan Business Overview
11.16.3 Nichii Gakkan Home-based Care Introduction
11.16.4 Nichii Gakkan Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Nichii Gakkan Recent Development
11.17 SOMPO Care
11.17.1 SOMPO Care Company Details
11.17.2 SOMPO Care Business Overview
11.17.3 SOMPO Care Home-based Care Introduction
11.17.4 SOMPO Care Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 SOMPO Care Recent Development
11.18 Zenkoukai
11.18.1 Zenkoukai Company Details
11.18.2 Zenkoukai Business Overview
11.18.3 Zenkoukai Home-based Care Introduction
11.18.4 Zenkoukai Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 Zenkoukai Recent Development
11.19 Watami Care
11.19.1 Watami Care Company Details
11.19.2 Watami Care Business Overview
11.19.3 Watami Care Home-based Care Introduction
11.19.4 Watami Care Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 Watami Care Recent Development
11.20 Unimat Retirement Community
11.20.1 Unimat Retirement Community Company Details
11.20.2 Unimat Retirement Community Business Overview
11.20.3 Unimat Retirement Community Home-based Care Introduction
11.20.4 Unimat Retirement Community Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 Unimat Retirement Community Recent Development
11.21 Taikang Home (Beijing) Elderly Care Service Co., Ltd.
11.21.1 Taikang Home (Beijing) Elderly Care Service Co., Ltd. Company Details
11.21.2 Taikang Home (Beijing) Elderly Care Service Co., Ltd. Business Overview
11.21.3 Taikang Home (Beijing) Elderly Care Service Co., Ltd. Home-based Care Introduction
11.21.4 Taikang Home (Beijing) Elderly Care Service Co., Ltd. Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.21.5 Taikang Home (Beijing) Elderly Care Service Co., Ltd. Recent Development
11.22 Chunxuan Mao Elderly Care Operation Management Co., Ltd.
11.22.1 Chunxuan Mao Elderly Care Operation Management Co., Ltd. Company Details
11.22.2 Chunxuan Mao Elderly Care Operation Management Co., Ltd. Business Overview
11.22.3 Chunxuan Mao Elderly Care Operation Management Co., Ltd. Home-based Care Introduction
11.22.4 Chunxuan Mao Elderly Care Operation Management Co., Ltd. Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.22.5 Chunxuan Mao Elderly Care Operation Management Co., Ltd. Recent Development
11.23 Green City Health and Wellness Group Co., Ltd.
11.23.1 Green City Health and Wellness Group Co., Ltd. Company Details
11.23.2 Green City Health and Wellness Group Co., Ltd. Business Overview
11.23.3 Green City Health and Wellness Group Co., Ltd. Home-based Care Introduction
11.23.4 Green City Health and Wellness Group Co., Ltd. Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.23.5 Green City Health and Wellness Group Co., Ltd. Recent Development
11.24 Qinheyuan Group Co., Ltd.
11.24.1 Qinheyuan Group Co., Ltd. Company Details
11.24.2 Qinheyuan Group Co., Ltd. Business Overview
11.24.3 Qinheyuan Group Co., Ltd. Home-based Care Introduction
11.24.4 Qinheyuan Group Co., Ltd. Revenue in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
11.24.5 Qinheyuan Group Co., Ltd. Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Global Home-based Care Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Long-term Care for Children
Table 3. Key Players of Long-term Care for Adults (Disabilities, Mental Health Conditions, or Post-Surgery Recovery)
Table 4. Key Players of Long-term Care for the Elderly
Table 5. Key Players of Other
Table 6. Global Home-based Care Market Size Growth Rate by Level (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 7. Key Players of Basic Care
Table 8. Key Players of Intermediate Care
Table 9. Key Players of Advanced Care
Table 10. Global Home-based Care Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 11. Global Home-based Care Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 12. Global Home-based Care Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 13. Global Home-based Care Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 14. Global Home-based Care Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 15. Global Home-based Care Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 16. Home-based Care Market Trends
Table 17. Home-based Care Market Drivers
Table 18. Home-based Care Market Challenges
Table 19. Home-based Care Market Restraints
Table 20. Global Home-based Care Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 21. Global Home-based Care Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 22. Global Top Home-based Care Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Home-based Care Revenue, 2025
Table 23. Ranking of Global Top Home-based Care Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 24. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Home-based Care Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 25. Global Key Players of Home-based Care, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 26. Global Key Players of Home-based Care, Products and Applications
Table 27. Global Key Players of Home-based Care, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 28. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 29. Global Home-based Care Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 30. Global Home-based Care Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 31. Global Home-based Care Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 32. Global Home-based Care Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 33. Global Home-based Care Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 34. Global Home-based Care Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 35. Global Home-based Care Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 36. Global Home-based Care Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 37. North America Home-based Care Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 38. North America Home-based Care Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 39. North America Home-based Care Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 40. Europe Home-based Care Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 41. Europe Home-based Care Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 42. Europe Home-based Care Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 43. Asia-Pacific Home-based Care Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 44. Asia-Pacific Home-based Care Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 45. Asia-Pacific Home-based Care Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 46. Latin America Home-based Care Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 47. Latin America Home-based Care Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 48. Latin America Home-based Care Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Home-based Care Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Home-based Care Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 51. Middle East & Africa Home-based Care Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 52. Home Instead Company Details
Table 53. Home Instead Business Overview
Table 54. Home Instead Home-based Care Product
Table 55. Home Instead Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 56. Home Instead Recent Development
Table 57. Visiting Angels Company Details
Table 58. Visiting Angels Business Overview
Table 59. Visiting Angels Home-based Care Product
Table 60. Visiting Angels Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 61. Visiting Angels Recent Development
Table 62. Right at Home Company Details
Table 63. Right at Home Business Overview
Table 64. Right at Home Home-based Care Product
Table 65. Right at Home Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 66. Right at Home Recent Development
Table 67. Comfort Keepers Company Details
Table 68. Comfort Keepers Business Overview
Table 69. Comfort Keepers Home-based Care Product
Table 70. Comfort Keepers Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 71. Comfort Keepers Recent Development
Table 72. Amedisys Company Details
Table 73. Amedisys Business Overview
Table 74. Amedisys Home-based Care Product
Table 75. Amedisys Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 76. Amedisys Recent Development
Table 77. Brookdale Senior Living Company Details
Table 78. Brookdale Senior Living Business Overview
Table 79. Brookdale Senior Living Home-based Care Product
Table 80. Brookdale Senior Living Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 81. Brookdale Senior Living Recent Development
Table 82. LHC Group Company Details
Table 83. LHC Group Business Overview
Table 84. LHC Group Home-based Care Product
Table 85. LHC Group Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 86. LHC Group Recent Development
Table 87. Kindred at Home Company Details
Table 88. Kindred at Home Business Overview
Table 89. Kindred at Home Home-based Care Product
Table 90. Kindred at Home Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 91. Kindred at Home Recent Development
Table 92. Care UK Company Details
Table 93. Care UK Business Overview
Table 94. Care UK Home-based Care Product
Table 95. Care UK Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 96. Care UK Recent Development
Table 97. Bupa Company Details
Table 98. Bupa Business Overview
Table 99. Bupa Home-based Care Product
Table 100. Bupa Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 101. Bupa Recent Development
Table 102. Orpea Company Details
Table 103. Orpea Business Overview
Table 104. Orpea Home-based Care Product
Table 105. Orpea Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 106. Orpea Recent Development
Table 107. Korian Company Details
Table 108. Korian Business Overview
Table 109. Korian Home-based Care Product
Table 110. Korian Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 111. Korian Recent Development
Table 112. DomusVi Company Details
Table 113. DomusVi Business Overview
Table 114. DomusVi Home-based Care Product
Table 115. DomusVi Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 116. DomusVi Recent Development
Table 117. Sodexo Care Services Company Details
Table 118. Sodexo Care Services Business Overview
Table 119. Sodexo Care Services Home-based Care Product
Table 120. Sodexo Care Services Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 121. Sodexo Care Services Recent Development
Table 122. Benesse Style Care Company Details
Table 123. Benesse Style Care Business Overview
Table 124. Benesse Style Care Home-based Care Product
Table 125. Benesse Style Care Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 126. Benesse Style Care Recent Development
Table 127. Nichii Gakkan Company Details
Table 128. Nichii Gakkan Business Overview
Table 129. Nichii Gakkan Home-based Care Product
Table 130. Nichii Gakkan Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 131. Nichii Gakkan Recent Development
Table 132. SOMPO Care Company Details
Table 133. SOMPO Care Business Overview
Table 134. SOMPO Care Home-based Care Product
Table 135. SOMPO Care Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 136. SOMPO Care Recent Development
Table 137. Zenkoukai Company Details
Table 138. Zenkoukai Business Overview
Table 139. Zenkoukai Home-based Care Product
Table 140. Zenkoukai Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 141. Zenkoukai Recent Development
Table 142. Watami Care Company Details
Table 143. Watami Care Business Overview
Table 144. Watami Care Home-based Care Product
Table 145. Watami Care Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 146. Watami Care Recent Development
Table 147. Unimat Retirement Community Company Details
Table 148. Unimat Retirement Community Business Overview
Table 149. Unimat Retirement Community Home-based Care Product
Table 150. Unimat Retirement Community Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 151. Unimat Retirement Community Recent Development
Table 152. Taikang Home (Beijing) Elderly Care Service Co., Ltd. Company Details
Table 153. Taikang Home (Beijing) Elderly Care Service Co., Ltd. Business Overview
Table 154. Taikang Home (Beijing) Elderly Care Service Co., Ltd. Home-based Care Product
Table 155. Taikang Home (Beijing) Elderly Care Service Co., Ltd. Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 156. Taikang Home (Beijing) Elderly Care Service Co., Ltd. Recent Development
Table 157. Chunxuan Mao Elderly Care Operation Management Co., Ltd. Company Details
Table 158. Chunxuan Mao Elderly Care Operation Management Co., Ltd. Business Overview
Table 159. Chunxuan Mao Elderly Care Operation Management Co., Ltd. Home-based Care Product
Table 160. Chunxuan Mao Elderly Care Operation Management Co., Ltd. Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 161. Chunxuan Mao Elderly Care Operation Management Co., Ltd. Recent Development
Table 162. Green City Health and Wellness Group Co., Ltd. Company Details
Table 163. Green City Health and Wellness Group Co., Ltd. Business Overview
Table 164. Green City Health and Wellness Group Co., Ltd. Home-based Care Product
Table 165. Green City Health and Wellness Group Co., Ltd. Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 166. Green City Health and Wellness Group Co., Ltd. Recent Development
Table 167. Qinheyuan Group Co., Ltd. Company Details
Table 168. Qinheyuan Group Co., Ltd. Business Overview
Table 169. Qinheyuan Group Co., Ltd. Home-based Care Product
Table 170. Qinheyuan Group Co., Ltd. Revenue in Home-based Care Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 171. Qinheyuan Group Co., Ltd. Recent Development
Table 172. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 173. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 174. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 175. Authors List of This Report
List of Figures
Figure 1. Home-based Care Picture
Figure 2. Global Home-based Care Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Home-based Care Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Long-term Care for Children Features
Figure 5. Long-term Care for Adults (Disabilities, Mental Health Conditions, or Post-Surgery Recovery) Features
Figure 6. Long-term Care for the Elderly Features
Figure 7. Other Features
Figure 8. Global Home-based Care Market Size Comparison by Level (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 9. Basic Care Features
Figure 10. Intermediate Care Features
Figure 11. Advanced Care Features
Figure 12. Global Home-based Care Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 13. Global Home-based Care Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 14. Elderly Case Studies
Figure 15. Disabled Case Studies
Figure 16. Chronic Disease Patients Case Studies
Figure 17. Others Case Studies
Figure 18. Home-based Care Report Years Considered
Figure 19. Global Home-based Care Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 20. Global Home-based Care Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 21. Global Home-based Care Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 22. Global Home-based Care Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 23. Global Home-based Care Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 24. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Home-based Care Revenue in 2025
Figure 25. North America Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 26. North America Home-based Care Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 27. United States Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. Canada Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. Europe Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. Europe Home-based Care Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 31. Germany Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. France Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. U.K. Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Italy Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Russia Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. Ireland Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Asia-Pacific Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. Asia-Pacific Home-based Care Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 39. China Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Japan Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. South Korea Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Southeast Asia Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. India Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. Australia & New Zealand Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Latin America Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. Latin America Home-based Care Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 47. Mexico Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. Brazil Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. Middle East & Africa Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 50. Middle East & Africa Home-based Care Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 51. Israel Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 52. Saudi Arabia Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 53. UAE Home-based Care Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 54. Home Instead Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. Visiting Angels Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. Right at Home Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. Comfort Keepers Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Amedisys Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Brookdale Senior Living Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. LHC Group Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Kindred at Home Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Care UK Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Bupa Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Orpea Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Korian Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. DomusVi Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. Sodexo Care Services Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Benesse Style Care Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. Nichii Gakkan Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. SOMPO Care Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. Zenkoukai Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 72. Watami Care Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 73. Unimat Retirement Community Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 74. Taikang Home (Beijing) Elderly Care Service Co., Ltd. Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 75. Chunxuan Mao Elderly Care Operation Management Co., Ltd. Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 76. Green City Health and Wellness Group Co., Ltd. Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 77. Qinheyuan Group Co., Ltd. Revenue Growth Rate in Home-based Care Business (2021–2026)
Figure 78. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 79. Data Triangulation
Figure 80. Key Executives Interviewed