Hotline: +86-18022463983    020-85206863

Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Size, Status and Forecast 2026-2032

Published Date: 2026-05-15   |   Pages: 160   |   Tables: 160   |  New Technology

The global Private Fire Protection Service market was valued at US$ 216 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 372 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 8.2% from 2026 to 2032.
Private Fire Protection Service refers to fire safety and emergency response services provided by private companies rather than public fire departments. These services typically include fire prevention, risk assessment, installation and maintenance of fire protection systems, on-site firefighting teams, and emergency response support for industrial facilities, commercial properties, and large events.
Market Expansion & Outsourcing
Growing adoption of third-party fire protection services by enterprises.
Smart & AI-driven Systems
Use of IoT, AI, and video analytics for predictive fire detection and response.
Data-driven & Platform Management
Centralized monitoring platforms for multi-site operations.
Demand Growth in High-risk Industries
Increasing needs from oil & gas, energy, power, and data centers.
Integrated Service Solutions
Shift toward full-service offerings from consulting to emergency response.
Professionalization & Standardization
Stronger certification, training, and service standards.
Public-Private Collaboration
Closer coordination with public fire departments for emergency management.
This report focuses on the global Private Fire Protection Service status, future forecast, growth opportunity, key market, and key players. The study objectives are to present the Private Fire Protection Service development in different regions.
It segments the global Private Fire Protection Service market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, by Service Mode, and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Private Fire Protection Service manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
G4S
Securitas
Allied Universal
Chubb Fire & Security
ADT
Tyco Fire Protection Products
Siemens Fire Safety
Johnson Controls Fire Protection
Viking Group
APi Group
Secom
ALSOK
Nohmi Bosai
Hochiki
Yamatoprotec
KT Telecop
S1 Corporation
Jardine Engineering Corporation
CTBC Security
Shin Kong Security
Taiwan Secom
Tai An Fire Protection Engineering
Lian An Fire Protection Engineering
Segment by Type
Air
Land
Segment by Service Mode
Outsourced Services
On-site Services
On-demand Services
Segment by Application
Family
Corporation
Others
By Region
North America
Europe
China
Japan
Southeast Asia
India
South America
Middle East

Research Methodology

The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:


★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH

The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.

 

★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES

After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.

 

★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA

The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.

 

★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA

The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.

 

★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL

Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.

 

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Air
1.2.3 Land
1.3 Market by Service Mode
1.3.1 Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Size Growth Rate by Service Mode: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Outsourced Services
1.3.3 On-site Services
1.3.4 On-demand Services
1.4 Market by Application
1.4.1 Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.4.2 Family
1.4.3 Corporation
1.4.4 Others
1.5 Assumptions and Limitations
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Private Fire Protection Service Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Private Fire Protection Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Private Fire Protection Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Private Fire Protection Service Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Private Fire Protection Service Industry Trends
2.3.2 Private Fire Protection Service Market Drivers
2.3.3 Private Fire Protection Service Market Challenges
2.3.4 Private Fire Protection Service Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Private Fire Protection Service Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Private Fire Protection Service Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Private Fire Protection Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Private Fire Protection Service Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Private Fire Protection Service Revenue
3.4 Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Private Fire Protection Service Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Private Fire Protection Service Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Private Fire Protection Service, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Private Fire Protection Service, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Private Fire Protection Service Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Private Fire Protection Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Private Fire Protection Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Private Fire Protection Service Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Private Fire Protection Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Private Fire Protection Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Private Fire Protection Service Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Private Fire Protection Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Private Fire Protection Service Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Private Fire Protection Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Private Fire Protection Service Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Private Fire Protection Service Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Private Fire Protection Service Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Private Fire Protection Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Private Fire Protection Service Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Private Fire Protection Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 G4S
11.1.1 G4S Company Details
11.1.2 G4S Business Overview
11.1.3 G4S Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.1.4 G4S Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 G4S Recent Development
11.2 Securitas
11.2.1 Securitas Company Details
11.2.2 Securitas Business Overview
11.2.3 Securitas Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.2.4 Securitas Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Securitas Recent Development
11.3 Allied Universal
11.3.1 Allied Universal Company Details
11.3.2 Allied Universal Business Overview
11.3.3 Allied Universal Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.3.4 Allied Universal Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Allied Universal Recent Development
11.4 Chubb Fire & Security
11.4.1 Chubb Fire & Security Company Details
11.4.2 Chubb Fire & Security Business Overview
11.4.3 Chubb Fire & Security Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.4.4 Chubb Fire & Security Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Chubb Fire & Security Recent Development
11.5 ADT
11.5.1 ADT Company Details
11.5.2 ADT Business Overview
11.5.3 ADT Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.5.4 ADT Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 ADT Recent Development
11.6 Tyco Fire Protection Products
11.6.1 Tyco Fire Protection Products Company Details
11.6.2 Tyco Fire Protection Products Business Overview
11.6.3 Tyco Fire Protection Products Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.6.4 Tyco Fire Protection Products Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Tyco Fire Protection Products Recent Development
11.7 Siemens Fire Safety
11.7.1 Siemens Fire Safety Company Details
11.7.2 Siemens Fire Safety Business Overview
11.7.3 Siemens Fire Safety Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.7.4 Siemens Fire Safety Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 Siemens Fire Safety Recent Development
11.8 Johnson Controls Fire Protection
11.8.1 Johnson Controls Fire Protection Company Details
11.8.2 Johnson Controls Fire Protection Business Overview
11.8.3 Johnson Controls Fire Protection Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.8.4 Johnson Controls Fire Protection Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Johnson Controls Fire Protection Recent Development
11.9 Viking Group
11.9.1 Viking Group Company Details
11.9.2 Viking Group Business Overview
11.9.3 Viking Group Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.9.4 Viking Group Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Viking Group Recent Development
11.10 APi Group
11.10.1 APi Group Company Details
11.10.2 APi Group Business Overview
11.10.3 APi Group Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.10.4 APi Group Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 APi Group Recent Development
11.11 Secom
11.11.1 Secom Company Details
11.11.2 Secom Business Overview
11.11.3 Secom Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.11.4 Secom Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Secom Recent Development
11.12 ALSOK
11.12.1 ALSOK Company Details
11.12.2 ALSOK Business Overview
11.12.3 ALSOK Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.12.4 ALSOK Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 ALSOK Recent Development
11.13 Nohmi Bosai
11.13.1 Nohmi Bosai Company Details
11.13.2 Nohmi Bosai Business Overview
11.13.3 Nohmi Bosai Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.13.4 Nohmi Bosai Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Nohmi Bosai Recent Development
11.14 Hochiki
11.14.1 Hochiki Company Details
11.14.2 Hochiki Business Overview
11.14.3 Hochiki Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.14.4 Hochiki Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Hochiki Recent Development
11.15 Yamatoprotec
11.15.1 Yamatoprotec Company Details
11.15.2 Yamatoprotec Business Overview
11.15.3 Yamatoprotec Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.15.4 Yamatoprotec Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Yamatoprotec Recent Development
11.16 KT Telecop
11.16.1 KT Telecop Company Details
11.16.2 KT Telecop Business Overview
11.16.3 KT Telecop Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.16.4 KT Telecop Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 KT Telecop Recent Development
11.17 S1 Corporation
11.17.1 S1 Corporation Company Details
11.17.2 S1 Corporation Business Overview
11.17.3 S1 Corporation Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.17.4 S1 Corporation Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 S1 Corporation Recent Development
11.18 Jardine Engineering Corporation
11.18.1 Jardine Engineering Corporation Company Details
11.18.2 Jardine Engineering Corporation Business Overview
11.18.3 Jardine Engineering Corporation Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.18.4 Jardine Engineering Corporation Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 Jardine Engineering Corporation Recent Development
11.19 CTBC Security
11.19.1 CTBC Security Company Details
11.19.2 CTBC Security Business Overview
11.19.3 CTBC Security Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.19.4 CTBC Security Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 CTBC Security Recent Development
11.20 Shin Kong Security
11.20.1 Shin Kong Security Company Details
11.20.2 Shin Kong Security Business Overview
11.20.3 Shin Kong Security Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.20.4 Shin Kong Security Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 Shin Kong Security Recent Development
11.21 Taiwan Secom
11.21.1 Taiwan Secom Company Details
11.21.2 Taiwan Secom Business Overview
11.21.3 Taiwan Secom Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.21.4 Taiwan Secom Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.21.5 Taiwan Secom Recent Development
11.22 Tai An Fire Protection Engineering
11.22.1 Tai An Fire Protection Engineering Company Details
11.22.2 Tai An Fire Protection Engineering Business Overview
11.22.3 Tai An Fire Protection Engineering Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.22.4 Tai An Fire Protection Engineering Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.22.5 Tai An Fire Protection Engineering Recent Development
11.23 Lian An Fire Protection Engineering
11.23.1 Lian An Fire Protection Engineering Company Details
11.23.2 Lian An Fire Protection Engineering Business Overview
11.23.3 Lian An Fire Protection Engineering Private Fire Protection Service Introduction
11.23.4 Lian An Fire Protection Engineering Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
11.23.5 Lian An Fire Protection Engineering Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Air
Table 3. Key Players of Land
Table 4. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Size Growth Rate by Service Mode (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 5. Key Players of Outsourced Services
Table 6. Key Players of On-site Services
Table 7. Key Players of On-demand Services
Table 8. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 9. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 10. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 11. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 12. Global Private Fire Protection Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 13. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 14. Private Fire Protection Service Market Trends
Table 15. Private Fire Protection Service Market Drivers
Table 16. Private Fire Protection Service Market Challenges
Table 17. Private Fire Protection Service Market Restraints
Table 18. Global Private Fire Protection Service Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 19. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 20. Global Top Private Fire Protection Service Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Private Fire Protection Service Revenue, 2025
Table 21. Ranking of Global Top Private Fire Protection Service Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 22. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Private Fire Protection Service Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 23. Global Key Players of Private Fire Protection Service, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 24. Global Key Players of Private Fire Protection Service, Products and Applications
Table 25. Global Key Players of Private Fire Protection Service, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 26. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 27. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 28. Global Private Fire Protection Service Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 29. Global Private Fire Protection Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 30. Global Private Fire Protection Service Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 31. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 32. Global Private Fire Protection Service Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 33. Global Private Fire Protection Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 34. Global Private Fire Protection Service Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 35. North America Private Fire Protection Service Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 36. North America Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 37. North America Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 38. Europe Private Fire Protection Service Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 39. Europe Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 40. Europe Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 41. Asia-Pacific Private Fire Protection Service Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 42. Asia-Pacific Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 43. Asia-Pacific Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 44. Latin America Private Fire Protection Service Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 45. Latin America Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 46. Latin America Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Private Fire Protection Service Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 50. G4S Company Details
Table 51. G4S Business Overview
Table 52. G4S Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 53. G4S Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 54. G4S Recent Development
Table 55. Securitas Company Details
Table 56. Securitas Business Overview
Table 57. Securitas Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 58. Securitas Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 59. Securitas Recent Development
Table 60. Allied Universal Company Details
Table 61. Allied Universal Business Overview
Table 62. Allied Universal Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 63. Allied Universal Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 64. Allied Universal Recent Development
Table 65. Chubb Fire & Security Company Details
Table 66. Chubb Fire & Security Business Overview
Table 67. Chubb Fire & Security Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 68. Chubb Fire & Security Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 69. Chubb Fire & Security Recent Development
Table 70. ADT Company Details
Table 71. ADT Business Overview
Table 72. ADT Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 73. ADT Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 74. ADT Recent Development
Table 75. Tyco Fire Protection Products Company Details
Table 76. Tyco Fire Protection Products Business Overview
Table 77. Tyco Fire Protection Products Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 78. Tyco Fire Protection Products Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 79. Tyco Fire Protection Products Recent Development
Table 80. Siemens Fire Safety Company Details
Table 81. Siemens Fire Safety Business Overview
Table 82. Siemens Fire Safety Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 83. Siemens Fire Safety Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 84. Siemens Fire Safety Recent Development
Table 85. Johnson Controls Fire Protection Company Details
Table 86. Johnson Controls Fire Protection Business Overview
Table 87. Johnson Controls Fire Protection Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 88. Johnson Controls Fire Protection Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 89. Johnson Controls Fire Protection Recent Development
Table 90. Viking Group Company Details
Table 91. Viking Group Business Overview
Table 92. Viking Group Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 93. Viking Group Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 94. Viking Group Recent Development
Table 95. APi Group Company Details
Table 96. APi Group Business Overview
Table 97. APi Group Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 98. APi Group Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 99. APi Group Recent Development
Table 100. Secom Company Details
Table 101. Secom Business Overview
Table 102. Secom Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 103. Secom Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 104. Secom Recent Development
Table 105. ALSOK Company Details
Table 106. ALSOK Business Overview
Table 107. ALSOK Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 108. ALSOK Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 109. ALSOK Recent Development
Table 110. Nohmi Bosai Company Details
Table 111. Nohmi Bosai Business Overview
Table 112. Nohmi Bosai Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 113. Nohmi Bosai Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 114. Nohmi Bosai Recent Development
Table 115. Hochiki Company Details
Table 116. Hochiki Business Overview
Table 117. Hochiki Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 118. Hochiki Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 119. Hochiki Recent Development
Table 120. Yamatoprotec Company Details
Table 121. Yamatoprotec Business Overview
Table 122. Yamatoprotec Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 123. Yamatoprotec Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 124. Yamatoprotec Recent Development
Table 125. KT Telecop Company Details
Table 126. KT Telecop Business Overview
Table 127. KT Telecop Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 128. KT Telecop Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 129. KT Telecop Recent Development
Table 130. S1 Corporation Company Details
Table 131. S1 Corporation Business Overview
Table 132. S1 Corporation Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 133. S1 Corporation Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 134. S1 Corporation Recent Development
Table 135. Jardine Engineering Corporation Company Details
Table 136. Jardine Engineering Corporation Business Overview
Table 137. Jardine Engineering Corporation Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 138. Jardine Engineering Corporation Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 139. Jardine Engineering Corporation Recent Development
Table 140. CTBC Security Company Details
Table 141. CTBC Security Business Overview
Table 142. CTBC Security Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 143. CTBC Security Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 144. CTBC Security Recent Development
Table 145. Shin Kong Security Company Details
Table 146. Shin Kong Security Business Overview
Table 147. Shin Kong Security Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 148. Shin Kong Security Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 149. Shin Kong Security Recent Development
Table 150. Taiwan Secom Company Details
Table 151. Taiwan Secom Business Overview
Table 152. Taiwan Secom Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 153. Taiwan Secom Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 154. Taiwan Secom Recent Development
Table 155. Tai An Fire Protection Engineering Company Details
Table 156. Tai An Fire Protection Engineering Business Overview
Table 157. Tai An Fire Protection Engineering Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 158. Tai An Fire Protection Engineering Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 159. Tai An Fire Protection Engineering Recent Development
Table 160. Lian An Fire Protection Engineering Company Details
Table 161. Lian An Fire Protection Engineering Business Overview
Table 162. Lian An Fire Protection Engineering Private Fire Protection Service Product
Table 163. Lian An Fire Protection Engineering Revenue in Private Fire Protection Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 164. Lian An Fire Protection Engineering Recent Development
Table 165. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 166. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 167. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 168. Authors List of This Report


List of Figures
Figure 1. Private Fire Protection Service Picture
Figure 2. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Air Features
Figure 5. Land Features
Figure 6. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Size Comparison by Service Mode (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 7. Outsourced Services Features
Figure 8. On-site Services Features
Figure 9. On-demand Services Features
Figure 10. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 11. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 12. Family Case Studies
Figure 13. Corporation Case Studies
Figure 14. Others Case Studies
Figure 15. Private Fire Protection Service Report Years Considered
Figure 16. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 17. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 18. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 19. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 20. Global Private Fire Protection Service Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 21. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Private Fire Protection Service Revenue in 2025
Figure 22. North America Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 23. North America Private Fire Protection Service Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 24. United States Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 25. Canada Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 26. Europe Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. Europe Private Fire Protection Service Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 28. Germany Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. France Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. U.K. Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Italy Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Russia Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Ireland Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Asia-Pacific Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Asia-Pacific Private Fire Protection Service Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 36. China Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Japan Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. South Korea Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Southeast Asia Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. India Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Australia & New Zealand Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Latin America Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Latin America Private Fire Protection Service Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 44. Mexico Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Brazil Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. Middle East & Africa Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Middle East & Africa Private Fire Protection Service Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 48. Israel Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. Saudi Arabia Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 50. UAE Private Fire Protection Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 51. G4S Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 52. Securitas Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. Allied Universal Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. Chubb Fire & Security Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. ADT Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. Tyco Fire Protection Products Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. Siemens Fire Safety Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Johnson Controls Fire Protection Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Viking Group Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. APi Group Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Secom Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. ALSOK Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Nohmi Bosai Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Hochiki Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Yamatoprotec Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. KT Telecop Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. S1 Corporation Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Jardine Engineering Corporation Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. CTBC Security Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. Shin Kong Security Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. Taiwan Secom Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 72. Tai An Fire Protection Engineering Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 73. Lian An Fire Protection Engineering Revenue Growth Rate in Private Fire Protection Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 74. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 75. Data Triangulation
Figure 76. Key Executives Interviewed

Our Clients