Total: £ 56.28
Published Date: 1905-07-18 | Pages: 138 | Tables: 123 | Medical Care
The global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions market was valued at US$ 8212 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 14186 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 8.2% from 2026 to 2032.
Radiopharmaceutical Solutions refer to a comprehensive system encompassing the research, development, production, preparation, distribution, and clinical application of radiopharmaceuticals. This involves combining radioisotopes with specific biomolecules (such as ligands, antibodies, or small molecules) for diagnostic imaging (PET/SPECT) or targeted therapy (RLT/TRT) of diseases.
Gross Margin Level
The gross margin of the radiopharmaceutical solutions industry is typically significantly higher than that of generic drugs, general medical consumables, and most generic formulations. This is because it's not an industry that simply profits from raw material markups; rather, it's a high-barrier-to-entry sector where value is determined by a combination of factors, including radionuclide acquisition, radiolabeling, GMP hot chamber manufacturing, timely delivery, cold chain and radiation safety management, hospital access, and clinical support. Publicly available company data supports this: Lantheus's revenue in Q1 2025 was $373 million, with a gross profit of $238 million, corresponding to a gross margin of approximately 63.8%; Telix disclosed an overall gross margin of 53% for the first half of 2025, while the core Illuccix product maintained a gross margin of 64%. Based on the publicly available performance of these leading companies, the industry's gross profit margin can be roughly understood as follows: Mature diagnostic radiopharmaceuticals and branded PET/SPECT products typically have a margin between 50% and 65%. Companies with strong distribution networks but handling more compounding and third-party sales will have slightly lower margins. Companies producing therapeutic radiopharmaceuticals, therapeutic products, high-barrier platforms for alpha/beta radionuclides, and those with capabilities in rare isotopes can theoretically maintain higher margins, but they also face greater pressure from capacity investment, quality control, and compliance costs.
Industry Drivers
The growth of this industry primarily stems from the continued rise in the global cancer burden. The WHO indicates that there were approximately 20 million new cancer cases globally in 2022, and this number is projected to exceed 35 million by 2050, a 77% increase from 2022. This directly drives the expansion of demand for tumor imaging diagnostics, precision stratification, and targeted radiotherapy. The second core driver is the accelerated commercialization of therapeutic radiopharmaceuticals, with specific data indicating that growth stems from rising cancer and cardiovascular disease prevalence, as well as increased demand for diagnostic and therapeutic radiopharmaceuticals and medical isotopes. The third driver is that therapeutic radiopharmaceuticals are growing faster than diagnostic radiopharmaceuticals; in the same report, the projected growth rate for the therapeutic nuclear medicine sub-segment is higher than that for the diagnostic sub-segment, indicating that the industry is rapidly upgrading from "image-assisted" to "precision treatment platform." Furthermore, the widespread adoption of hybrid imaging technologies such as PET/CT and SPECT/CT, the construction of nuclear medicine departments in hospitals, the expansion of isotope production capacity, and the introduction of new radionuclide platforms are all continuously boosting the industry's prosperity.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Radiopharmaceutical Solutions. The Radiopharmaceutical Solutions market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, by Types of Radioactive Nuclides, and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Radiopharmaceutical Solutions manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Novartis
Curium
Siemens
GE HealthCare
Lantheus
Jubilant Radiopharma
Cardinal Health
Telix Pharmaceuticals
ITM Isotope Technologies Munich
Bracco Imaging
Bayer
Eli Lilly
Jubilant Pharma
Aurobindo Pharma
Sinotau
Global Medical Solutions
SOFIE Biosciences
Segment by Type
Diagnostic Radiopharmaceuticals
Therapeutic Radiopharmaceuticals
Others
Segment by Types of Radioactive Nuclides
Radiopharmaceuticals that Emit Single Photons
Radiopharmaceuticals that Emit Positrons
Radiopharmaceuticals that Emit Beta Particles
Radiopharmaceuticals that Emit Alpha Particles
Segment by Dosage Forms
Injectable Solutions
Oral Solutions
Granules
Others
Segment by Application
Hospital
Specialist Clinic
Biopharmaceutical Company
Others
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, by Types of Radioactive Nuclides, etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Radiopharmaceutical Solutions companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:
★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH
The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.
★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES
After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.
★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA
The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.
★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA
The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.
★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL
Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Diagnostic Radiopharmaceuticals
1.2.3 Therapeutic Radiopharmaceuticals
1.2.4 Others
1.3 Market by Types of Radioactive Nuclides
1.3.1 Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Types of Radioactive Nuclides: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Radiopharmaceuticals that Emit Single Photons
1.3.3 Radiopharmaceuticals that Emit Positrons
1.3.4 Radiopharmaceuticals that Emit Beta Particles
1.3.5 Radiopharmaceuticals that Emit Alpha Particles
1.4 Market by Dosage Forms
1.4.1 Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Dosage Forms: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.4.2 Injectable Solutions
1.4.3 Oral Solutions
1.4.4 Granules
1.4.5 Others
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.5.2 Hospital
1.5.3 Specialist Clinic
1.5.4 Biopharmaceutical Company
1.5.5 Others
1.6 Assumptions and Limitations
1.7 Study Objectives
1.8 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Industry Trends
2.3.2 Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Drivers
2.3.3 Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Challenges
2.3.4 Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Revenue
3.4 Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Radiopharmaceutical Solutions, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Radiopharmaceutical Solutions, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Novartis
11.1.1 Novartis Company Details
11.1.2 Novartis Business Overview
11.1.3 Novartis Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Introduction
11.1.4 Novartis Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Novartis Recent Development
11.2 Curium
11.2.1 Curium Company Details
11.2.2 Curium Business Overview
11.2.3 Curium Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Introduction
11.2.4 Curium Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Curium Recent Development
11.3 Siemens
11.3.1 Siemens Company Details
11.3.2 Siemens Business Overview
11.3.3 Siemens Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Introduction
11.3.4 Siemens Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Siemens Recent Development
11.4 GE HealthCare
11.4.1 GE HealthCare Company Details
11.4.2 GE HealthCare Business Overview
11.4.3 GE HealthCare Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Introduction
11.4.4 GE HealthCare Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 GE HealthCare Recent Development
11.5 Lantheus
11.5.1 Lantheus Company Details
11.5.2 Lantheus Business Overview
11.5.3 Lantheus Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Introduction
11.5.4 Lantheus Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Lantheus Recent Development
11.6 Jubilant Radiopharma
11.6.1 Jubilant Radiopharma Company Details
11.6.2 Jubilant Radiopharma Business Overview
11.6.3 Jubilant Radiopharma Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Introduction
11.6.4 Jubilant Radiopharma Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Jubilant Radiopharma Recent Development
11.7 Cardinal Health
11.7.1 Cardinal Health Company Details
11.7.2 Cardinal Health Business Overview
11.7.3 Cardinal Health Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Introduction
11.7.4 Cardinal Health Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 Cardinal Health Recent Development
11.8 Telix Pharmaceuticals
11.8.1 Telix Pharmaceuticals Company Details
11.8.2 Telix Pharmaceuticals Business Overview
11.8.3 Telix Pharmaceuticals Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Introduction
11.8.4 Telix Pharmaceuticals Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Telix Pharmaceuticals Recent Development
11.9 ITM Isotope Technologies Munich
11.9.1 ITM Isotope Technologies Munich Company Details
11.9.2 ITM Isotope Technologies Munich Business Overview
11.9.3 ITM Isotope Technologies Munich Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Introduction
11.9.4 ITM Isotope Technologies Munich Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 ITM Isotope Technologies Munich Recent Development
11.10 Bracco Imaging
11.10.1 Bracco Imaging Company Details
11.10.2 Bracco Imaging Business Overview
11.10.3 Bracco Imaging Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Introduction
11.10.4 Bracco Imaging Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Bracco Imaging Recent Development
11.11 Bayer
11.11.1 Bayer Company Details
11.11.2 Bayer Business Overview
11.11.3 Bayer Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Introduction
11.11.4 Bayer Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Bayer Recent Development
11.12 Eli Lilly
11.12.1 Eli Lilly Company Details
11.12.2 Eli Lilly Business Overview
11.12.3 Eli Lilly Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Introduction
11.12.4 Eli Lilly Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Eli Lilly Recent Development
11.13 Jubilant Pharma
11.13.1 Jubilant Pharma Company Details
11.13.2 Jubilant Pharma Business Overview
11.13.3 Jubilant Pharma Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Introduction
11.13.4 Jubilant Pharma Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Jubilant Pharma Recent Development
11.14 Aurobindo Pharma
11.14.1 Aurobindo Pharma Company Details
11.14.2 Aurobindo Pharma Business Overview
11.14.3 Aurobindo Pharma Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Introduction
11.14.4 Aurobindo Pharma Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Aurobindo Pharma Recent Development
11.15 Sinotau
11.15.1 Sinotau Company Details
11.15.2 Sinotau Business Overview
11.15.3 Sinotau Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Introduction
11.15.4 Sinotau Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Sinotau Recent Development
11.16 Global Medical Solutions
11.16.1 Global Medical Solutions Company Details
11.16.2 Global Medical Solutions Business Overview
11.16.3 Global Medical Solutions Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Introduction
11.16.4 Global Medical Solutions Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Global Medical Solutions Recent Development
11.17 SOFIE Biosciences
11.17.1 SOFIE Biosciences Company Details
11.17.2 SOFIE Biosciences Business Overview
11.17.3 SOFIE Biosciences Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Introduction
11.17.4 SOFIE Biosciences Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 SOFIE Biosciences Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Diagnostic Radiopharmaceuticals
Table 3. Key Players of Therapeutic Radiopharmaceuticals
Table 4. Key Players of Others
Table 5. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Types of Radioactive Nuclides (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Key Players of Radiopharmaceuticals that Emit Single Photons
Table 7. Key Players of Radiopharmaceuticals that Emit Positrons
Table 8. Key Players of Radiopharmaceuticals that Emit Beta Particles
Table 9. Key Players of Radiopharmaceuticals that Emit Alpha Particles
Table 10. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Dosage Forms (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 11. Key Players of Injectable Solutions
Table 12. Key Players of Oral Solutions
Table 13. Key Players of Granules
Table 14. Key Players of Others
Table 15. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 16. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 17. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 18. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 19. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 20. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 21. Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Trends
Table 22. Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Drivers
Table 23. Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Challenges
Table 24. Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Restraints
Table 25. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 26. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 27. Global Top Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Revenue, 2025
Table 28. Ranking of Global Top Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 29. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 30. Global Key Players of Radiopharmaceutical Solutions, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 31. Global Key Players of Radiopharmaceutical Solutions, Products and Applications
Table 32. Global Key Players of Radiopharmaceutical Solutions, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 33. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 34. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 35. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 36. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 37. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 38. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 39. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 40. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 41. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 42. North America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 43. North America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 44. North America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 45. Europe Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 46. Europe Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 47. Europe Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 48. Asia-Pacific Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 49. Asia-Pacific Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 50. Asia-Pacific Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 51. Latin America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 52. Latin America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 53. Latin America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 54. Middle East & Africa Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 55. Middle East & Africa Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 56. Middle East & Africa Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 57. Novartis Company Details
Table 58. Novartis Business Overview
Table 59. Novartis Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Product
Table 60. Novartis Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 61. Novartis Recent Development
Table 62. Curium Company Details
Table 63. Curium Business Overview
Table 64. Curium Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Product
Table 65. Curium Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 66. Curium Recent Development
Table 67. Siemens Company Details
Table 68. Siemens Business Overview
Table 69. Siemens Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Product
Table 70. Siemens Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 71. Siemens Recent Development
Table 72. GE HealthCare Company Details
Table 73. GE HealthCare Business Overview
Table 74. GE HealthCare Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Product
Table 75. GE HealthCare Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 76. GE HealthCare Recent Development
Table 77. Lantheus Company Details
Table 78. Lantheus Business Overview
Table 79. Lantheus Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Product
Table 80. Lantheus Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 81. Lantheus Recent Development
Table 82. Jubilant Radiopharma Company Details
Table 83. Jubilant Radiopharma Business Overview
Table 84. Jubilant Radiopharma Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Product
Table 85. Jubilant Radiopharma Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 86. Jubilant Radiopharma Recent Development
Table 87. Cardinal Health Company Details
Table 88. Cardinal Health Business Overview
Table 89. Cardinal Health Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Product
Table 90. Cardinal Health Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 91. Cardinal Health Recent Development
Table 92. Telix Pharmaceuticals Company Details
Table 93. Telix Pharmaceuticals Business Overview
Table 94. Telix Pharmaceuticals Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Product
Table 95. Telix Pharmaceuticals Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 96. Telix Pharmaceuticals Recent Development
Table 97. ITM Isotope Technologies Munich Company Details
Table 98. ITM Isotope Technologies Munich Business Overview
Table 99. ITM Isotope Technologies Munich Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Product
Table 100. ITM Isotope Technologies Munich Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 101. ITM Isotope Technologies Munich Recent Development
Table 102. Bracco Imaging Company Details
Table 103. Bracco Imaging Business Overview
Table 104. Bracco Imaging Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Product
Table 105. Bracco Imaging Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 106. Bracco Imaging Recent Development
Table 107. Bayer Company Details
Table 108. Bayer Business Overview
Table 109. Bayer Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Product
Table 110. Bayer Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 111. Bayer Recent Development
Table 112. Eli Lilly Company Details
Table 113. Eli Lilly Business Overview
Table 114. Eli Lilly Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Product
Table 115. Eli Lilly Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 116. Eli Lilly Recent Development
Table 117. Jubilant Pharma Company Details
Table 118. Jubilant Pharma Business Overview
Table 119. Jubilant Pharma Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Product
Table 120. Jubilant Pharma Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 121. Jubilant Pharma Recent Development
Table 122. Aurobindo Pharma Company Details
Table 123. Aurobindo Pharma Business Overview
Table 124. Aurobindo Pharma Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Product
Table 125. Aurobindo Pharma Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 126. Aurobindo Pharma Recent Development
Table 127. Sinotau Company Details
Table 128. Sinotau Business Overview
Table 129. Sinotau Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Product
Table 130. Sinotau Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 131. Sinotau Recent Development
Table 132. Global Medical Solutions Company Details
Table 133. Global Medical Solutions Business Overview
Table 134. Global Medical Solutions Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Product
Table 135. Global Medical Solutions Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 136. Global Medical Solutions Recent Development
Table 137. SOFIE Biosciences Company Details
Table 138. SOFIE Biosciences Business Overview
Table 139. SOFIE Biosciences Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Product
Table 140. SOFIE Biosciences Revenue in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 141. SOFIE Biosciences Recent Development
Table 142. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 143. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 144. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 145. Authors List of This Report
List of Figures
Figure 1. Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Picture
Figure 2. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Diagnostic Radiopharmaceuticals Features
Figure 5. Therapeutic Radiopharmaceuticals Features
Figure 6. Others Features
Figure 7. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size Comparison by Types of Radioactive Nuclides (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 8. Radiopharmaceuticals that Emit Single Photons Features
Figure 9. Radiopharmaceuticals that Emit Positrons Features
Figure 10. Radiopharmaceuticals that Emit Beta Particles Features
Figure 11. Radiopharmaceuticals that Emit Alpha Particles Features
Figure 12. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size Comparison by Dosage Forms (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 13. Injectable Solutions Features
Figure 14. Oral Solutions Features
Figure 15. Granules Features
Figure 16. Others Features
Figure 17. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 18. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 19. Hospital Case Studies
Figure 20. Specialist Clinic Case Studies
Figure 21. Biopharmaceutical Company Case Studies
Figure 22. Others Case Studies
Figure 23. Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Report Years Considered
Figure 24. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 25. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 26. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 27. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 28. Global Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 29. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Revenue in 2025
Figure 30. North America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. North America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 32. United States Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Canada Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Europe Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Europe Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 36. Germany Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. France Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. U.K. Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Italy Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Russia Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Ireland Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Asia-Pacific Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Asia-Pacific Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 44. China Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Japan Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. South Korea Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Southeast Asia Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. India Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. Australia & New Zealand Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 50. Latin America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 51. Latin America Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 52. Mexico Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 53. Brazil Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 54. Middle East & Africa Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 55. Middle East & Africa Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 56. Israel Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 57. Saudi Arabia Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 58. UAE Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 59. Novartis Revenue Growth Rate in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Curium Revenue Growth Rate in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Siemens Revenue Growth Rate in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. GE HealthCare Revenue Growth Rate in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Lantheus Revenue Growth Rate in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Jubilant Radiopharma Revenue Growth Rate in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Cardinal Health Revenue Growth Rate in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. Telix Pharmaceuticals Revenue Growth Rate in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. ITM Isotope Technologies Munich Revenue Growth Rate in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Bracco Imaging Revenue Growth Rate in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. Bayer Revenue Growth Rate in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. Eli Lilly Revenue Growth Rate in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. Jubilant Pharma Revenue Growth Rate in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 72. Aurobindo Pharma Revenue Growth Rate in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 73. Sinotau Revenue Growth Rate in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 74. Global Medical Solutions Revenue Growth Rate in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 75. SOFIE Biosciences Revenue Growth Rate in Radiopharmaceutical Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 76. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 77. Data Triangulation
Figure 78. Key Executives Interviewed