Hotline: +86-18022463983    020-85206863

Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Research Report 2026

Published Date: 1905-07-18   |   Pages: 196   |   Tables: 183   |  Medical Care

The global Tumor Biomarker Testing market was valued at US$ 12100 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 24476 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 10.7% from 2026 to 2032.
Tumor Biomarker Testing refers to the broad category of diagnostic products and testing services used to analyze measurable features associated with malignant tumors for diagnosis, classification, therapy selection, treatment monitoring, recurrence surveillance, and prognosis assessment. The analytes covered by Tumor Biomarker Testing may include protein markers, DNA mutations, RNA fusions, copy number variations, methylation signatures, microsatellite instability, tumor mutational burden, PD-L1 expression, circulating tumor DNA, and circulating tumor cells in tissue, blood, bone marrow, cells, or other body fluid samples. In commercial form, Tumor Biomarker Testing may appear as central-laboratory testing services, PCR kits, NGS panels, IHC/ISH reagents, cartridge-based automated systems, quality controls, and integrated software-reporting solutions. Its structure usually includes sample collection and preservation media, pre-analytical reagents, amplification or hybridization chemistry, signal detection instruments, bioinformatics interpretation modules, and clinical reporting. The core principle is to convert reproducible molecular or cellular abnormalities of cancer into clinically actionable information.
The growth of Tumor Biomarker Testing is fundamentally supported by the rising global cancer burden and the deeper penetration of precision oncology. With around 20 million new cancer cases worldwide in 2022 and a continued shift toward targeted therapy, immunotherapy, and biomarker-guided treatment, clinical practice is moving from single-gene testing toward comprehensive biomarker testing and comprehensive genomic profiling. Guideline adoption and expanding drug-label linkage are driving demand for tissue testing, liquid biopsy, companion diagnostics, and MRD monitoring.
The major restraints remain access, reimbursement, standardization, and real-world implementation efficiency. Many patients still do not receive complete biomarker testing early enough in the treatment pathway, while tissue inadequacy, workflow fragmentation, inter-laboratory variability, low-shedding ctDNA, result interpretation complexity, and uneven payment coverage continue to limit adoption. For suppliers, regulatory compliance, evidence generation, quality systems, and secure data handling raise barriers to scale.
Downstream demand is shifting from one-time testing toward longitudinal, multi-sample, and multi-technology testing. Hospitals increasingly prefer integrated solutions that cover DNA, RNA, protein, and immune-related markers with faster turnaround and less tissue consumption. Advanced solid tumor care is moving toward broader pan-cancer panels and liquid biopsy, while post-surgical and treatment-monitoring settings are accelerating demand for ctDNA-MRD and recurrence surveillance. As a result, decentralized cartridge systems and centralized high-complexity genomic labs will continue to coexist, serving different clinical needs.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Tumor Biomarker Testing market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Tumor Biomarker Testing. The Tumor Biomarker Testing market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Tumor Biomarker Testing market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, by Sample Source, and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Tumor Biomarker Testing manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Abbott Laboratories
Agilent Technologies
Roche
Thermo Fisher Scientific
QIAGEN
Illumina
DiaSorin
Fujirebio
Siemens Healthineers
Quest Diagnostics
Labcorp
NeoGenomics
Exact Sciences
Myriad Genetics
Guardant Health
Caris Life Sciences
Tempus AI
Natera
Personalis
Invivoscribe
Biocartis
Sysmex
Leica Biosystems
Cepheid
Menarini Silicon Biosystems
Veracyte
Castle Biosciences
OncoDNA
ACT Genomics
GC Genome
Burning Rock
Amoy Diagnostics
Genetron Health
3DMed Diagnostics
Singlera Genomics
BGI Genomics
Geneseeq
Genecast
Segment by Type
DNA Biomarker Testing
RNA Biomarker Testing
Protein Biomarker Testing
Cell-based Biomarker Testing
Multi-analyte Biomarker Testing
Segment by Sample Source
Tissue-based Testing
Blood-based Testing
Bone Marrow-based Testing
Other Body Fluid-based Testing
Segment by Delivery Model
Central Laboratory Testing
Hospital In-house Testing
Segment by Detection Technology
Sequencing-based Testing
PCR-based Testing
Immunoassay-based Testing
Hybridization-based Testing
Cell Analysis-based Testing
Segment by Application
Lung Cancer
Breast Cancer
Colorectal
Prostate Cancer
Blood Cancer
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, by Sample Source, etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Tumor Biomarker Testing companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.

Research Methodology

The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:


★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH

The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.

 

★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES

After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.

 

★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA

The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.

 

★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA

The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.

 

★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL

Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.

 

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 DNA Biomarker Testing
1.2.3 RNA Biomarker Testing
1.2.4 Protein Biomarker Testing
1.2.5 Cell-based Biomarker Testing
1.2.6 Multi-analyte Biomarker Testing
1.3 Market by Sample Source
1.3.1 Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Growth Rate by Sample Source: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Tissue-based Testing
1.3.3 Blood-based Testing
1.3.4 Bone Marrow-based Testing
1.3.5 Other Body Fluid-based Testing
1.4 Market by Delivery Model
1.4.1 Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Growth Rate by Delivery Model: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.4.2 Central Laboratory Testing
1.4.3 Hospital In-house Testing
1.5 Market by Detection Technology
1.5.1 Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Growth Rate by Detection Technology: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.5.2 Sequencing-based Testing
1.5.3 PCR-based Testing
1.5.4 Immunoassay-based Testing
1.5.5 Hybridization-based Testing
1.5.6 Cell Analysis-based Testing
1.6 Market by Application
1.6.1 Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.6.2 Lung Cancer
1.6.3 Breast Cancer
1.6.4 Colorectal
1.6.5 Prostate Cancer
1.6.6 Blood Cancer
1.7 Assumptions and Limitations
1.8 Study Objectives
1.9 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Tumor Biomarker Testing Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Tumor Biomarker Testing Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Tumor Biomarker Testing Industry Trends
2.3.2 Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Drivers
2.3.3 Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Challenges
2.3.4 Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Tumor Biomarker Testing Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Tumor Biomarker Testing Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Tumor Biomarker Testing Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Tumor Biomarker Testing Revenue
3.4 Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Tumor Biomarker Testing Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Tumor Biomarker Testing Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Tumor Biomarker Testing, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Tumor Biomarker Testing, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Tumor Biomarker Testing Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Tumor Biomarker Testing Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Abbott Laboratories
11.1.1 Abbott Laboratories Company Details
11.1.2 Abbott Laboratories Business Overview
11.1.3 Abbott Laboratories Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.1.4 Abbott Laboratories Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Abbott Laboratories Recent Development
11.2 Agilent Technologies
11.2.1 Agilent Technologies Company Details
11.2.2 Agilent Technologies Business Overview
11.2.3 Agilent Technologies Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.2.4 Agilent Technologies Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Agilent Technologies Recent Development
11.3 Roche
11.3.1 Roche Company Details
11.3.2 Roche Business Overview
11.3.3 Roche Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.3.4 Roche Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Roche Recent Development
11.4 Thermo Fisher Scientific
11.4.1 Thermo Fisher Scientific Company Details
11.4.2 Thermo Fisher Scientific Business Overview
11.4.3 Thermo Fisher Scientific Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.4.4 Thermo Fisher Scientific Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Thermo Fisher Scientific Recent Development
11.5 QIAGEN
11.5.1 QIAGEN Company Details
11.5.2 QIAGEN Business Overview
11.5.3 QIAGEN Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.5.4 QIAGEN Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 QIAGEN Recent Development
11.6 Illumina
11.6.1 Illumina Company Details
11.6.2 Illumina Business Overview
11.6.3 Illumina Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.6.4 Illumina Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Illumina Recent Development
11.7 DiaSorin
11.7.1 DiaSorin Company Details
11.7.2 DiaSorin Business Overview
11.7.3 DiaSorin Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.7.4 DiaSorin Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 DiaSorin Recent Development
11.8 Fujirebio
11.8.1 Fujirebio Company Details
11.8.2 Fujirebio Business Overview
11.8.3 Fujirebio Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.8.4 Fujirebio Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Fujirebio Recent Development
11.9 Siemens Healthineers
11.9.1 Siemens Healthineers Company Details
11.9.2 Siemens Healthineers Business Overview
11.9.3 Siemens Healthineers Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.9.4 Siemens Healthineers Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Siemens Healthineers Recent Development
11.10 Quest Diagnostics
11.10.1 Quest Diagnostics Company Details
11.10.2 Quest Diagnostics Business Overview
11.10.3 Quest Diagnostics Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.10.4 Quest Diagnostics Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Quest Diagnostics Recent Development
11.11 Labcorp
11.11.1 Labcorp Company Details
11.11.2 Labcorp Business Overview
11.11.3 Labcorp Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.11.4 Labcorp Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Labcorp Recent Development
11.12 NeoGenomics
11.12.1 NeoGenomics Company Details
11.12.2 NeoGenomics Business Overview
11.12.3 NeoGenomics Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.12.4 NeoGenomics Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 NeoGenomics Recent Development
11.13 Exact Sciences
11.13.1 Exact Sciences Company Details
11.13.2 Exact Sciences Business Overview
11.13.3 Exact Sciences Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.13.4 Exact Sciences Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Exact Sciences Recent Development
11.14 Myriad Genetics
11.14.1 Myriad Genetics Company Details
11.14.2 Myriad Genetics Business Overview
11.14.3 Myriad Genetics Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.14.4 Myriad Genetics Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Myriad Genetics Recent Development
11.15 Guardant Health
11.15.1 Guardant Health Company Details
11.15.2 Guardant Health Business Overview
11.15.3 Guardant Health Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.15.4 Guardant Health Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Guardant Health Recent Development
11.16 Caris Life Sciences
11.16.1 Caris Life Sciences Company Details
11.16.2 Caris Life Sciences Business Overview
11.16.3 Caris Life Sciences Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.16.4 Caris Life Sciences Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Caris Life Sciences Recent Development
11.17 Tempus AI
11.17.1 Tempus AI Company Details
11.17.2 Tempus AI Business Overview
11.17.3 Tempus AI Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.17.4 Tempus AI Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Tempus AI Recent Development
11.18 Natera
11.18.1 Natera Company Details
11.18.2 Natera Business Overview
11.18.3 Natera Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.18.4 Natera Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 Natera Recent Development
11.19 Personalis
11.19.1 Personalis Company Details
11.19.2 Personalis Business Overview
11.19.3 Personalis Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.19.4 Personalis Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 Personalis Recent Development
11.20 Invivoscribe
11.20.1 Invivoscribe Company Details
11.20.2 Invivoscribe Business Overview
11.20.3 Invivoscribe Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.20.4 Invivoscribe Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 Invivoscribe Recent Development
11.21 Biocartis
11.21.1 Biocartis Company Details
11.21.2 Biocartis Business Overview
11.21.3 Biocartis Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.21.4 Biocartis Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.21.5 Biocartis Recent Development
11.22 Sysmex
11.22.1 Sysmex Company Details
11.22.2 Sysmex Business Overview
11.22.3 Sysmex Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.22.4 Sysmex Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.22.5 Sysmex Recent Development
11.23 Leica Biosystems
11.23.1 Leica Biosystems Company Details
11.23.2 Leica Biosystems Business Overview
11.23.3 Leica Biosystems Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.23.4 Leica Biosystems Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.23.5 Leica Biosystems Recent Development
11.24 Cepheid
11.24.1 Cepheid Company Details
11.24.2 Cepheid Business Overview
11.24.3 Cepheid Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.24.4 Cepheid Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.24.5 Cepheid Recent Development
11.25 Menarini Silicon Biosystems
11.25.1 Menarini Silicon Biosystems Company Details
11.25.2 Menarini Silicon Biosystems Business Overview
11.25.3 Menarini Silicon Biosystems Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.25.4 Menarini Silicon Biosystems Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.25.5 Menarini Silicon Biosystems Recent Development
11.26 Veracyte
11.26.1 Veracyte Company Details
11.26.2 Veracyte Business Overview
11.26.3 Veracyte Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.26.4 Veracyte Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.26.5 Veracyte Recent Development
11.27 Castle Biosciences
11.27.1 Castle Biosciences Company Details
11.27.2 Castle Biosciences Business Overview
11.27.3 Castle Biosciences Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.27.4 Castle Biosciences Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.27.5 Castle Biosciences Recent Development
11.28 OncoDNA
11.28.1 OncoDNA Company Details
11.28.2 OncoDNA Business Overview
11.28.3 OncoDNA Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.28.4 OncoDNA Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.28.5 OncoDNA Recent Development
11.29 ACT Genomics
11.29.1 ACT Genomics Company Details
11.29.2 ACT Genomics Business Overview
11.29.3 ACT Genomics Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.29.4 ACT Genomics Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.29.5 ACT Genomics Recent Development
11.30 GC Genome
11.30.1 GC Genome Company Details
11.30.2 GC Genome Business Overview
11.30.3 GC Genome Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.30.4 GC Genome Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.30.5 GC Genome Recent Development
11.31 Burning Rock
11.31.1 Burning Rock Company Details
11.31.2 Burning Rock Business Overview
11.31.3 Burning Rock Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.31.4 Burning Rock Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.31.5 Burning Rock Recent Development
11.32 Amoy Diagnostics
11.32.1 Amoy Diagnostics Company Details
11.32.2 Amoy Diagnostics Business Overview
11.32.3 Amoy Diagnostics Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.32.4 Amoy Diagnostics Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.32.5 Amoy Diagnostics Recent Development
11.33 Genetron Health
11.33.1 Genetron Health Company Details
11.33.2 Genetron Health Business Overview
11.33.3 Genetron Health Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.33.4 Genetron Health Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.33.5 Genetron Health Recent Development
11.34 3DMed Diagnostics
11.34.1 3DMed Diagnostics Company Details
11.34.2 3DMed Diagnostics Business Overview
11.34.3 3DMed Diagnostics Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.34.4 3DMed Diagnostics Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.34.5 3DMed Diagnostics Recent Development
11.35 Singlera Genomics
11.35.1 Singlera Genomics Company Details
11.35.2 Singlera Genomics Business Overview
11.35.3 Singlera Genomics Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.35.4 Singlera Genomics Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.35.5 Singlera Genomics Recent Development
11.36 BGI Genomics
11.36.1 BGI Genomics Company Details
11.36.2 BGI Genomics Business Overview
11.36.3 BGI Genomics Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.36.4 BGI Genomics Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.36.5 BGI Genomics Recent Development
11.37 Geneseeq
11.37.1 Geneseeq Company Details
11.37.2 Geneseeq Business Overview
11.37.3 Geneseeq Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.37.4 Geneseeq Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.37.5 Geneseeq Recent Development
11.38 Genecast
11.38.1 Genecast Company Details
11.38.2 Genecast Business Overview
11.38.3 Genecast Tumor Biomarker Testing Introduction
11.38.4 Genecast Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
11.38.5 Genecast Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of DNA Biomarker Testing
Table 3. Key Players of RNA Biomarker Testing
Table 4. Key Players of Protein Biomarker Testing
Table 5. Key Players of Cell-based Biomarker Testing
Table 6. Key Players of Multi-analyte Biomarker Testing
Table 7. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Growth Rate by Sample Source (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 8. Key Players of Tissue-based Testing
Table 9. Key Players of Blood-based Testing
Table 10. Key Players of Bone Marrow-based Testing
Table 11. Key Players of Other Body Fluid-based Testing
Table 12. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Growth Rate by Delivery Model (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 13. Key Players of Central Laboratory Testing
Table 14. Key Players of Hospital In-house Testing
Table 15. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Growth Rate by Detection Technology (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 16. Key Players of Sequencing-based Testing
Table 17. Key Players of PCR-based Testing
Table 18. Key Players of Immunoassay-based Testing
Table 19. Key Players of Hybridization-based Testing
Table 20. Key Players of Cell Analysis-based Testing
Table 21. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 22. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 23. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 24. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 25. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 26. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 27. Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Trends
Table 28. Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Drivers
Table 29. Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Challenges
Table 30. Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Restraints
Table 31. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 32. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 33. Global Top Tumor Biomarker Testing Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Tumor Biomarker Testing Revenue, 2025
Table 34. Ranking of Global Top Tumor Biomarker Testing Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 35. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Tumor Biomarker Testing Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 36. Global Key Players of Tumor Biomarker Testing, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 37. Global Key Players of Tumor Biomarker Testing, Products and Applications
Table 38. Global Key Players of Tumor Biomarker Testing, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 39. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 40. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 41. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 42. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 43. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 44. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 45. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 46. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 47. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 48. North America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 49. North America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 50. North America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 51. Europe Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 52. Europe Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 53. Europe Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 54. Asia-Pacific Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 55. Asia-Pacific Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 56. Asia-Pacific Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 57. Latin America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 58. Latin America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 59. Latin America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 60. Middle East & Africa Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 61. Middle East & Africa Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 62. Middle East & Africa Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 63. Abbott Laboratories Company Details
Table 64. Abbott Laboratories Business Overview
Table 65. Abbott Laboratories Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 66. Abbott Laboratories Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 67. Abbott Laboratories Recent Development
Table 68. Agilent Technologies Company Details
Table 69. Agilent Technologies Business Overview
Table 70. Agilent Technologies Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 71. Agilent Technologies Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 72. Agilent Technologies Recent Development
Table 73. Roche Company Details
Table 74. Roche Business Overview
Table 75. Roche Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 76. Roche Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 77. Roche Recent Development
Table 78. Thermo Fisher Scientific Company Details
Table 79. Thermo Fisher Scientific Business Overview
Table 80. Thermo Fisher Scientific Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 81. Thermo Fisher Scientific Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 82. Thermo Fisher Scientific Recent Development
Table 83. QIAGEN Company Details
Table 84. QIAGEN Business Overview
Table 85. QIAGEN Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 86. QIAGEN Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 87. QIAGEN Recent Development
Table 88. Illumina Company Details
Table 89. Illumina Business Overview
Table 90. Illumina Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 91. Illumina Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 92. Illumina Recent Development
Table 93. DiaSorin Company Details
Table 94. DiaSorin Business Overview
Table 95. DiaSorin Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 96. DiaSorin Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 97. DiaSorin Recent Development
Table 98. Fujirebio Company Details
Table 99. Fujirebio Business Overview
Table 100. Fujirebio Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 101. Fujirebio Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 102. Fujirebio Recent Development
Table 103. Siemens Healthineers Company Details
Table 104. Siemens Healthineers Business Overview
Table 105. Siemens Healthineers Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 106. Siemens Healthineers Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 107. Siemens Healthineers Recent Development
Table 108. Quest Diagnostics Company Details
Table 109. Quest Diagnostics Business Overview
Table 110. Quest Diagnostics Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 111. Quest Diagnostics Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 112. Quest Diagnostics Recent Development
Table 113. Labcorp Company Details
Table 114. Labcorp Business Overview
Table 115. Labcorp Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 116. Labcorp Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 117. Labcorp Recent Development
Table 118. NeoGenomics Company Details
Table 119. NeoGenomics Business Overview
Table 120. NeoGenomics Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 121. NeoGenomics Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 122. NeoGenomics Recent Development
Table 123. Exact Sciences Company Details
Table 124. Exact Sciences Business Overview
Table 125. Exact Sciences Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 126. Exact Sciences Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 127. Exact Sciences Recent Development
Table 128. Myriad Genetics Company Details
Table 129. Myriad Genetics Business Overview
Table 130. Myriad Genetics Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 131. Myriad Genetics Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 132. Myriad Genetics Recent Development
Table 133. Guardant Health Company Details
Table 134. Guardant Health Business Overview
Table 135. Guardant Health Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 136. Guardant Health Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 137. Guardant Health Recent Development
Table 138. Caris Life Sciences Company Details
Table 139. Caris Life Sciences Business Overview
Table 140. Caris Life Sciences Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 141. Caris Life Sciences Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 142. Caris Life Sciences Recent Development
Table 143. Tempus AI Company Details
Table 144. Tempus AI Business Overview
Table 145. Tempus AI Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 146. Tempus AI Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 147. Tempus AI Recent Development
Table 148. Natera Company Details
Table 149. Natera Business Overview
Table 150. Natera Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 151. Natera Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 152. Natera Recent Development
Table 153. Personalis Company Details
Table 154. Personalis Business Overview
Table 155. Personalis Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 156. Personalis Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 157. Personalis Recent Development
Table 158. Invivoscribe Company Details
Table 159. Invivoscribe Business Overview
Table 160. Invivoscribe Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 161. Invivoscribe Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 162. Invivoscribe Recent Development
Table 163. Biocartis Company Details
Table 164. Biocartis Business Overview
Table 165. Biocartis Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 166. Biocartis Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 167. Biocartis Recent Development
Table 168. Sysmex Company Details
Table 169. Sysmex Business Overview
Table 170. Sysmex Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 171. Sysmex Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 172. Sysmex Recent Development
Table 173. Leica Biosystems Company Details
Table 174. Leica Biosystems Business Overview
Table 175. Leica Biosystems Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 176. Leica Biosystems Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 177. Leica Biosystems Recent Development
Table 178. Cepheid Company Details
Table 179. Cepheid Business Overview
Table 180. Cepheid Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 181. Cepheid Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 182. Cepheid Recent Development
Table 183. Menarini Silicon Biosystems Company Details
Table 184. Menarini Silicon Biosystems Business Overview
Table 185. Menarini Silicon Biosystems Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 186. Menarini Silicon Biosystems Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 187. Menarini Silicon Biosystems Recent Development
Table 188. Veracyte Company Details
Table 189. Veracyte Business Overview
Table 190. Veracyte Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 191. Veracyte Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 192. Veracyte Recent Development
Table 193. Castle Biosciences Company Details
Table 194. Castle Biosciences Business Overview
Table 195. Castle Biosciences Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 196. Castle Biosciences Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 197. Castle Biosciences Recent Development
Table 198. OncoDNA Company Details
Table 199. OncoDNA Business Overview
Table 200. OncoDNA Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 201. OncoDNA Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 202. OncoDNA Recent Development
Table 203. ACT Genomics Company Details
Table 204. ACT Genomics Business Overview
Table 205. ACT Genomics Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 206. ACT Genomics Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 207. ACT Genomics Recent Development
Table 208. GC Genome Company Details
Table 209. GC Genome Business Overview
Table 210. GC Genome Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 211. GC Genome Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 212. GC Genome Recent Development
Table 213. Burning Rock Company Details
Table 214. Burning Rock Business Overview
Table 215. Burning Rock Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 216. Burning Rock Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 217. Burning Rock Recent Development
Table 218. Amoy Diagnostics Company Details
Table 219. Amoy Diagnostics Business Overview
Table 220. Amoy Diagnostics Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 221. Amoy Diagnostics Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 222. Amoy Diagnostics Recent Development
Table 223. Genetron Health Company Details
Table 224. Genetron Health Business Overview
Table 225. Genetron Health Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 226. Genetron Health Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 227. Genetron Health Recent Development
Table 228. 3DMed Diagnostics Company Details
Table 229. 3DMed Diagnostics Business Overview
Table 230. 3DMed Diagnostics Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 231. 3DMed Diagnostics Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 232. 3DMed Diagnostics Recent Development
Table 233. Singlera Genomics Company Details
Table 234. Singlera Genomics Business Overview
Table 235. Singlera Genomics Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 236. Singlera Genomics Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 237. Singlera Genomics Recent Development
Table 238. BGI Genomics Company Details
Table 239. BGI Genomics Business Overview
Table 240. BGI Genomics Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 241. BGI Genomics Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 242. BGI Genomics Recent Development
Table 243. Geneseeq Company Details
Table 244. Geneseeq Business Overview
Table 245. Geneseeq Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 246. Geneseeq Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 247. Geneseeq Recent Development
Table 248. Genecast Company Details
Table 249. Genecast Business Overview
Table 250. Genecast Tumor Biomarker Testing Product
Table 251. Genecast Revenue in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 252. Genecast Recent Development
Table 253. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 254. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 255. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 256. Authors List of This Report


List of Figures
Figure 1. Tumor Biomarker Testing Picture
Figure 2. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. DNA Biomarker Testing Features
Figure 5. RNA Biomarker Testing Features
Figure 6. Protein Biomarker Testing Features
Figure 7. Cell-based Biomarker Testing Features
Figure 8. Multi-analyte Biomarker Testing Features
Figure 9. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Comparison by Sample Source (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 10. Tissue-based Testing Features
Figure 11. Blood-based Testing Features
Figure 12. Bone Marrow-based Testing Features
Figure 13. Other Body Fluid-based Testing Features
Figure 14. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Comparison by Delivery Model (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 15. Central Laboratory Testing Features
Figure 16. Hospital In-house Testing Features
Figure 17. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size Comparison by Detection Technology (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 18. Sequencing-based Testing Features
Figure 19. PCR-based Testing Features
Figure 20. Immunoassay-based Testing Features
Figure 21. Hybridization-based Testing Features
Figure 22. Cell Analysis-based Testing Features
Figure 23. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 24. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 25. Lung Cancer Case Studies
Figure 26. Breast Cancer Case Studies
Figure 27. Colorectal Case Studies
Figure 28. Prostate Cancer Case Studies
Figure 29. Blood Cancer Case Studies
Figure 30. Tumor Biomarker Testing Report Years Considered
Figure 31. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 32. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 33. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 34. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 35. Global Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 36. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Tumor Biomarker Testing Revenue in 2025
Figure 37. North America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. North America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 39. United States Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Canada Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Europe Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Europe Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 43. Germany Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. France Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. U.K. Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. Italy Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Russia Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. Ireland Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. Asia-Pacific Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 50. Asia-Pacific Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 51. China Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 52. Japan Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 53. South Korea Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 54. Southeast Asia Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 55. India Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 56. Australia & New Zealand Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 57. Latin America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 58. Latin America Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 59. Mexico Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 60. Brazil Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 61. Middle East & Africa Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 62. Middle East & Africa Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 63. Israel Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 64. Saudi Arabia Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 65. UAE Tumor Biomarker Testing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 66. Abbott Laboratories Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. Agilent Technologies Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Roche Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. Thermo Fisher Scientific Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. QIAGEN Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. Illumina Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 72. DiaSorin Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 73. Fujirebio Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 74. Siemens Healthineers Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 75. Quest Diagnostics Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 76. Labcorp Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 77. NeoGenomics Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 78. Exact Sciences Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 79. Myriad Genetics Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 80. Guardant Health Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 81. Caris Life Sciences Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 82. Tempus AI Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 83. Natera Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 84. Personalis Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 85. Invivoscribe Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 86. Biocartis Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 87. Sysmex Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 88. Leica Biosystems Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 89. Cepheid Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 90. Menarini Silicon Biosystems Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 91. Veracyte Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 92. Castle Biosciences Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 93. OncoDNA Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 94. ACT Genomics Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 95. GC Genome Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 96. Burning Rock Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 97. Amoy Diagnostics Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 98. Genetron Health Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 99. 3DMed Diagnostics Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 100. Singlera Genomics Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 101. BGI Genomics Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 102. Geneseeq Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 103. Genecast Revenue Growth Rate in Tumor Biomarker Testing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 104. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 105. Data Triangulation
Figure 106. Key Executives Interviewed

Our Clients