Hotline: +86-18022463983    020-85206863

Global Virtual Idol Market Size, Status and Forecast 2026-2032

Published Date: 1905-07-18   |   Pages: 114   |   Tables: 119   |  New Technology

The global Virtual Idol market was valued at US$ 3005 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 19584 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 36.0% from 2026 to 2032.
Virtual idols are digital characters built upon computer graphics (CG), motion capture, artificial intelligence (AI), and real-time rendering technologies. These characters perform and interact in scenarios such as live streaming, videos, music, and social media, either pre-programmed or driven in real-time. Content creation and personality management are handled by human teams or algorithmic systems behind them, thereby generating a fan economy and commercial value similar to that of real-life celebrities. Essentially, it is a new form of digital content that integrates the entertainment industry, technology platforms, and IP management.
The virtual idol industry is at a critical stage of transformation from "two-dimensional content consumption" to "digital human economic infrastructure." With the maturity of technologies such as AI-generated content (AIGC), real-time 3D engines, speech synthesis, and affective computing, virtual idols are not only expanding in the entertainment field (live streaming, music, advertising), but are also gradually penetrating into scenarios such as brand endorsement, e-commerce sales, corporate services, education and training, and even government communication. At the same time, their characteristics of "strong controllability, low risk, and unlimited replication" make them an important tool for enterprise digital transformation. In the future, with the increasing degree of AI-driven development, virtual idols will evolve from "digital actors with personas" to "digital personalities with autonomous interactive capabilities," and may become one of the important entrances to the metaverse and the next generation of the Internet. The market size and business model still have considerable room for growth.
This report focuses on the global Virtual Idol status, future forecast, growth opportunity, key market, and key players. The study objectives are to present the Virtual Idol development in different regions.
It segments the global Virtual Idol market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, by Model, and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Virtual Idol manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Bilibil
774 Inc
Vshojo
COVER Corporation
Brave Group
V&U
Aogiri High School (viviON)
.LIVE (Appland)
Neo-Porte
NoriPro
Re:AcT (Mikai)
Anycolor
Alteryx (WHIM Building)
Yuehua Entertainment
Segment by Type
Human-driven
AI-driven
Segment by Model
2D
3D
Segment by Character Style
Anime/Manga Style
Realistic Digital Human
Virtual Idol Group
IP Character Type
Segment by Application
Entertainment
Advertising & Marketing
E-commerce
Education
Others
By Region
North America
Europe
Asia-Pacific
Latin America
Middle East & Africa

Research Methodology

The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:


★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH

The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.

 

★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES

After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.

 

★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA

The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.

 

★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA

The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.

 

★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL

Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.

 

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Virtual Idol Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Human-driven
1.2.3 AI-driven
1.3 Market by Model
1.3.1 Global Virtual Idol Market Size Growth Rate by Model: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 2D
1.3.3 3D
1.4 Market by Character Style
1.4.1 Global Virtual Idol Market Size Growth Rate by Character Style: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.4.2 Anime/Manga Style
1.4.3 Realistic Digital Human
1.4.4 Virtual Idol Group
1.4.5 IP Character Type
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Virtual Idol Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.5.2 Entertainment
1.5.3 Advertising & Marketing
1.5.4 E-commerce
1.5.5 Education
1.5.6 Others
1.6 Assumptions and Limitations
1.7 Study Objectives
1.8 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Virtual Idol Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Virtual Idol Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Virtual Idol Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Virtual Idol Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Virtual Idol Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Virtual Idol Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Virtual Idol Industry Trends
2.3.2 Virtual Idol Market Drivers
2.3.3 Virtual Idol Market Challenges
2.3.4 Virtual Idol Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Virtual Idol Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Virtual Idol Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Virtual Idol Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Virtual Idol Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Virtual Idol Revenue
3.4 Global Virtual Idol Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Virtual Idol Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Virtual Idol Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Virtual Idol Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Virtual Idol, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Virtual Idol, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Virtual Idol Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Virtual Idol Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Virtual Idol Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Virtual Idol Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Virtual Idol Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Virtual Idol Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Virtual Idol Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Virtual Idol Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Virtual Idol Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Virtual Idol Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Virtual Idol Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Virtual Idol Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Virtual Idol Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Virtual Idol Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Virtual Idol Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Virtual Idol Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Virtual Idol Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Virtual Idol Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Virtual Idol Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Virtual Idol Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Virtual Idol Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Virtual Idol Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Virtual Idol Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Virtual Idol Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Virtual Idol Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Virtual Idol Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Bilibil
11.1.1 Bilibil Company Details
11.1.2 Bilibil Business Overview
11.1.3 Bilibil Virtual Idol Introduction
11.1.4 Bilibil Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Bilibil Recent Development
11.2 774 Inc
11.2.1 774 Inc Company Details
11.2.2 774 Inc Business Overview
11.2.3 774 Inc Virtual Idol Introduction
11.2.4 774 Inc Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 774 Inc Recent Development
11.3 Vshojo
11.3.1 Vshojo Company Details
11.3.2 Vshojo Business Overview
11.3.3 Vshojo Virtual Idol Introduction
11.3.4 Vshojo Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Vshojo Recent Development
11.4 COVER Corporation
11.4.1 COVER Corporation Company Details
11.4.2 COVER Corporation Business Overview
11.4.3 COVER Corporation Virtual Idol Introduction
11.4.4 COVER Corporation Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 COVER Corporation Recent Development
11.5 Brave Group
11.5.1 Brave Group Company Details
11.5.2 Brave Group Business Overview
11.5.3 Brave Group Virtual Idol Introduction
11.5.4 Brave Group Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Brave Group Recent Development
11.6 V&U
11.6.1 V&U Company Details
11.6.2 V&U Business Overview
11.6.3 V&U Virtual Idol Introduction
11.6.4 V&U Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 V&U Recent Development
11.7 Aogiri High School (viviON)
11.7.1 Aogiri High School (viviON) Company Details
11.7.2 Aogiri High School (viviON) Business Overview
11.7.3 Aogiri High School (viviON) Virtual Idol Introduction
11.7.4 Aogiri High School (viviON) Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 Aogiri High School (viviON) Recent Development
11.8 .LIVE (Appland)
11.8.1 .LIVE (Appland) Company Details
11.8.2 .LIVE (Appland) Business Overview
11.8.3 .LIVE (Appland) Virtual Idol Introduction
11.8.4 .LIVE (Appland) Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 .LIVE (Appland) Recent Development
11.9 Neo-Porte
11.9.1 Neo-Porte Company Details
11.9.2 Neo-Porte Business Overview
11.9.3 Neo-Porte Virtual Idol Introduction
11.9.4 Neo-Porte Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Neo-Porte Recent Development
11.10 NoriPro
11.10.1 NoriPro Company Details
11.10.2 NoriPro Business Overview
11.10.3 NoriPro Virtual Idol Introduction
11.10.4 NoriPro Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 NoriPro Recent Development
11.11 Re:AcT (Mikai)
11.11.1 Re:AcT (Mikai) Company Details
11.11.2 Re:AcT (Mikai) Business Overview
11.11.3 Re:AcT (Mikai) Virtual Idol Introduction
11.11.4 Re:AcT (Mikai) Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Re:AcT (Mikai) Recent Development
11.12 Anycolor
11.12.1 Anycolor Company Details
11.12.2 Anycolor Business Overview
11.12.3 Anycolor Virtual Idol Introduction
11.12.4 Anycolor Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Anycolor Recent Development
11.13 Alteryx (WHIM Building)
11.13.1 Alteryx (WHIM Building) Company Details
11.13.2 Alteryx (WHIM Building) Business Overview
11.13.3 Alteryx (WHIM Building) Virtual Idol Introduction
11.13.4 Alteryx (WHIM Building) Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Alteryx (WHIM Building) Recent Development
11.14 Yuehua Entertainment
11.14.1 Yuehua Entertainment Company Details
11.14.2 Yuehua Entertainment Business Overview
11.14.3 Yuehua Entertainment Virtual Idol Introduction
11.14.4 Yuehua Entertainment Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Yuehua Entertainment Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Virtual Idol Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Human-driven
Table 3. Key Players of AI-driven
Table 4. Global Virtual Idol Market Size Growth Rate by Model (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 5. Key Players of 2D
Table 6. Key Players of 3D
Table 7. Global Virtual Idol Market Size Growth Rate by Character Style (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 8. Key Players of Anime/Manga Style
Table 9. Key Players of Realistic Digital Human
Table 10. Key Players of Virtual Idol Group
Table 11. Key Players of IP Character Type
Table 12. Global Virtual Idol Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 13. Global Virtual Idol Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 14. Global Virtual Idol Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 15. Global Virtual Idol Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 16. Global Virtual Idol Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 17. Global Virtual Idol Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 18. Virtual Idol Market Trends
Table 19. Virtual Idol Market Drivers
Table 20. Virtual Idol Market Challenges
Table 21. Virtual Idol Market Restraints
Table 22. Global Virtual Idol Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 23. Global Virtual Idol Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 24. Global Top Virtual Idol Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Virtual Idol Revenue, 2025
Table 25. Ranking of Global Top Virtual Idol Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 26. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Virtual Idol Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 27. Global Key Players of Virtual Idol, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 28. Global Key Players of Virtual Idol, Products and Applications
Table 29. Global Key Players of Virtual Idol, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 30. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 31. Global Virtual Idol Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 32. Global Virtual Idol Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 33. Global Virtual Idol Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 34. Global Virtual Idol Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 35. Global Virtual Idol Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 36. Global Virtual Idol Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 37. Global Virtual Idol Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 38. Global Virtual Idol Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 39. North America Virtual Idol Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 40. North America Virtual Idol Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 41. North America Virtual Idol Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 42. Europe Virtual Idol Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 43. Europe Virtual Idol Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 44. Europe Virtual Idol Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 45. Asia-Pacific Virtual Idol Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 46. Asia-Pacific Virtual Idol Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 47. Asia-Pacific Virtual Idol Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 48. Latin America Virtual Idol Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 49. Latin America Virtual Idol Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 50. Latin America Virtual Idol Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 51. Middle East & Africa Virtual Idol Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 52. Middle East & Africa Virtual Idol Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 53. Middle East & Africa Virtual Idol Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 54. Bilibil Company Details
Table 55. Bilibil Business Overview
Table 56. Bilibil Virtual Idol Product
Table 57. Bilibil Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 58. Bilibil Recent Development
Table 59. 774 Inc Company Details
Table 60. 774 Inc Business Overview
Table 61. 774 Inc Virtual Idol Product
Table 62. 774 Inc Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 63. 774 Inc Recent Development
Table 64. Vshojo Company Details
Table 65. Vshojo Business Overview
Table 66. Vshojo Virtual Idol Product
Table 67. Vshojo Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 68. Vshojo Recent Development
Table 69. COVER Corporation Company Details
Table 70. COVER Corporation Business Overview
Table 71. COVER Corporation Virtual Idol Product
Table 72. COVER Corporation Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 73. COVER Corporation Recent Development
Table 74. Brave Group Company Details
Table 75. Brave Group Business Overview
Table 76. Brave Group Virtual Idol Product
Table 77. Brave Group Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 78. Brave Group Recent Development
Table 79. V&U Company Details
Table 80. V&U Business Overview
Table 81. V&U Virtual Idol Product
Table 82. V&U Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 83. V&U Recent Development
Table 84. Aogiri High School (viviON) Company Details
Table 85. Aogiri High School (viviON) Business Overview
Table 86. Aogiri High School (viviON) Virtual Idol Product
Table 87. Aogiri High School (viviON) Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 88. Aogiri High School (viviON) Recent Development
Table 89. .LIVE (Appland) Company Details
Table 90. .LIVE (Appland) Business Overview
Table 91. .LIVE (Appland) Virtual Idol Product
Table 92. .LIVE (Appland) Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 93. .LIVE (Appland) Recent Development
Table 94. Neo-Porte Company Details
Table 95. Neo-Porte Business Overview
Table 96. Neo-Porte Virtual Idol Product
Table 97. Neo-Porte Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 98. Neo-Porte Recent Development
Table 99. NoriPro Company Details
Table 100. NoriPro Business Overview
Table 101. NoriPro Virtual Idol Product
Table 102. NoriPro Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 103. NoriPro Recent Development
Table 104. Re:AcT (Mikai) Company Details
Table 105. Re:AcT (Mikai) Business Overview
Table 106. Re:AcT (Mikai) Virtual Idol Product
Table 107. Re:AcT (Mikai) Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 108. Re:AcT (Mikai) Recent Development
Table 109. Anycolor Company Details
Table 110. Anycolor Business Overview
Table 111. Anycolor Virtual Idol Product
Table 112. Anycolor Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 113. Anycolor Recent Development
Table 114. Alteryx (WHIM Building) Company Details
Table 115. Alteryx (WHIM Building) Business Overview
Table 116. Alteryx (WHIM Building) Virtual Idol Product
Table 117. Alteryx (WHIM Building) Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 118. Alteryx (WHIM Building) Recent Development
Table 119. Yuehua Entertainment Company Details
Table 120. Yuehua Entertainment Business Overview
Table 121. Yuehua Entertainment Virtual Idol Product
Table 122. Yuehua Entertainment Revenue in Virtual Idol Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 123. Yuehua Entertainment Recent Development
Table 124. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 125. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 126. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 127. Authors List of This Report


List of Figures
Figure 1. Virtual Idol Picture
Figure 2. Global Virtual Idol Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Virtual Idol Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Human-driven Features
Figure 5. AI-driven Features
Figure 6. Global Virtual Idol Market Size Comparison by Model (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 7. 2D Features
Figure 8. 3D Features
Figure 9. Global Virtual Idol Market Size Comparison by Character Style (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 10. Anime/Manga Style Features
Figure 11. Realistic Digital Human Features
Figure 12. Virtual Idol Group Features
Figure 13. IP Character Type Features
Figure 14. Global Virtual Idol Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 15. Global Virtual Idol Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 16. Entertainment Case Studies
Figure 17. Advertising & Marketing Case Studies
Figure 18. E-commerce Case Studies
Figure 19. Education Case Studies
Figure 20. Others Case Studies
Figure 21. Virtual Idol Report Years Considered
Figure 22. Global Virtual Idol Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 23. Global Virtual Idol Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 24. Global Virtual Idol Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 25. Global Virtual Idol Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 26. Global Virtual Idol Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 27. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Virtual Idol Revenue in 2025
Figure 28. North America Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. North America Virtual Idol Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 30. United States Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Canada Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Europe Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Europe Virtual Idol Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 34. Germany Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. France Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. U.K. Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Italy Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. Russia Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Ireland Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Asia-Pacific Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Asia-Pacific Virtual Idol Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 42. China Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Japan Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. South Korea Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Southeast Asia Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. India Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Australia & New Zealand Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. Latin America Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. Latin America Virtual Idol Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 50. Mexico Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 51. Brazil Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 52. Middle East & Africa Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 53. Middle East & Africa Virtual Idol Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 54. Israel Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 55. Saudi Arabia Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 56. UAE Virtual Idol Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 57. Bilibil Revenue Growth Rate in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. 774 Inc Revenue Growth Rate in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Vshojo Revenue Growth Rate in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. COVER Corporation Revenue Growth Rate in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Brave Group Revenue Growth Rate in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. V&U Revenue Growth Rate in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Aogiri High School (viviON) Revenue Growth Rate in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. .LIVE (Appland) Revenue Growth Rate in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Neo-Porte Revenue Growth Rate in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. NoriPro Revenue Growth Rate in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. Re:AcT (Mikai) Revenue Growth Rate in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Anycolor Revenue Growth Rate in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. Alteryx (WHIM Building) Revenue Growth Rate in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. Yuehua Entertainment Revenue Growth Rate in Virtual Idol Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 72. Data Triangulation
Figure 73. Key Executives Interviewed

Our Clients