Hotline: +86-18022463983    020-85206863

Global Video Anonymization Market Research Report 2026

Published Date: 1905-07-18   |   Pages: 156   |   Tables: 154   |  Service & Software

The global Video Anonymization market was valued at US$ 1704 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 4753 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 15.8% from 2026 to 2032.
Video anonymization refers to the set of technologies and processes used to obscure or remove personally identifiable information (PII) from video footage, including faces, license plates, and other identifiers, to protect individual privacy while retaining the utility of the video for analysis and operational purposes. This technology has become essential as organizations navigate the complex intersection of ubiquitous video surveillance, stringent data privacy regulations, and the growing demand for video analytics.
The video anonymization market is experiencing explosive growth, driven by the convergence of three powerful forces: proliferation of video surveillance systems, enactment of strict data privacy laws such as GDPR, CCPA, and emerging AI regulations, and advancements in AI-powered anonymization techniques that enable real-time, accurate processing at scale.
The global video anonymization market is positioned at the convergence of several transformative forces: proliferation of video surveillance systems, stringent data privacy regulations, AI-powered anonymization technologies enabling real-time processing, smart city digital transformation, and growing public awareness of video privacy risks.
North America is currently in a leading position, driven by CCPA, FOIA compliance, and early surveillance adoption. Europe follows closely, with GDPR enforcement and the EU AI Act shaping privacy-by-design requirements; in Germany, authorities are moving away from identification-focused surveillance toward anonymized pattern recognition . However, Asia-Pacific represents the most significant growth opportunity, rapid urbanization, and expanding surveillance infrastructure.
The market is undergoing fundamental technical transformation. Real-time edge anonymization is becoming standard, ensuring that unanonymized footage is never stored or transmitted . AI and deep learning have dramatically improved detection accuracy and processing speed. Agentic AI is automating complex redaction workflows. Privacy-by-design architecture is being embedded as a default setting in new deployments.
The market faces significant challenges—balancing anonymization with data utility, regulatory fragmentation, real-time processing technical hurdles, high implementation costs, and AI accuracy concerns. However, the convergence of enabling technologies (AI, edge computing, cloud platforms) with compelling market drivers (regulatory pressure, surveillance expansion, smart city investment, privacy awareness) creates a robust growth trajectory.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Video Anonymization market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Video Anonymization. The Video Anonymization market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Video Anonymization market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, by Deployment Mode, and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Video Anonymization manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Celantur
Secure Redact
Sightengine
Facit Data Systems
brighter AI
Gallio.pro
Gyrus
KineMaster
PutMask
Folio3 AI
Privacera
Anonymisation.ai
Anonymazing
Ikara
Komply
D-ID
Eyedea
Dedomena AI
Truata
Genetec
Visti Tech
BlurIt
Vector Informatik GmbH
Hongke Electronics
Segment by Type
Software
Service
Hardware
Segment by Deployment Mode
Cloud-Based
On-premise
Segment by Downstream Application
Surveillance and Security
Healthcare
Automotive
Retail
Law Enforcement
Media and Entertainment
Segment by Application
Personal Information
Corporate Information
Vehicle Information
Other
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, by Deployment Mode, etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Video Anonymization companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.

Research Methodology

The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:


★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH

The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.

 

★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES

After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.

 

★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA

The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.

 

★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA

The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.

 

★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL

Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.

 

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Video Anonymization Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Software
1.2.3 Service
1.2.4 Hardware
1.3 Market by Deployment Mode
1.3.1 Global Video Anonymization Market Size Growth Rate by Deployment Mode: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Cloud-Based
1.3.3 On-premise
1.4 Market by Downstream Application
1.4.1 Global Video Anonymization Market Size Growth Rate by Downstream Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.4.2 Surveillance and Security
1.4.3 Healthcare
1.4.4 Automotive
1.4.5 Retail
1.4.6 Law Enforcement
1.4.7 Media and Entertainment
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Video Anonymization Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.5.2 Personal Information
1.5.3 Corporate Information
1.5.4 Vehicle Information
1.5.5 Other
1.6 Assumptions and Limitations
1.7 Study Objectives
1.8 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Video Anonymization Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Video Anonymization Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Video Anonymization Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Video Anonymization Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Video Anonymization Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Video Anonymization Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Video Anonymization Industry Trends
2.3.2 Video Anonymization Market Drivers
2.3.3 Video Anonymization Market Challenges
2.3.4 Video Anonymization Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Video Anonymization Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Video Anonymization Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Video Anonymization Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Video Anonymization Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Video Anonymization Revenue
3.4 Global Video Anonymization Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Video Anonymization Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Video Anonymization Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Video Anonymization Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Video Anonymization, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Video Anonymization, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Video Anonymization Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Video Anonymization Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Video Anonymization Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Video Anonymization Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Video Anonymization Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Video Anonymization Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Video Anonymization Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Video Anonymization Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Video Anonymization Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Video Anonymization Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Video Anonymization Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Video Anonymization Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Video Anonymization Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Video Anonymization Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Video Anonymization Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Video Anonymization Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Video Anonymization Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Video Anonymization Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Video Anonymization Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Video Anonymization Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Video Anonymization Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Video Anonymization Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Video Anonymization Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Video Anonymization Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Video Anonymization Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Video Anonymization Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Celantur
11.1.1 Celantur Company Details
11.1.2 Celantur Business Overview
11.1.3 Celantur Video Anonymization Introduction
11.1.4 Celantur Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Celantur Recent Development
11.2 Secure Redact
11.2.1 Secure Redact Company Details
11.2.2 Secure Redact Business Overview
11.2.3 Secure Redact Video Anonymization Introduction
11.2.4 Secure Redact Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Secure Redact Recent Development
11.3 Sightengine
11.3.1 Sightengine Company Details
11.3.2 Sightengine Business Overview
11.3.3 Sightengine Video Anonymization Introduction
11.3.4 Sightengine Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Sightengine Recent Development
11.4 Facit Data Systems
11.4.1 Facit Data Systems Company Details
11.4.2 Facit Data Systems Business Overview
11.4.3 Facit Data Systems Video Anonymization Introduction
11.4.4 Facit Data Systems Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Facit Data Systems Recent Development
11.5 brighter AI
11.5.1 brighter AI Company Details
11.5.2 brighter AI Business Overview
11.5.3 brighter AI Video Anonymization Introduction
11.5.4 brighter AI Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 brighter AI Recent Development
11.6 Gallio.pro
11.6.1 Gallio.pro Company Details
11.6.2 Gallio.pro Business Overview
11.6.3 Gallio.pro Video Anonymization Introduction
11.6.4 Gallio.pro Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Gallio.pro Recent Development
11.7 Gyrus
11.7.1 Gyrus Company Details
11.7.2 Gyrus Business Overview
11.7.3 Gyrus Video Anonymization Introduction
11.7.4 Gyrus Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 Gyrus Recent Development
11.8 KineMaster
11.8.1 KineMaster Company Details
11.8.2 KineMaster Business Overview
11.8.3 KineMaster Video Anonymization Introduction
11.8.4 KineMaster Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 KineMaster Recent Development
11.9 PutMask
11.9.1 PutMask Company Details
11.9.2 PutMask Business Overview
11.9.3 PutMask Video Anonymization Introduction
11.9.4 PutMask Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 PutMask Recent Development
11.10 Folio3 AI
11.10.1 Folio3 AI Company Details
11.10.2 Folio3 AI Business Overview
11.10.3 Folio3 AI Video Anonymization Introduction
11.10.4 Folio3 AI Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Folio3 AI Recent Development
11.11 Privacera
11.11.1 Privacera Company Details
11.11.2 Privacera Business Overview
11.11.3 Privacera Video Anonymization Introduction
11.11.4 Privacera Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Privacera Recent Development
11.12 Anonymisation.ai
11.12.1 Anonymisation.ai Company Details
11.12.2 Anonymisation.ai Business Overview
11.12.3 Anonymisation.ai Video Anonymization Introduction
11.12.4 Anonymisation.ai Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Anonymisation.ai Recent Development
11.13 Anonymazing
11.13.1 Anonymazing Company Details
11.13.2 Anonymazing Business Overview
11.13.3 Anonymazing Video Anonymization Introduction
11.13.4 Anonymazing Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Anonymazing Recent Development
11.14 Ikara
11.14.1 Ikara Company Details
11.14.2 Ikara Business Overview
11.14.3 Ikara Video Anonymization Introduction
11.14.4 Ikara Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Ikara Recent Development
11.15 Komply
11.15.1 Komply Company Details
11.15.2 Komply Business Overview
11.15.3 Komply Video Anonymization Introduction
11.15.4 Komply Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Komply Recent Development
11.16 D-ID
11.16.1 D-ID Company Details
11.16.2 D-ID Business Overview
11.16.3 D-ID Video Anonymization Introduction
11.16.4 D-ID Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 D-ID Recent Development
11.17 Eyedea
11.17.1 Eyedea Company Details
11.17.2 Eyedea Business Overview
11.17.3 Eyedea Video Anonymization Introduction
11.17.4 Eyedea Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Eyedea Recent Development
11.18 Dedomena AI
11.18.1 Dedomena AI Company Details
11.18.2 Dedomena AI Business Overview
11.18.3 Dedomena AI Video Anonymization Introduction
11.18.4 Dedomena AI Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 Dedomena AI Recent Development
11.19 Truata
11.19.1 Truata Company Details
11.19.2 Truata Business Overview
11.19.3 Truata Video Anonymization Introduction
11.19.4 Truata Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 Truata Recent Development
11.20 Genetec
11.20.1 Genetec Company Details
11.20.2 Genetec Business Overview
11.20.3 Genetec Video Anonymization Introduction
11.20.4 Genetec Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 Genetec Recent Development
11.21 Visti Tech
11.21.1 Visti Tech Company Details
11.21.2 Visti Tech Business Overview
11.21.3 Visti Tech Video Anonymization Introduction
11.21.4 Visti Tech Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.21.5 Visti Tech Recent Development
11.22 BlurIt
11.22.1 BlurIt Company Details
11.22.2 BlurIt Business Overview
11.22.3 BlurIt Video Anonymization Introduction
11.22.4 BlurIt Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.22.5 BlurIt Recent Development
11.23 Vector Informatik GmbH
11.23.1 Vector Informatik GmbH Company Details
11.23.2 Vector Informatik GmbH Business Overview
11.23.3 Vector Informatik GmbH Video Anonymization Introduction
11.23.4 Vector Informatik GmbH Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.23.5 Vector Informatik GmbH Recent Development
11.24 Hongke Electronics
11.24.1 Hongke Electronics Company Details
11.24.2 Hongke Electronics Business Overview
11.24.3 Hongke Electronics Video Anonymization Introduction
11.24.4 Hongke Electronics Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
11.24.5 Hongke Electronics Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Video Anonymization Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Software
Table 3. Key Players of Service
Table 4. Key Players of Hardware
Table 5. Global Video Anonymization Market Size Growth Rate by Deployment Mode (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Key Players of Cloud-Based
Table 7. Key Players of On-premise
Table 8. Global Video Anonymization Market Size Growth Rate by Downstream Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 9. Key Players of Surveillance and Security
Table 10. Key Players of Healthcare
Table 11. Key Players of Automotive
Table 12. Key Players of Retail
Table 13. Key Players of Law Enforcement
Table 14. Key Players of Media and Entertainment
Table 15. Global Video Anonymization Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 16. Global Video Anonymization Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 17. Global Video Anonymization Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 18. Global Video Anonymization Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 19. Global Video Anonymization Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 20. Global Video Anonymization Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 21. Video Anonymization Market Trends
Table 22. Video Anonymization Market Drivers
Table 23. Video Anonymization Market Challenges
Table 24. Video Anonymization Market Restraints
Table 25. Global Video Anonymization Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 26. Global Video Anonymization Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 27. Global Top Video Anonymization Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Video Anonymization Revenue, 2025
Table 28. Ranking of Global Top Video Anonymization Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 29. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Video Anonymization Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 30. Global Key Players of Video Anonymization, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 31. Global Key Players of Video Anonymization, Products and Applications
Table 32. Global Key Players of Video Anonymization, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 33. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 34. Global Video Anonymization Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 35. Global Video Anonymization Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 36. Global Video Anonymization Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 37. Global Video Anonymization Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 38. Global Video Anonymization Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 39. Global Video Anonymization Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 40. Global Video Anonymization Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 41. Global Video Anonymization Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 42. North America Video Anonymization Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 43. North America Video Anonymization Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 44. North America Video Anonymization Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 45. Europe Video Anonymization Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 46. Europe Video Anonymization Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 47. Europe Video Anonymization Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 48. Asia-Pacific Video Anonymization Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 49. Asia-Pacific Video Anonymization Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 50. Asia-Pacific Video Anonymization Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 51. Latin America Video Anonymization Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 52. Latin America Video Anonymization Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 53. Latin America Video Anonymization Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 54. Middle East & Africa Video Anonymization Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 55. Middle East & Africa Video Anonymization Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 56. Middle East & Africa Video Anonymization Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 57. Celantur Company Details
Table 58. Celantur Business Overview
Table 59. Celantur Video Anonymization Product
Table 60. Celantur Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 61. Celantur Recent Development
Table 62. Secure Redact Company Details
Table 63. Secure Redact Business Overview
Table 64. Secure Redact Video Anonymization Product
Table 65. Secure Redact Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 66. Secure Redact Recent Development
Table 67. Sightengine Company Details
Table 68. Sightengine Business Overview
Table 69. Sightengine Video Anonymization Product
Table 70. Sightengine Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 71. Sightengine Recent Development
Table 72. Facit Data Systems Company Details
Table 73. Facit Data Systems Business Overview
Table 74. Facit Data Systems Video Anonymization Product
Table 75. Facit Data Systems Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 76. Facit Data Systems Recent Development
Table 77. brighter AI Company Details
Table 78. brighter AI Business Overview
Table 79. brighter AI Video Anonymization Product
Table 80. brighter AI Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 81. brighter AI Recent Development
Table 82. Gallio.pro Company Details
Table 83. Gallio.pro Business Overview
Table 84. Gallio.pro Video Anonymization Product
Table 85. Gallio.pro Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 86. Gallio.pro Recent Development
Table 87. Gyrus Company Details
Table 88. Gyrus Business Overview
Table 89. Gyrus Video Anonymization Product
Table 90. Gyrus Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 91. Gyrus Recent Development
Table 92. KineMaster Company Details
Table 93. KineMaster Business Overview
Table 94. KineMaster Video Anonymization Product
Table 95. KineMaster Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 96. KineMaster Recent Development
Table 97. PutMask Company Details
Table 98. PutMask Business Overview
Table 99. PutMask Video Anonymization Product
Table 100. PutMask Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 101. PutMask Recent Development
Table 102. Folio3 AI Company Details
Table 103. Folio3 AI Business Overview
Table 104. Folio3 AI Video Anonymization Product
Table 105. Folio3 AI Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 106. Folio3 AI Recent Development
Table 107. Privacera Company Details
Table 108. Privacera Business Overview
Table 109. Privacera Video Anonymization Product
Table 110. Privacera Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 111. Privacera Recent Development
Table 112. Anonymisation.ai Company Details
Table 113. Anonymisation.ai Business Overview
Table 114. Anonymisation.ai Video Anonymization Product
Table 115. Anonymisation.ai Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 116. Anonymisation.ai Recent Development
Table 117. Anonymazing Company Details
Table 118. Anonymazing Business Overview
Table 119. Anonymazing Video Anonymization Product
Table 120. Anonymazing Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 121. Anonymazing Recent Development
Table 122. Ikara Company Details
Table 123. Ikara Business Overview
Table 124. Ikara Video Anonymization Product
Table 125. Ikara Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 126. Ikara Recent Development
Table 127. Komply Company Details
Table 128. Komply Business Overview
Table 129. Komply Video Anonymization Product
Table 130. Komply Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 131. Komply Recent Development
Table 132. D-ID Company Details
Table 133. D-ID Business Overview
Table 134. D-ID Video Anonymization Product
Table 135. D-ID Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 136. D-ID Recent Development
Table 137. Eyedea Company Details
Table 138. Eyedea Business Overview
Table 139. Eyedea Video Anonymization Product
Table 140. Eyedea Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 141. Eyedea Recent Development
Table 142. Dedomena AI Company Details
Table 143. Dedomena AI Business Overview
Table 144. Dedomena AI Video Anonymization Product
Table 145. Dedomena AI Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 146. Dedomena AI Recent Development
Table 147. Truata Company Details
Table 148. Truata Business Overview
Table 149. Truata Video Anonymization Product
Table 150. Truata Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 151. Truata Recent Development
Table 152. Genetec Company Details
Table 153. Genetec Business Overview
Table 154. Genetec Video Anonymization Product
Table 155. Genetec Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 156. Genetec Recent Development
Table 157. Visti Tech Company Details
Table 158. Visti Tech Business Overview
Table 159. Visti Tech Video Anonymization Product
Table 160. Visti Tech Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 161. Visti Tech Recent Development
Table 162. BlurIt Company Details
Table 163. BlurIt Business Overview
Table 164. BlurIt Video Anonymization Product
Table 165. BlurIt Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 166. BlurIt Recent Development
Table 167. Vector Informatik GmbH Company Details
Table 168. Vector Informatik GmbH Business Overview
Table 169. Vector Informatik GmbH Video Anonymization Product
Table 170. Vector Informatik GmbH Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 171. Vector Informatik GmbH Recent Development
Table 172. Hongke Electronics Company Details
Table 173. Hongke Electronics Business Overview
Table 174. Hongke Electronics Video Anonymization Product
Table 175. Hongke Electronics Revenue in Video Anonymization Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 176. Hongke Electronics Recent Development
Table 177. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 178. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 179. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 180. Authors List of This Report


List of Figures
Figure 1. Video Anonymization Picture
Figure 2. Global Video Anonymization Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Video Anonymization Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Software Features
Figure 5. Service Features
Figure 6. Hardware Features
Figure 7. Global Video Anonymization Market Size Comparison by Deployment Mode (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 8. Cloud-Based Features
Figure 9. On-premise Features
Figure 10. Global Video Anonymization Market Size Comparison by Downstream Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 11. Surveillance and Security Features
Figure 12. Healthcare Features
Figure 13. Automotive Features
Figure 14. Retail Features
Figure 15. Law Enforcement Features
Figure 16. Media and Entertainment Features
Figure 17. Global Video Anonymization Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 18. Global Video Anonymization Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 19. Personal Information Case Studies
Figure 20. Corporate Information Case Studies
Figure 21. Vehicle Information Case Studies
Figure 22. Other Case Studies
Figure 23. Video Anonymization Report Years Considered
Figure 24. Global Video Anonymization Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 25. Global Video Anonymization Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 26. Global Video Anonymization Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 27. Global Video Anonymization Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 28. Global Video Anonymization Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 29. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Video Anonymization Revenue in 2025
Figure 30. North America Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. North America Video Anonymization Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 32. United States Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Canada Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Europe Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Europe Video Anonymization Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 36. Germany Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. France Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. U.K. Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Italy Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Russia Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Ireland Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Asia-Pacific Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Asia-Pacific Video Anonymization Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 44. China Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Japan Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. South Korea Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Southeast Asia Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. India Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. Australia & New Zealand Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 50. Latin America Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 51. Latin America Video Anonymization Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 52. Mexico Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 53. Brazil Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 54. Middle East & Africa Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 55. Middle East & Africa Video Anonymization Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 56. Israel Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 57. Saudi Arabia Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 58. UAE Video Anonymization Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 59. Celantur Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Secure Redact Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Sightengine Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Facit Data Systems Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. brighter AI Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Gallio.pro Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Gyrus Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. KineMaster Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. PutMask Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Folio3 AI Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. Privacera Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. Anonymisation.ai Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. Anonymazing Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 72. Ikara Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 73. Komply Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 74. D-ID Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 75. Eyedea Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 76. Dedomena AI Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 77. Truata Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 78. Genetec Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 79. Visti Tech Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 80. BlurIt Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 81. Vector Informatik GmbH Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 82. Hongke Electronics Revenue Growth Rate in Video Anonymization Business (2021–2026)
Figure 83. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 84. Data Triangulation
Figure 85. Key Executives Interviewed

Our Clients