Hotline: +86-18022463983    020-85206863

Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Research Report 2026

Published Date: 1905-07-18   |   Pages: 139   |   Tables: 134   |  Service & Software

The global Industrial 3D Printing Services market was valued at US$ 2640 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 4285 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 7.1% from 2026 to 2032.
Industrial 3D printing services refer to on-demand manufacturing solutions provided by third-party service providers using additive manufacturing technology, offering enterprise clients a complete production process from digital models to physical parts. Its core definition lies in bypassing the long-cycle, high-cost processes of traditional machining, such as mold development and tooling, by directly forming complex geometric structures of metal, polymer, or ceramic parts through layer-by-layer material deposition.
This service covers the entire process, including process selection, material adaptation, post-processing, and performance testing. Compared to traditional manufacturing, industrial 3D printing services offer significant advantages such as no mold constraints, high material utilization, short delivery cycles, and easy implementation of topology optimization and lightweight design. It is widely used in high-end manufacturing fields such as aerospace, automotive manufacturing, medical implants, mold conformal cooling, R&D and prototyping of complex structural components, and small-batch production, serving as a crucial support for modern flexible manufacturing and digital production.
In the cost structure, equipment depreciation (industrial-grade printers, ranging from tens to millions of yuan per unit) and material costs (specialized consumables such as metal powder and photosensitive resin) account for the largest proportions, followed by manual post-processing and technology research and development. Due to the high degree of customization and high added value per unit, service providers' gross profit margins generally remain between 40% and 60%, and can be even higher for printing complex metal parts.
The market is characterized by Europe and the United States dominating equipment and materials, while China is rapidly catching up in service applications. The upstream of the industry chain includes printheads and metal powders (Sandvik, GKN, AVIC MITEK); downstream customers cover aerospace (GE Aviation, Honeywell, COMAC), medical (Johnson & Johnson, Stryker, ICON Medical), and automotive (BMW, BYD, etc.). North America leads in high-end printing services for aerospace and medical applications; Europe has a strong foundation in equipment and processes, and a mature service network; China has strong demand in the aerospace, military, and mold industries, leading to rapid growth for service providers.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Industrial 3D Printing Services market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Industrial 3D Printing Services. The Industrial 3D Printing Services market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Industrial 3D Printing Services market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, by Technology, and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Industrial 3D Printing Services manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Baker Industries
Materialise
Xometry
Proto Labs, Inc.
Shapeways, Inc.
Stratasys
Agile Manufacturing, Inc.
SogaWorks
Wenext
Formlabs
Craftcloud
PartsToGo
3D Systems
EOS GmbH
Addinor
JLC3DP
Shining 3D
Keheng
Segment by Type
Metal Printing
Plastic Printing
Ceramic Printing
Segment by Technology
Powder Bed Melting Services
Photopolymerization and Curing Services
Material Extrusion Services
Binder Spraying Services
Segment by Scale
Prototype Validation Services
Rapid Mold and Fixture Services
Small Batch Manufacturing Services
Mass Customization Services
Segment by Application
Auto Industry
Aerospace Industry
Medical Field
Industrial Equipment
Electronic Product
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, by Technology, etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Industrial 3D Printing Services companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.

Research Methodology

The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:


★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH

The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.

 

★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES

After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.

 

★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA

The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.

 

★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA

The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.

 

★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL

Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.

 

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Metal Printing
1.2.3 Plastic Printing
1.2.4 Ceramic Printing
1.3 Market by Technology
1.3.1 Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size Growth Rate by Technology: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Powder Bed Melting Services
1.3.3 Photopolymerization and Curing Services
1.3.4 Material Extrusion Services
1.3.5 Binder Spraying Services
1.4 Market by Scale
1.4.1 Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size Growth Rate by Scale: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.4.2 Prototype Validation Services
1.4.3 Rapid Mold and Fixture Services
1.4.4 Small Batch Manufacturing Services
1.4.5 Mass Customization Services
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.5.2 Auto Industry
1.5.3 Aerospace Industry
1.5.4 Medical Field
1.5.5 Industrial Equipment
1.5.6 Electronic Product
1.6 Assumptions and Limitations
1.7 Study Objectives
1.8 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Industrial 3D Printing Services Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Industrial 3D Printing Services Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Industrial 3D Printing Services Industry Trends
2.3.2 Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Drivers
2.3.3 Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Challenges
2.3.4 Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Industrial 3D Printing Services Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Industrial 3D Printing Services Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Industrial 3D Printing Services Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Industrial 3D Printing Services Revenue
3.4 Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Industrial 3D Printing Services Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Industrial 3D Printing Services Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Industrial 3D Printing Services, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Industrial 3D Printing Services, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Industrial 3D Printing Services Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Industrial 3D Printing Services Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Baker Industries
11.1.1 Baker Industries Company Details
11.1.2 Baker Industries Business Overview
11.1.3 Baker Industries Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.1.4 Baker Industries Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Baker Industries Recent Development
11.2 Materialise
11.2.1 Materialise Company Details
11.2.2 Materialise Business Overview
11.2.3 Materialise Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.2.4 Materialise Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Materialise Recent Development
11.3 Xometry
11.3.1 Xometry Company Details
11.3.2 Xometry Business Overview
11.3.3 Xometry Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.3.4 Xometry Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Xometry Recent Development
11.4 Proto Labs, Inc.
11.4.1 Proto Labs, Inc. Company Details
11.4.2 Proto Labs, Inc. Business Overview
11.4.3 Proto Labs, Inc. Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.4.4 Proto Labs, Inc. Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Proto Labs, Inc. Recent Development
11.5 Shapeways, Inc.
11.5.1 Shapeways, Inc. Company Details
11.5.2 Shapeways, Inc. Business Overview
11.5.3 Shapeways, Inc. Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.5.4 Shapeways, Inc. Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Shapeways, Inc. Recent Development
11.6 Stratasys
11.6.1 Stratasys Company Details
11.6.2 Stratasys Business Overview
11.6.3 Stratasys Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.6.4 Stratasys Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Stratasys Recent Development
11.7 Agile Manufacturing, Inc.
11.7.1 Agile Manufacturing, Inc. Company Details
11.7.2 Agile Manufacturing, Inc. Business Overview
11.7.3 Agile Manufacturing, Inc. Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.7.4 Agile Manufacturing, Inc. Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 Agile Manufacturing, Inc. Recent Development
11.8 SogaWorks
11.8.1 SogaWorks Company Details
11.8.2 SogaWorks Business Overview
11.8.3 SogaWorks Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.8.4 SogaWorks Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 SogaWorks Recent Development
11.9 Wenext
11.9.1 Wenext Company Details
11.9.2 Wenext Business Overview
11.9.3 Wenext Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.9.4 Wenext Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Wenext Recent Development
11.10 Formlabs
11.10.1 Formlabs Company Details
11.10.2 Formlabs Business Overview
11.10.3 Formlabs Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.10.4 Formlabs Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Formlabs Recent Development
11.11 Craftcloud
11.11.1 Craftcloud Company Details
11.11.2 Craftcloud Business Overview
11.11.3 Craftcloud Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.11.4 Craftcloud Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Craftcloud Recent Development
11.12 PartsToGo
11.12.1 PartsToGo Company Details
11.12.2 PartsToGo Business Overview
11.12.3 PartsToGo Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.12.4 PartsToGo Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 PartsToGo Recent Development
11.13 3D Systems
11.13.1 3D Systems Company Details
11.13.2 3D Systems Business Overview
11.13.3 3D Systems Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.13.4 3D Systems Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 3D Systems Recent Development
11.14 EOS GmbH
11.14.1 EOS GmbH Company Details
11.14.2 EOS GmbH Business Overview
11.14.3 EOS GmbH Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.14.4 EOS GmbH Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 EOS GmbH Recent Development
11.15 Addinor
11.15.1 Addinor Company Details
11.15.2 Addinor Business Overview
11.15.3 Addinor Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.15.4 Addinor Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Addinor Recent Development
11.16 JLC3DP
11.16.1 JLC3DP Company Details
11.16.2 JLC3DP Business Overview
11.16.3 JLC3DP Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.16.4 JLC3DP Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 JLC3DP Recent Development
11.17 Shining 3D
11.17.1 Shining 3D Company Details
11.17.2 Shining 3D Business Overview
11.17.3 Shining 3D Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.17.4 Shining 3D Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Shining 3D Recent Development
11.18 Keheng
11.18.1 Keheng Company Details
11.18.2 Keheng Business Overview
11.18.3 Keheng Industrial 3D Printing Services Introduction
11.18.4 Keheng Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 Keheng Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Metal Printing
Table 3. Key Players of Plastic Printing
Table 4. Key Players of Ceramic Printing
Table 5. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size Growth Rate by Technology (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Key Players of Powder Bed Melting Services
Table 7. Key Players of Photopolymerization and Curing Services
Table 8. Key Players of Material Extrusion Services
Table 9. Key Players of Binder Spraying Services
Table 10. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size Growth Rate by Scale (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 11. Key Players of Prototype Validation Services
Table 12. Key Players of Rapid Mold and Fixture Services
Table 13. Key Players of Small Batch Manufacturing Services
Table 14. Key Players of Mass Customization Services
Table 15. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 16. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 17. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 18. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 19. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 20. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 21. Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Trends
Table 22. Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Drivers
Table 23. Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Challenges
Table 24. Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Restraints
Table 25. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 26. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 27. Global Top Industrial 3D Printing Services Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Industrial 3D Printing Services Revenue, 2025
Table 28. Ranking of Global Top Industrial 3D Printing Services Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 29. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Industrial 3D Printing Services Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 30. Global Key Players of Industrial 3D Printing Services, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 31. Global Key Players of Industrial 3D Printing Services, Products and Applications
Table 32. Global Key Players of Industrial 3D Printing Services, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 33. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 34. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 35. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 36. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 37. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 38. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 39. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 40. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 41. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 42. North America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 43. North America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 44. North America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 45. Europe Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 46. Europe Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 47. Europe Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 48. Asia-Pacific Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 49. Asia-Pacific Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 50. Asia-Pacific Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 51. Latin America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 52. Latin America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 53. Latin America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 54. Middle East & Africa Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 55. Middle East & Africa Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 56. Middle East & Africa Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 57. Baker Industries Company Details
Table 58. Baker Industries Business Overview
Table 59. Baker Industries Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 60. Baker Industries Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 61. Baker Industries Recent Development
Table 62. Materialise Company Details
Table 63. Materialise Business Overview
Table 64. Materialise Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 65. Materialise Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 66. Materialise Recent Development
Table 67. Xometry Company Details
Table 68. Xometry Business Overview
Table 69. Xometry Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 70. Xometry Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 71. Xometry Recent Development
Table 72. Proto Labs, Inc. Company Details
Table 73. Proto Labs, Inc. Business Overview
Table 74. Proto Labs, Inc. Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 75. Proto Labs, Inc. Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 76. Proto Labs, Inc. Recent Development
Table 77. Shapeways, Inc. Company Details
Table 78. Shapeways, Inc. Business Overview
Table 79. Shapeways, Inc. Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 80. Shapeways, Inc. Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 81. Shapeways, Inc. Recent Development
Table 82. Stratasys Company Details
Table 83. Stratasys Business Overview
Table 84. Stratasys Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 85. Stratasys Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 86. Stratasys Recent Development
Table 87. Agile Manufacturing, Inc. Company Details
Table 88. Agile Manufacturing, Inc. Business Overview
Table 89. Agile Manufacturing, Inc. Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 90. Agile Manufacturing, Inc. Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 91. Agile Manufacturing, Inc. Recent Development
Table 92. SogaWorks Company Details
Table 93. SogaWorks Business Overview
Table 94. SogaWorks Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 95. SogaWorks Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 96. SogaWorks Recent Development
Table 97. Wenext Company Details
Table 98. Wenext Business Overview
Table 99. Wenext Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 100. Wenext Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 101. Wenext Recent Development
Table 102. Formlabs Company Details
Table 103. Formlabs Business Overview
Table 104. Formlabs Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 105. Formlabs Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 106. Formlabs Recent Development
Table 107. Craftcloud Company Details
Table 108. Craftcloud Business Overview
Table 109. Craftcloud Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 110. Craftcloud Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 111. Craftcloud Recent Development
Table 112. PartsToGo Company Details
Table 113. PartsToGo Business Overview
Table 114. PartsToGo Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 115. PartsToGo Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 116. PartsToGo Recent Development
Table 117. 3D Systems Company Details
Table 118. 3D Systems Business Overview
Table 119. 3D Systems Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 120. 3D Systems Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 121. 3D Systems Recent Development
Table 122. EOS GmbH Company Details
Table 123. EOS GmbH Business Overview
Table 124. EOS GmbH Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 125. EOS GmbH Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 126. EOS GmbH Recent Development
Table 127. Addinor Company Details
Table 128. Addinor Business Overview
Table 129. Addinor Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 130. Addinor Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 131. Addinor Recent Development
Table 132. JLC3DP Company Details
Table 133. JLC3DP Business Overview
Table 134. JLC3DP Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 135. JLC3DP Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 136. JLC3DP Recent Development
Table 137. Shining 3D Company Details
Table 138. Shining 3D Business Overview
Table 139. Shining 3D Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 140. Shining 3D Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 141. Shining 3D Recent Development
Table 142. Keheng Company Details
Table 143. Keheng Business Overview
Table 144. Keheng Industrial 3D Printing Services Product
Table 145. Keheng Revenue in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 146. Keheng Recent Development
Table 147. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 148. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 149. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 150. Authors List of This Report


List of Figures
Figure 1. Industrial 3D Printing Services Picture
Figure 2. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Metal Printing Features
Figure 5. Plastic Printing Features
Figure 6. Ceramic Printing Features
Figure 7. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size Comparison by Technology (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 8. Powder Bed Melting Services Features
Figure 9. Photopolymerization and Curing Services Features
Figure 10. Material Extrusion Services Features
Figure 11. Binder Spraying Services Features
Figure 12. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size Comparison by Scale (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 13. Prototype Validation Services Features
Figure 14. Rapid Mold and Fixture Services Features
Figure 15. Small Batch Manufacturing Services Features
Figure 16. Mass Customization Services Features
Figure 17. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 18. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 19. Auto Industry Case Studies
Figure 20. Aerospace Industry Case Studies
Figure 21. Medical Field Case Studies
Figure 22. Industrial Equipment Case Studies
Figure 23. Electronic Product Case Studies
Figure 24. Industrial 3D Printing Services Report Years Considered
Figure 25. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 26. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 27. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 28. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 29. Global Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 30. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Industrial 3D Printing Services Revenue in 2025
Figure 31. North America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. North America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 33. United States Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Canada Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Europe Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. Europe Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 37. Germany Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. France Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. U.K. Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Italy Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Russia Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Ireland Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Asia-Pacific Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. Asia-Pacific Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 45. China Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. Japan Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. South Korea Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. Southeast Asia Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. India Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 50. Australia & New Zealand Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 51. Latin America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 52. Latin America Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 53. Mexico Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 54. Brazil Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 55. Middle East & Africa Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 56. Middle East & Africa Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 57. Israel Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 58. Saudi Arabia Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 59. UAE Industrial 3D Printing Services Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 60. Baker Industries Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Materialise Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Xometry Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Proto Labs, Inc. Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Shapeways, Inc. Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Stratasys Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. Agile Manufacturing, Inc. Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. SogaWorks Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Wenext Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. Formlabs Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. Craftcloud Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. PartsToGo Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 72. 3D Systems Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 73. EOS GmbH Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 74. Addinor Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 75. JLC3DP Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 76. Shining 3D Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 77. Keheng Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial 3D Printing Services Business (2021–2026)
Figure 78. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 79. Data Triangulation
Figure 80. Key Executives Interviewed

Our Clients