Total: £ 56.28
Published Date: 1905-07-18 | Pages: 199 | Tables: 185 | Service & Software
The global Mass Timber Building market was valued at US$ 13126 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 25876 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 9.7% from 2026 to 2032.
Mass Timber Building is a structure that primarily uses engineered wood products—such as cross-laminated timber (CLT), glued-laminated timber (glulam), nail-laminated timber (NLT), or dowel-laminated timber (DLT)—for its structural components, including floors, walls, columns, and beams. These buildings leverage the strength, sustainability, and aesthetic appeal of large-format wood panels and members, offering a viable alternative to traditional steel or concrete construction. Mass timber buildings can range from low-rise to high-rise structures and are designed to meet rigorous safety, fire, and seismic standards while also reducing carbon footprint and construction time.
From the current development perspective, the global mass timber building industry has gradually moved beyond the early exploratory stage dominated by a few demonstration projects, entering a new era of simultaneous advancement in standardization, engineering, and commercialization. The technological system is maturing, and market applications are steadily expanding. However, significant regional imbalances remain. The European and North American markets continue to maintain their leading position globally, leveraging their long-accumulated technological advantages, relatively complete standard systems, and sustained policy support. Mid- and low-rise timber-framed buildings have been widely implemented in residential, office, and educational sectors, while high-rise timber-framed projects are continuously breaking through height and functional limitations, forming a number of benchmark demonstration cases. Meanwhile, the domestic market is experiencing rapid growth. Domestic CLT and glued laminated timber production capacity is steadily increasing, and material costs are continuously optimizing, laying the industrial foundation for large-scale applications. Currently, large-scale timber-framed projects are mainly concentrated in cultural tourism, office, and educational sectors, with hybrid structures as the primary implementation form, demonstrating a pragmatic and stable approach in technology selection. At the same time, industry standards and regulations are gradually being improved, providing necessary institutional guarantees for project implementation. However, overall, the application scale, technology popularization, and maturity of each link in the industrial chain in the domestic market still need to be further improved. The market's awareness and acceptance of Mass Timber Building is gradually improving, and there is broad room for future development.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Mass Timber Building market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Mass Timber Building. The Mass Timber Building market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Mass Timber Building market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, by Building Height, and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Mass Timber Building manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Binderholz
Stora Enso
Meiken Lamwood
Rubner
Mayr-Melnhof Holz
HASSLACHER
WIEHAG
Pfeifer
ZÜBLIN Timber
Nordic Structures
KLH Massivholz
Mercer Mass Timber
Saaremaa
Schilliger Holz
Blumer Lehmann
Derix Group
Swiss Krono
Kalesnikoff
XLAM Dolomiti
Freres Engineered Wood
SmartLam
Daxinganling Shenzhou Arctic Wood
Shandong Dingchi Wood Group
StructureCraft
Seagate Mass Timber
KINGSPINE
Vaagen Timbers
Riko Hiše
Bensonwood
Normerica
Jiangxi Guojin Green Construction Technology
Kangxin New Materials
ZY Timber
DR Johnson Wood Innovations
Segment by Type
All-Timber Structure
Hybrid Structure
Segment by Building Height
Low-rise Timber Buildings
Mid-rise Timber Buildings
High-rise Timber Buildings
Segment by Material Type
CLT
Glulam
Others
Segment by Application
Commercial
Residential
Others
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, by Building Height, etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Mass Timber Building companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:
★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH
The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.
★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES
After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.
★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA
The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.
★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA
The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.
★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL
Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Mass Timber Building Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 All-Timber Structure
1.2.3 Hybrid Structure
1.3 Market by Building Height
1.3.1 Global Mass Timber Building Market Size Growth Rate by Building Height: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Low-rise Timber Buildings
1.3.3 Mid-rise Timber Buildings
1.3.4 High-rise Timber Buildings
1.4 Market by Material Type
1.4.1 Global Mass Timber Building Market Size Growth Rate by Material Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.4.2 CLT
1.4.3 Glulam
1.4.4 Others
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Mass Timber Building Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.5.2 Commercial
1.5.3 Residential
1.5.4 Others
1.6 Assumptions and Limitations
1.7 Study Objectives
1.8 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Mass Timber Building Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Mass Timber Building Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Mass Timber Building Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Mass Timber Building Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Mass Timber Building Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Mass Timber Building Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Mass Timber Building Industry Trends
2.3.2 Mass Timber Building Market Drivers
2.3.3 Mass Timber Building Market Challenges
2.3.4 Mass Timber Building Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Mass Timber Building Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Mass Timber Building Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Mass Timber Building Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Mass Timber Building Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Mass Timber Building Revenue
3.4 Global Mass Timber Building Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Mass Timber Building Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Mass Timber Building Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Mass Timber Building Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Mass Timber Building, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Mass Timber Building, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Mass Timber Building Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Mass Timber Building Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Mass Timber Building Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Mass Timber Building Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Mass Timber Building Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Mass Timber Building Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Mass Timber Building Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Mass Timber Building Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Mass Timber Building Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Mass Timber Building Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Mass Timber Building Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Mass Timber Building Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Mass Timber Building Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Mass Timber Building Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Mass Timber Building Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Mass Timber Building Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Mass Timber Building Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Mass Timber Building Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Mass Timber Building Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Mass Timber Building Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Mass Timber Building Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Mass Timber Building Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Mass Timber Building Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Mass Timber Building Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Mass Timber Building Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Mass Timber Building Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Binderholz
11.1.1 Binderholz Company Details
11.1.2 Binderholz Business Overview
11.1.3 Binderholz Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.1.4 Binderholz Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Binderholz Recent Development
11.2 Stora Enso
11.2.1 Stora Enso Company Details
11.2.2 Stora Enso Business Overview
11.2.3 Stora Enso Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.2.4 Stora Enso Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Stora Enso Recent Development
11.3 Meiken Lamwood
11.3.1 Meiken Lamwood Company Details
11.3.2 Meiken Lamwood Business Overview
11.3.3 Meiken Lamwood Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.3.4 Meiken Lamwood Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Meiken Lamwood Recent Development
11.4 Rubner
11.4.1 Rubner Company Details
11.4.2 Rubner Business Overview
11.4.3 Rubner Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.4.4 Rubner Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Rubner Recent Development
11.5 Mayr-Melnhof Holz
11.5.1 Mayr-Melnhof Holz Company Details
11.5.2 Mayr-Melnhof Holz Business Overview
11.5.3 Mayr-Melnhof Holz Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.5.4 Mayr-Melnhof Holz Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Mayr-Melnhof Holz Recent Development
11.6 HASSLACHER
11.6.1 HASSLACHER Company Details
11.6.2 HASSLACHER Business Overview
11.6.3 HASSLACHER Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.6.4 HASSLACHER Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 HASSLACHER Recent Development
11.7 WIEHAG
11.7.1 WIEHAG Company Details
11.7.2 WIEHAG Business Overview
11.7.3 WIEHAG Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.7.4 WIEHAG Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 WIEHAG Recent Development
11.8 Pfeifer
11.8.1 Pfeifer Company Details
11.8.2 Pfeifer Business Overview
11.8.3 Pfeifer Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.8.4 Pfeifer Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Pfeifer Recent Development
11.9 ZÜBLIN Timber
11.9.1 ZÜBLIN Timber Company Details
11.9.2 ZÜBLIN Timber Business Overview
11.9.3 ZÜBLIN Timber Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.9.4 ZÜBLIN Timber Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 ZÜBLIN Timber Recent Development
11.10 Nordic Structures
11.10.1 Nordic Structures Company Details
11.10.2 Nordic Structures Business Overview
11.10.3 Nordic Structures Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.10.4 Nordic Structures Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Nordic Structures Recent Development
11.11 KLH Massivholz
11.11.1 KLH Massivholz Company Details
11.11.2 KLH Massivholz Business Overview
11.11.3 KLH Massivholz Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.11.4 KLH Massivholz Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 KLH Massivholz Recent Development
11.12 Mercer Mass Timber
11.12.1 Mercer Mass Timber Company Details
11.12.2 Mercer Mass Timber Business Overview
11.12.3 Mercer Mass Timber Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.12.4 Mercer Mass Timber Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Mercer Mass Timber Recent Development
11.13 Saaremaa
11.13.1 Saaremaa Company Details
11.13.2 Saaremaa Business Overview
11.13.3 Saaremaa Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.13.4 Saaremaa Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Saaremaa Recent Development
11.14 Schilliger Holz
11.14.1 Schilliger Holz Company Details
11.14.2 Schilliger Holz Business Overview
11.14.3 Schilliger Holz Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.14.4 Schilliger Holz Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Schilliger Holz Recent Development
11.15 Blumer Lehmann
11.15.1 Blumer Lehmann Company Details
11.15.2 Blumer Lehmann Business Overview
11.15.3 Blumer Lehmann Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.15.4 Blumer Lehmann Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Blumer Lehmann Recent Development
11.16 Derix Group
11.16.1 Derix Group Company Details
11.16.2 Derix Group Business Overview
11.16.3 Derix Group Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.16.4 Derix Group Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Derix Group Recent Development
11.17 Swiss Krono
11.17.1 Swiss Krono Company Details
11.17.2 Swiss Krono Business Overview
11.17.3 Swiss Krono Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.17.4 Swiss Krono Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Swiss Krono Recent Development
11.18 Kalesnikoff
11.18.1 Kalesnikoff Company Details
11.18.2 Kalesnikoff Business Overview
11.18.3 Kalesnikoff Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.18.4 Kalesnikoff Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 Kalesnikoff Recent Development
11.19 XLAM Dolomiti
11.19.1 XLAM Dolomiti Company Details
11.19.2 XLAM Dolomiti Business Overview
11.19.3 XLAM Dolomiti Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.19.4 XLAM Dolomiti Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 XLAM Dolomiti Recent Development
11.20 Freres Engineered Wood
11.20.1 Freres Engineered Wood Company Details
11.20.2 Freres Engineered Wood Business Overview
11.20.3 Freres Engineered Wood Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.20.4 Freres Engineered Wood Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 Freres Engineered Wood Recent Development
11.21 SmartLam
11.21.1 SmartLam Company Details
11.21.2 SmartLam Business Overview
11.21.3 SmartLam Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.21.4 SmartLam Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.21.5 SmartLam Recent Development
11.22 Daxinganling Shenzhou Arctic Wood
11.22.1 Daxinganling Shenzhou Arctic Wood Company Details
11.22.2 Daxinganling Shenzhou Arctic Wood Business Overview
11.22.3 Daxinganling Shenzhou Arctic Wood Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.22.4 Daxinganling Shenzhou Arctic Wood Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.22.5 Daxinganling Shenzhou Arctic Wood Recent Development
11.23 Shandong Dingchi Wood Group
11.23.1 Shandong Dingchi Wood Group Company Details
11.23.2 Shandong Dingchi Wood Group Business Overview
11.23.3 Shandong Dingchi Wood Group Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.23.4 Shandong Dingchi Wood Group Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.23.5 Shandong Dingchi Wood Group Recent Development
11.24 StructureCraft
11.24.1 StructureCraft Company Details
11.24.2 StructureCraft Business Overview
11.24.3 StructureCraft Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.24.4 StructureCraft Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.24.5 StructureCraft Recent Development
11.25 Seagate Mass Timber
11.25.1 Seagate Mass Timber Company Details
11.25.2 Seagate Mass Timber Business Overview
11.25.3 Seagate Mass Timber Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.25.4 Seagate Mass Timber Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.25.5 Seagate Mass Timber Recent Development
11.26 KINGSPINE
11.26.1 KINGSPINE Company Details
11.26.2 KINGSPINE Business Overview
11.26.3 KINGSPINE Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.26.4 KINGSPINE Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.26.5 KINGSPINE Recent Development
11.27 Vaagen Timbers
11.27.1 Vaagen Timbers Company Details
11.27.2 Vaagen Timbers Business Overview
11.27.3 Vaagen Timbers Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.27.4 Vaagen Timbers Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.27.5 Vaagen Timbers Recent Development
11.28 Riko Hiše
11.28.1 Riko Hiše Company Details
11.28.2 Riko Hiše Business Overview
11.28.3 Riko Hiše Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.28.4 Riko Hiše Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.28.5 Riko Hiše Recent Development
11.29 Bensonwood
11.29.1 Bensonwood Company Details
11.29.2 Bensonwood Business Overview
11.29.3 Bensonwood Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.29.4 Bensonwood Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.29.5 Bensonwood Recent Development
11.30 Normerica
11.30.1 Normerica Company Details
11.30.2 Normerica Business Overview
11.30.3 Normerica Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.30.4 Normerica Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.30.5 Normerica Recent Development
11.31 Jiangxi Guojin Green Construction Technology
11.31.1 Jiangxi Guojin Green Construction Technology Company Details
11.31.2 Jiangxi Guojin Green Construction Technology Business Overview
11.31.3 Jiangxi Guojin Green Construction Technology Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.31.4 Jiangxi Guojin Green Construction Technology Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.31.5 Jiangxi Guojin Green Construction Technology Recent Development
11.32 Kangxin New Materials
11.32.1 Kangxin New Materials Company Details
11.32.2 Kangxin New Materials Business Overview
11.32.3 Kangxin New Materials Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.32.4 Kangxin New Materials Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.32.5 Kangxin New Materials Recent Development
11.33 ZY Timber
11.33.1 ZY Timber Company Details
11.33.2 ZY Timber Business Overview
11.33.3 ZY Timber Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.33.4 ZY Timber Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.33.5 ZY Timber Recent Development
11.34 DR Johnson Wood Innovations
11.34.1 DR Johnson Wood Innovations Company Details
11.34.2 DR Johnson Wood Innovations Business Overview
11.34.3 DR Johnson Wood Innovations Mass Timber Building Introduction
11.34.4 DR Johnson Wood Innovations Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
11.34.5 DR Johnson Wood Innovations Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Global Mass Timber Building Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of All-Timber Structure
Table 3. Key Players of Hybrid Structure
Table 4. Global Mass Timber Building Market Size Growth Rate by Building Height (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 5. Key Players of Low-rise Timber Buildings
Table 6. Key Players of Mid-rise Timber Buildings
Table 7. Key Players of High-rise Timber Buildings
Table 8. Global Mass Timber Building Market Size Growth Rate by Material Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 9. Key Players of CLT
Table 10. Key Players of Glulam
Table 11. Key Players of Others
Table 12. Global Mass Timber Building Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 13. Global Mass Timber Building Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 14. Global Mass Timber Building Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 15. Global Mass Timber Building Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 16. Global Mass Timber Building Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 17. Global Mass Timber Building Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 18. Mass Timber Building Market Trends
Table 19. Mass Timber Building Market Drivers
Table 20. Mass Timber Building Market Challenges
Table 21. Mass Timber Building Market Restraints
Table 22. Global Mass Timber Building Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 23. Global Mass Timber Building Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 24. Global Top Mass Timber Building Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Mass Timber Building Revenue, 2025
Table 25. Ranking of Global Top Mass Timber Building Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 26. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Mass Timber Building Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 27. Global Key Players of Mass Timber Building, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 28. Global Key Players of Mass Timber Building, Products and Applications
Table 29. Global Key Players of Mass Timber Building, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 30. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 31. Global Mass Timber Building Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 32. Global Mass Timber Building Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 33. Global Mass Timber Building Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 34. Global Mass Timber Building Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 35. Global Mass Timber Building Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 36. Global Mass Timber Building Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 37. Global Mass Timber Building Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 38. Global Mass Timber Building Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 39. North America Mass Timber Building Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 40. North America Mass Timber Building Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 41. North America Mass Timber Building Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 42. Europe Mass Timber Building Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 43. Europe Mass Timber Building Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 44. Europe Mass Timber Building Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 45. Asia-Pacific Mass Timber Building Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 46. Asia-Pacific Mass Timber Building Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 47. Asia-Pacific Mass Timber Building Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 48. Latin America Mass Timber Building Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 49. Latin America Mass Timber Building Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 50. Latin America Mass Timber Building Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 51. Middle East & Africa Mass Timber Building Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 52. Middle East & Africa Mass Timber Building Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 53. Middle East & Africa Mass Timber Building Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 54. Binderholz Company Details
Table 55. Binderholz Business Overview
Table 56. Binderholz Mass Timber Building Product
Table 57. Binderholz Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 58. Binderholz Recent Development
Table 59. Stora Enso Company Details
Table 60. Stora Enso Business Overview
Table 61. Stora Enso Mass Timber Building Product
Table 62. Stora Enso Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 63. Stora Enso Recent Development
Table 64. Meiken Lamwood Company Details
Table 65. Meiken Lamwood Business Overview
Table 66. Meiken Lamwood Mass Timber Building Product
Table 67. Meiken Lamwood Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 68. Meiken Lamwood Recent Development
Table 69. Rubner Company Details
Table 70. Rubner Business Overview
Table 71. Rubner Mass Timber Building Product
Table 72. Rubner Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 73. Rubner Recent Development
Table 74. Mayr-Melnhof Holz Company Details
Table 75. Mayr-Melnhof Holz Business Overview
Table 76. Mayr-Melnhof Holz Mass Timber Building Product
Table 77. Mayr-Melnhof Holz Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 78. Mayr-Melnhof Holz Recent Development
Table 79. HASSLACHER Company Details
Table 80. HASSLACHER Business Overview
Table 81. HASSLACHER Mass Timber Building Product
Table 82. HASSLACHER Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 83. HASSLACHER Recent Development
Table 84. WIEHAG Company Details
Table 85. WIEHAG Business Overview
Table 86. WIEHAG Mass Timber Building Product
Table 87. WIEHAG Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 88. WIEHAG Recent Development
Table 89. Pfeifer Company Details
Table 90. Pfeifer Business Overview
Table 91. Pfeifer Mass Timber Building Product
Table 92. Pfeifer Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 93. Pfeifer Recent Development
Table 94. ZÜBLIN Timber Company Details
Table 95. ZÜBLIN Timber Business Overview
Table 96. ZÜBLIN Timber Mass Timber Building Product
Table 97. ZÜBLIN Timber Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 98. ZÜBLIN Timber Recent Development
Table 99. Nordic Structures Company Details
Table 100. Nordic Structures Business Overview
Table 101. Nordic Structures Mass Timber Building Product
Table 102. Nordic Structures Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 103. Nordic Structures Recent Development
Table 104. KLH Massivholz Company Details
Table 105. KLH Massivholz Business Overview
Table 106. KLH Massivholz Mass Timber Building Product
Table 107. KLH Massivholz Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 108. KLH Massivholz Recent Development
Table 109. Mercer Mass Timber Company Details
Table 110. Mercer Mass Timber Business Overview
Table 111. Mercer Mass Timber Mass Timber Building Product
Table 112. Mercer Mass Timber Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 113. Mercer Mass Timber Recent Development
Table 114. Saaremaa Company Details
Table 115. Saaremaa Business Overview
Table 116. Saaremaa Mass Timber Building Product
Table 117. Saaremaa Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 118. Saaremaa Recent Development
Table 119. Schilliger Holz Company Details
Table 120. Schilliger Holz Business Overview
Table 121. Schilliger Holz Mass Timber Building Product
Table 122. Schilliger Holz Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 123. Schilliger Holz Recent Development
Table 124. Blumer Lehmann Company Details
Table 125. Blumer Lehmann Business Overview
Table 126. Blumer Lehmann Mass Timber Building Product
Table 127. Blumer Lehmann Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 128. Blumer Lehmann Recent Development
Table 129. Derix Group Company Details
Table 130. Derix Group Business Overview
Table 131. Derix Group Mass Timber Building Product
Table 132. Derix Group Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 133. Derix Group Recent Development
Table 134. Swiss Krono Company Details
Table 135. Swiss Krono Business Overview
Table 136. Swiss Krono Mass Timber Building Product
Table 137. Swiss Krono Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 138. Swiss Krono Recent Development
Table 139. Kalesnikoff Company Details
Table 140. Kalesnikoff Business Overview
Table 141. Kalesnikoff Mass Timber Building Product
Table 142. Kalesnikoff Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 143. Kalesnikoff Recent Development
Table 144. XLAM Dolomiti Company Details
Table 145. XLAM Dolomiti Business Overview
Table 146. XLAM Dolomiti Mass Timber Building Product
Table 147. XLAM Dolomiti Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 148. XLAM Dolomiti Recent Development
Table 149. Freres Engineered Wood Company Details
Table 150. Freres Engineered Wood Business Overview
Table 151. Freres Engineered Wood Mass Timber Building Product
Table 152. Freres Engineered Wood Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 153. Freres Engineered Wood Recent Development
Table 154. SmartLam Company Details
Table 155. SmartLam Business Overview
Table 156. SmartLam Mass Timber Building Product
Table 157. SmartLam Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 158. SmartLam Recent Development
Table 159. Daxinganling Shenzhou Arctic Wood Company Details
Table 160. Daxinganling Shenzhou Arctic Wood Business Overview
Table 161. Daxinganling Shenzhou Arctic Wood Mass Timber Building Product
Table 162. Daxinganling Shenzhou Arctic Wood Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 163. Daxinganling Shenzhou Arctic Wood Recent Development
Table 164. Shandong Dingchi Wood Group Company Details
Table 165. Shandong Dingchi Wood Group Business Overview
Table 166. Shandong Dingchi Wood Group Mass Timber Building Product
Table 167. Shandong Dingchi Wood Group Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 168. Shandong Dingchi Wood Group Recent Development
Table 169. StructureCraft Company Details
Table 170. StructureCraft Business Overview
Table 171. StructureCraft Mass Timber Building Product
Table 172. StructureCraft Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 173. StructureCraft Recent Development
Table 174. Seagate Mass Timber Company Details
Table 175. Seagate Mass Timber Business Overview
Table 176. Seagate Mass Timber Mass Timber Building Product
Table 177. Seagate Mass Timber Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 178. Seagate Mass Timber Recent Development
Table 179. KINGSPINE Company Details
Table 180. KINGSPINE Business Overview
Table 181. KINGSPINE Mass Timber Building Product
Table 182. KINGSPINE Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 183. KINGSPINE Recent Development
Table 184. Vaagen Timbers Company Details
Table 185. Vaagen Timbers Business Overview
Table 186. Vaagen Timbers Mass Timber Building Product
Table 187. Vaagen Timbers Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 188. Vaagen Timbers Recent Development
Table 189. Riko Hiše Company Details
Table 190. Riko Hiše Business Overview
Table 191. Riko Hiše Mass Timber Building Product
Table 192. Riko Hiše Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 193. Riko Hiše Recent Development
Table 194. Bensonwood Company Details
Table 195. Bensonwood Business Overview
Table 196. Bensonwood Mass Timber Building Product
Table 197. Bensonwood Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 198. Bensonwood Recent Development
Table 199. Normerica Company Details
Table 200. Normerica Business Overview
Table 201. Normerica Mass Timber Building Product
Table 202. Normerica Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 203. Normerica Recent Development
Table 204. Jiangxi Guojin Green Construction Technology Company Details
Table 205. Jiangxi Guojin Green Construction Technology Business Overview
Table 206. Jiangxi Guojin Green Construction Technology Mass Timber Building Product
Table 207. Jiangxi Guojin Green Construction Technology Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 208. Jiangxi Guojin Green Construction Technology Recent Development
Table 209. Kangxin New Materials Company Details
Table 210. Kangxin New Materials Business Overview
Table 211. Kangxin New Materials Mass Timber Building Product
Table 212. Kangxin New Materials Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 213. Kangxin New Materials Recent Development
Table 214. ZY Timber Company Details
Table 215. ZY Timber Business Overview
Table 216. ZY Timber Mass Timber Building Product
Table 217. ZY Timber Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 218. ZY Timber Recent Development
Table 219. DR Johnson Wood Innovations Company Details
Table 220. DR Johnson Wood Innovations Business Overview
Table 221. DR Johnson Wood Innovations Mass Timber Building Product
Table 222. DR Johnson Wood Innovations Revenue in Mass Timber Building Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 223. DR Johnson Wood Innovations Recent Development
Table 224. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 225. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 226. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 227. Authors List of This Report
List of Figures
Figure 1. Mass Timber Building Picture
Figure 2. Global Mass Timber Building Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Mass Timber Building Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. All-Timber Structure Features
Figure 5. Hybrid Structure Features
Figure 6. Global Mass Timber Building Market Size Comparison by Building Height (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 7. Low-rise Timber Buildings Features
Figure 8. Mid-rise Timber Buildings Features
Figure 9. High-rise Timber Buildings Features
Figure 10. Global Mass Timber Building Market Size Comparison by Material Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 11. CLT Features
Figure 12. Glulam Features
Figure 13. Others Features
Figure 14. Global Mass Timber Building Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 15. Global Mass Timber Building Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 16. Commercial Case Studies
Figure 17. Residential Case Studies
Figure 18. Others Case Studies
Figure 19. Mass Timber Building Report Years Considered
Figure 20. Global Mass Timber Building Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 21. Global Mass Timber Building Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 22. Global Mass Timber Building Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 23. Global Mass Timber Building Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 24. Global Mass Timber Building Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 25. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Mass Timber Building Revenue in 2025
Figure 26. North America Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. North America Mass Timber Building Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 28. United States Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. Canada Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. Europe Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Europe Mass Timber Building Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 32. Germany Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. France Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. U.K. Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Italy Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. Russia Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Ireland Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. Asia-Pacific Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Asia-Pacific Mass Timber Building Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 40. China Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Japan Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. South Korea Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Southeast Asia Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. India Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Australia & New Zealand Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. Latin America Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Latin America Mass Timber Building Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 48. Mexico Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. Brazil Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 50. Middle East & Africa Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 51. Middle East & Africa Mass Timber Building Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 52. Israel Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 53. Saudi Arabia Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 54. UAE Mass Timber Building Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 55. Binderholz Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. Stora Enso Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. Meiken Lamwood Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Rubner Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Mayr-Melnhof Holz Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. HASSLACHER Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. WIEHAG Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Pfeifer Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. ZÜBLIN Timber Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Nordic Structures Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. KLH Massivholz Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. Mercer Mass Timber Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. Saaremaa Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Schilliger Holz Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. Blumer Lehmann Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. Derix Group Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. Swiss Krono Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 72. Kalesnikoff Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 73. XLAM Dolomiti Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 74. Freres Engineered Wood Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 75. SmartLam Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 76. Daxinganling Shenzhou Arctic Wood Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 77. Shandong Dingchi Wood Group Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 78. StructureCraft Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 79. Seagate Mass Timber Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 80. KINGSPINE Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 81. Vaagen Timbers Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 82. Riko Hiše Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 83. Bensonwood Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 84. Normerica Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 85. Jiangxi Guojin Green Construction Technology Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 86. Kangxin New Materials Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 87. ZY Timber Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 88. DR Johnson Wood Innovations Revenue Growth Rate in Mass Timber Building Business (2021–2026)
Figure 89. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 90. Data Triangulation
Figure 91. Key Executives Interviewed