Hotline: +86-18022463983    020-85206863

Global WiFi Analyzer Market Research Report 2026

Published Date: 2026-04-15   |   Pages: 135   |   Tables: 139   |  Service & Software

The global WiFi Analyzer market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of %from 2026 to 2032.
A WiFi analyzer tool helps you track and analyze your wireless network's performance with ease. With WiFi Analyzer's network admins can collect information from different wireless components such as WLCs and access points to determine the availability and performance of your wireless network.
Core players in the global market inludes SolarWinds, NetSpot, Acrylic Wi-Fi, WiFi Explorer, etc. There are also many small players in the market.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global WiFi Analyzer market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding WiFi Analyzer. The WiFi Analyzer market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global WiFi Analyzer market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, , and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist WiFi Analyzer manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
SolarWinds
NetSpot
MetaGeek
AirMagnet (NetAlly)
Acrylic Wi-Fi
WiFi Explorer
WiFi Commander
Wireshark
Arara
Cloud4Wi
Purple Wi-Fi
ManageEngine
Site24x7
Ekahau
LizardSystems
Amped Wireless
Paessler
Segment by Type
for PC
for Mobile
Segment by Application
Enterprise
Personal
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for WiFi Analyzer companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.

Research Methodology

The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:


★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH

The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.

 

★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES

After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.

 

★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA

The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.

 

★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA

The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.

 

★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL

Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.

 

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global WiFi Analyzer Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 for PC
1.2.3 for Mobile
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global WiFi Analyzer Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Enterprise
1.3.3 Personal
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global WiFi Analyzer Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global WiFi Analyzer Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 WiFi Analyzer Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 WiFi Analyzer Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 WiFi Analyzer Market Dynamics
2.3.1 WiFi Analyzer Industry Trends
2.3.2 WiFi Analyzer Market Drivers
2.3.3 WiFi Analyzer Market Challenges
2.3.4 WiFi Analyzer Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top WiFi Analyzer Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top WiFi Analyzer Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global WiFi Analyzer Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top WiFi Analyzer Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by WiFi Analyzer Revenue
3.4 Global WiFi Analyzer Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global WiFi Analyzer Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by WiFi Analyzer Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of WiFi Analyzer Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of WiFi Analyzer, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of WiFi Analyzer, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 WiFi Analyzer Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global WiFi Analyzer Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global WiFi Analyzer Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 WiFi Analyzer Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global WiFi Analyzer Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global WiFi Analyzer Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America WiFi Analyzer Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America WiFi Analyzer Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe WiFi Analyzer Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe WiFi Analyzer Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific WiFi Analyzer Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific WiFi Analyzer Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America WiFi Analyzer Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America WiFi Analyzer Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa WiFi Analyzer Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa WiFi Analyzer Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 SolarWinds
11.1.1 SolarWinds Company Details
11.1.2 SolarWinds Business Overview
11.1.3 SolarWinds WiFi Analyzer Introduction
11.1.4 SolarWinds Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 SolarWinds Recent Development
11.2 NetSpot
11.2.1 NetSpot Company Details
11.2.2 NetSpot Business Overview
11.2.3 NetSpot WiFi Analyzer Introduction
11.2.4 NetSpot Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 NetSpot Recent Development
11.3 MetaGeek
11.3.1 MetaGeek Company Details
11.3.2 MetaGeek Business Overview
11.3.3 MetaGeek WiFi Analyzer Introduction
11.3.4 MetaGeek Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 MetaGeek Recent Development
11.4 AirMagnet (NetAlly)
11.4.1 AirMagnet (NetAlly) Company Details
11.4.2 AirMagnet (NetAlly) Business Overview
11.4.3 AirMagnet (NetAlly) WiFi Analyzer Introduction
11.4.4 AirMagnet (NetAlly) Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 AirMagnet (NetAlly) Recent Development
11.5 Acrylic Wi-Fi
11.5.1 Acrylic Wi-Fi Company Details
11.5.2 Acrylic Wi-Fi Business Overview
11.5.3 Acrylic Wi-Fi WiFi Analyzer Introduction
11.5.4 Acrylic Wi-Fi Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Acrylic Wi-Fi Recent Development
11.6 WiFi Explorer
11.6.1 WiFi Explorer Company Details
11.6.2 WiFi Explorer Business Overview
11.6.3 WiFi Explorer WiFi Analyzer Introduction
11.6.4 WiFi Explorer Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 WiFi Explorer Recent Development
11.7 WiFi Commander
11.7.1 WiFi Commander Company Details
11.7.2 WiFi Commander Business Overview
11.7.3 WiFi Commander WiFi Analyzer Introduction
11.7.4 WiFi Commander Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 WiFi Commander Recent Development
11.8 Wireshark
11.8.1 Wireshark Company Details
11.8.2 Wireshark Business Overview
11.8.3 Wireshark WiFi Analyzer Introduction
11.8.4 Wireshark Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Wireshark Recent Development
11.9 Arara
11.9.1 Arara Company Details
11.9.2 Arara Business Overview
11.9.3 Arara WiFi Analyzer Introduction
11.9.4 Arara Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Arara Recent Development
11.10 Cloud4Wi
11.10.1 Cloud4Wi Company Details
11.10.2 Cloud4Wi Business Overview
11.10.3 Cloud4Wi WiFi Analyzer Introduction
11.10.4 Cloud4Wi Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Cloud4Wi Recent Development
11.11 Purple Wi-Fi
11.11.1 Purple Wi-Fi Company Details
11.11.2 Purple Wi-Fi Business Overview
11.11.3 Purple Wi-Fi WiFi Analyzer Introduction
11.11.4 Purple Wi-Fi Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Purple Wi-Fi Recent Development
11.12 ManageEngine
11.12.1 ManageEngine Company Details
11.12.2 ManageEngine Business Overview
11.12.3 ManageEngine WiFi Analyzer Introduction
11.12.4 ManageEngine Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 ManageEngine Recent Development
11.13 Site24x7
11.13.1 Site24x7 Company Details
11.13.2 Site24x7 Business Overview
11.13.3 Site24x7 WiFi Analyzer Introduction
11.13.4 Site24x7 Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Site24x7 Recent Development
11.14 Ekahau
11.14.1 Ekahau Company Details
11.14.2 Ekahau Business Overview
11.14.3 Ekahau WiFi Analyzer Introduction
11.14.4 Ekahau Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Ekahau Recent Development
11.15 LizardSystems
11.15.1 LizardSystems Company Details
11.15.2 LizardSystems Business Overview
11.15.3 LizardSystems WiFi Analyzer Introduction
11.15.4 LizardSystems Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 LizardSystems Recent Development
11.16 Amped Wireless
11.16.1 Amped Wireless Company Details
11.16.2 Amped Wireless Business Overview
11.16.3 Amped Wireless WiFi Analyzer Introduction
11.16.4 Amped Wireless Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Amped Wireless Recent Development
11.17 Paessler
11.17.1 Paessler Company Details
11.17.2 Paessler Business Overview
11.17.3 Paessler WiFi Analyzer Introduction
11.17.4 Paessler Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Paessler Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of for PC
Table 3. Key Players of for Mobile
Table 4. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 5. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 7. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 8. Global WiFi Analyzer Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 9. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 10. WiFi Analyzer Market Trends
Table 11. WiFi Analyzer Market Drivers
Table 12. WiFi Analyzer Market Challenges
Table 13. WiFi Analyzer Market Restraints
Table 14. Global WiFi Analyzer Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 15. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 16. Global Top WiFi Analyzer Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on WiFi Analyzer Revenue, 2025
Table 17. Ranking of Global Top WiFi Analyzer Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 18. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by WiFi Analyzer Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 19. Global Key Players of WiFi Analyzer, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 20. Global Key Players of WiFi Analyzer, Products and Applications
Table 21. Global Key Players of WiFi Analyzer, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 22. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 23. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 24. Global WiFi Analyzer Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 25. Global WiFi Analyzer Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 26. Global WiFi Analyzer Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 27. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 28. Global WiFi Analyzer Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 29. Global WiFi Analyzer Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 30. Global WiFi Analyzer Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 31. North America WiFi Analyzer Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 32. North America WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 33. North America WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 34. Europe WiFi Analyzer Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 35. Europe WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 36. Europe WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 37. Asia-Pacific WiFi Analyzer Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 38. Asia-Pacific WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 39. Asia-Pacific WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 40. Latin America WiFi Analyzer Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 41. Latin America WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 42. Latin America WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 43. Middle East & Africa WiFi Analyzer Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 44. Middle East & Africa WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 45. Middle East & Africa WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 46. SolarWinds Company Details
Table 47. SolarWinds Business Overview
Table 48. SolarWinds WiFi Analyzer Product
Table 49. SolarWinds Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 50. SolarWinds Recent Development
Table 51. NetSpot Company Details
Table 52. NetSpot Business Overview
Table 53. NetSpot WiFi Analyzer Product
Table 54. NetSpot Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 55. NetSpot Recent Development
Table 56. MetaGeek Company Details
Table 57. MetaGeek Business Overview
Table 58. MetaGeek WiFi Analyzer Product
Table 59. MetaGeek Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 60. MetaGeek Recent Development
Table 61. AirMagnet (NetAlly) Company Details
Table 62. AirMagnet (NetAlly) Business Overview
Table 63. AirMagnet (NetAlly) WiFi Analyzer Product
Table 64. AirMagnet (NetAlly) Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 65. AirMagnet (NetAlly) Recent Development
Table 66. Acrylic Wi-Fi Company Details
Table 67. Acrylic Wi-Fi Business Overview
Table 68. Acrylic Wi-Fi WiFi Analyzer Product
Table 69. Acrylic Wi-Fi Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 70. Acrylic Wi-Fi Recent Development
Table 71. WiFi Explorer Company Details
Table 72. WiFi Explorer Business Overview
Table 73. WiFi Explorer WiFi Analyzer Product
Table 74. WiFi Explorer Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 75. WiFi Explorer Recent Development
Table 76. WiFi Commander Company Details
Table 77. WiFi Commander Business Overview
Table 78. WiFi Commander WiFi Analyzer Product
Table 79. WiFi Commander Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 80. WiFi Commander Recent Development
Table 81. Wireshark Company Details
Table 82. Wireshark Business Overview
Table 83. Wireshark WiFi Analyzer Product
Table 84. Wireshark Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 85. Wireshark Recent Development
Table 86. Arara Company Details
Table 87. Arara Business Overview
Table 88. Arara WiFi Analyzer Product
Table 89. Arara Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 90. Arara Recent Development
Table 91. Cloud4Wi Company Details
Table 92. Cloud4Wi Business Overview
Table 93. Cloud4Wi WiFi Analyzer Product
Table 94. Cloud4Wi Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 95. Cloud4Wi Recent Development
Table 96. Purple Wi-Fi Company Details
Table 97. Purple Wi-Fi Business Overview
Table 98. Purple Wi-Fi WiFi Analyzer Product
Table 99. Purple Wi-Fi Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 100. Purple Wi-Fi Recent Development
Table 101. ManageEngine Company Details
Table 102. ManageEngine Business Overview
Table 103. ManageEngine WiFi Analyzer Product
Table 104. ManageEngine Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 105. ManageEngine Recent Development
Table 106. Site24x7 Company Details
Table 107. Site24x7 Business Overview
Table 108. Site24x7 WiFi Analyzer Product
Table 109. Site24x7 Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 110. Site24x7 Recent Development
Table 111. Ekahau Company Details
Table 112. Ekahau Business Overview
Table 113. Ekahau WiFi Analyzer Product
Table 114. Ekahau Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 115. Ekahau Recent Development
Table 116. LizardSystems Company Details
Table 117. LizardSystems Business Overview
Table 118. LizardSystems WiFi Analyzer Product
Table 119. LizardSystems Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 120. LizardSystems Recent Development
Table 121. Amped Wireless Company Details
Table 122. Amped Wireless Business Overview
Table 123. Amped Wireless WiFi Analyzer Product
Table 124. Amped Wireless Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 125. Amped Wireless Recent Development
Table 126. Paessler Company Details
Table 127. Paessler Business Overview
Table 128. Paessler WiFi Analyzer Product
Table 129. Paessler Revenue in WiFi Analyzer Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 130. Paessler Recent Development
Table 131. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 132. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 133. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 134. Authors List of This Report


List of Figures
Figure 1. WiFi Analyzer Picture
Figure 2. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. for PC Features
Figure 5. for Mobile Features
Figure 6. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 7. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 8. Enterprise Case Studies
Figure 9. Personal Case Studies
Figure 10. WiFi Analyzer Report Years Considered
Figure 11. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 12. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 13. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 14. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 15. Global WiFi Analyzer Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 16. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by WiFi Analyzer Revenue in 2025
Figure 17. North America WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 18. North America WiFi Analyzer Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 19. United States WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 20. Canada WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 21. Europe WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 22. Europe WiFi Analyzer Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 23. Germany WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 24. France WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 25. U.K. WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 26. Italy WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. Russia WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. Ireland WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. Asia-Pacific WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. Asia-Pacific WiFi Analyzer Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 31. China WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Japan WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. South Korea WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Southeast Asia WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. India WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. Australia & New Zealand WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Latin America WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. Latin America WiFi Analyzer Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 39. Mexico WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Brazil WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Middle East & Africa WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Middle East & Africa WiFi Analyzer Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 43. Israel WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. Saudi Arabia WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. UAE WiFi Analyzer Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. SolarWinds Revenue Growth Rate in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
Figure 47. NetSpot Revenue Growth Rate in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
Figure 48. MetaGeek Revenue Growth Rate in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
Figure 49. AirMagnet (NetAlly) Revenue Growth Rate in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
Figure 50. Acrylic Wi-Fi Revenue Growth Rate in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
Figure 51. WiFi Explorer Revenue Growth Rate in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
Figure 52. WiFi Commander Revenue Growth Rate in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. Wireshark Revenue Growth Rate in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. Arara Revenue Growth Rate in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. Cloud4Wi Revenue Growth Rate in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. Purple Wi-Fi Revenue Growth Rate in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. ManageEngine Revenue Growth Rate in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Site24x7 Revenue Growth Rate in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Ekahau Revenue Growth Rate in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. LizardSystems Revenue Growth Rate in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Amped Wireless Revenue Growth Rate in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Paessler Revenue Growth Rate in WiFi Analyzer Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 64. Data Triangulation
Figure 65. Key Executives Interviewed

Our Clients