Total: £ 56.28
Published Date: 2026-04-16 | Pages: 132 | Tables: 134 | Agriculture
The global Seed market was valued at US$ 51180 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 62340 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 2.9% from 2026 to 2032.
Seeds are the reproductive units of flowering plants, capable of developing into another plant. They contain the embryo, stored nutrients, and a protective outer coating, enabling them to survive under various environmental conditions until germination. Seeds play a fundamental role in agriculture, serving as the starting point for all crop production. They can be classified into various categories such as hybrid, genetically modified (GM), organic, and heirloom seeds, each catering to specific agricultural needs and environmental conditions. Quality seeds are essential for ensuring good crop yield, resistance to pests and diseases, and adaptability to different climatic conditions.
Adoption of Genetically Modified Seeds and Precision Agriculture
One of the key trends in the seed market is the increasing adoption of genetically modified (GM) seeds. These seeds are engineered to deliver traits such as higher yields, pest resistance, and drought tolerance—features that are particularly crucial in regions vulnerable to climate change. As global food demand rises and arable land remains limited, GM seeds offer a viable solution to improve agricultural productivity. In parallel, the advancement of precision agriculture is transforming the seed industry. The use of data analytics, satellite imagery, and artificial intelligence allows farmers to make informed decisions about seed selection and crop management. These technologies help optimize planting strategies, minimize resource use, and enhance crop performance, making agriculture more efficient and sustainable.
Shift Toward Organic and Non-GMO Seeds
At the same time, there is a growing market trend toward organic and non-GMO seeds, driven by increasing consumer awareness of sustainable farming and healthier food options. This shift reflects broader environmental and health concerns, encouraging agricultural practices that avoid synthetic inputs and genetic modifications. As a result, organic and non-GMO seed suppliers are experiencing increased demand, especially in North America and Europe. Governments and NGOs are also supporting sustainable agriculture through incentives and certifications, further boosting the market for environmentally friendly seed varieties. This diversification in seed preferences is reshaping the global seed industry, promoting innovation and supporting the transition to more resilient and eco-conscious farming systems.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Seed market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Seed. The Seed market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Seed market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Crop Type, by Product Type, , and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Seed manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Crop Type, by Product Type, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Bayer
Corteva Agriscience
Syngenta
BASF
Limagrain
KWS Seeds
DLF Seeds
Sakata Seed
TAKII SEED
Longping High-tech
Rijk Zwaan
Enza Zaden
Florimond Desprez
Bejo Seeds
The Royal Barenbrug Group
RAGT Semences
EURALIS Group
Advanta Seeds
Kenfeng Seed
SKIAD
Segment by Crop Type
Corn
Soybean
Vegetables
Rice
Cotton
Wheat
Others
Segment by Product Type
GM Seed
Conventional Seed
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Crop Type, by Product Type, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Seed companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Crop Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Product Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:
★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH
The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.
★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES
After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.
★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA
The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.
★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA
The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.
★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL
Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Crop Type
1.2.1 Global Seed Market Size Growth Rate by Crop Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Corn
1.2.3 Soybean
1.2.4 Vegetables
1.2.5 Rice
1.2.6 Cotton
1.2.7 Wheat
1.2.8 Others
1.3 Market by Product Type
1.3.1 Global Seed Market Growth by Product Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 GM Seed
1.3.3 Conventional Seed
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Seed Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Seed Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Seed Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Seed Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Seed Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Seed Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Seed Industry Trends
2.3.2 Seed Market Drivers
2.3.3 Seed Market Challenges
2.3.4 Seed Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Seed Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Seed Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Seed Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Seed Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Seed Revenue
3.4 Global Seed Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Seed Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Seed Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Seed Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Seed, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Seed, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Seed Breakdown Data by Crop Type
4.1 Global Seed Historic Market Size by Crop Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Seed Forecasted Market Size by Crop Type (2027–2032)
5 Seed Breakdown Data by Product Type
5.1 Global Seed Historic Market Size by Product Type (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Seed Forecasted Market Size by Product Type (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Seed Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Seed Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Seed Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Seed Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Seed Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Seed Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Seed Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Seed Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Seed Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Seed Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Seed Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Seed Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Seed Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Seed Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Seed Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Seed Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Seed Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Seed Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Seed Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Seed Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Bayer
11.1.1 Bayer Company Details
11.1.2 Bayer Business Overview
11.1.3 Bayer Seed Introduction
11.1.4 Bayer Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Bayer Recent Development
11.2 Corteva Agriscience
11.2.1 Corteva Agriscience Company Details
11.2.2 Corteva Agriscience Business Overview
11.2.3 Corteva Agriscience Seed Introduction
11.2.4 Corteva Agriscience Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Corteva Agriscience Recent Development
11.3 Syngenta
11.3.1 Syngenta Company Details
11.3.2 Syngenta Business Overview
11.3.3 Syngenta Seed Introduction
11.3.4 Syngenta Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Syngenta Recent Development
11.4 BASF
11.4.1 BASF Company Details
11.4.2 BASF Business Overview
11.4.3 BASF Seed Introduction
11.4.4 BASF Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 BASF Recent Development
11.5 Limagrain
11.5.1 Limagrain Company Details
11.5.2 Limagrain Business Overview
11.5.3 Limagrain Seed Introduction
11.5.4 Limagrain Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Limagrain Recent Development
11.6 KWS Seeds
11.6.1 KWS Seeds Company Details
11.6.2 KWS Seeds Business Overview
11.6.3 KWS Seeds Seed Introduction
11.6.4 KWS Seeds Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 KWS Seeds Recent Development
11.7 DLF Seeds
11.7.1 DLF Seeds Company Details
11.7.2 DLF Seeds Business Overview
11.7.3 DLF Seeds Seed Introduction
11.7.4 DLF Seeds Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 DLF Seeds Recent Development
11.8 Sakata Seed
11.8.1 Sakata Seed Company Details
11.8.2 Sakata Seed Business Overview
11.8.3 Sakata Seed Seed Introduction
11.8.4 Sakata Seed Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Sakata Seed Recent Development
11.9 TAKII SEED
11.9.1 TAKII SEED Company Details
11.9.2 TAKII SEED Business Overview
11.9.3 TAKII SEED Seed Introduction
11.9.4 TAKII SEED Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 TAKII SEED Recent Development
11.10 Longping High-tech
11.10.1 Longping High-tech Company Details
11.10.2 Longping High-tech Business Overview
11.10.3 Longping High-tech Seed Introduction
11.10.4 Longping High-tech Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Longping High-tech Recent Development
11.11 Rijk Zwaan
11.11.1 Rijk Zwaan Company Details
11.11.2 Rijk Zwaan Business Overview
11.11.3 Rijk Zwaan Seed Introduction
11.11.4 Rijk Zwaan Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Rijk Zwaan Recent Development
11.12 Enza Zaden
11.12.1 Enza Zaden Company Details
11.12.2 Enza Zaden Business Overview
11.12.3 Enza Zaden Seed Introduction
11.12.4 Enza Zaden Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Enza Zaden Recent Development
11.13 Florimond Desprez
11.13.1 Florimond Desprez Company Details
11.13.2 Florimond Desprez Business Overview
11.13.3 Florimond Desprez Seed Introduction
11.13.4 Florimond Desprez Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Florimond Desprez Recent Development
11.14 Bejo Seeds
11.14.1 Bejo Seeds Company Details
11.14.2 Bejo Seeds Business Overview
11.14.3 Bejo Seeds Seed Introduction
11.14.4 Bejo Seeds Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Bejo Seeds Recent Development
11.15 The Royal Barenbrug Group
11.15.1 The Royal Barenbrug Group Company Details
11.15.2 The Royal Barenbrug Group Business Overview
11.15.3 The Royal Barenbrug Group Seed Introduction
11.15.4 The Royal Barenbrug Group Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 The Royal Barenbrug Group Recent Development
11.16 RAGT Semences
11.16.1 RAGT Semences Company Details
11.16.2 RAGT Semences Business Overview
11.16.3 RAGT Semences Seed Introduction
11.16.4 RAGT Semences Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 RAGT Semences Recent Development
11.17 EURALIS Group
11.17.1 EURALIS Group Company Details
11.17.2 EURALIS Group Business Overview
11.17.3 EURALIS Group Seed Introduction
11.17.4 EURALIS Group Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 EURALIS Group Recent Development
11.18 Advanta Seeds
11.18.1 Advanta Seeds Company Details
11.18.2 Advanta Seeds Business Overview
11.18.3 Advanta Seeds Seed Introduction
11.18.4 Advanta Seeds Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 Advanta Seeds Recent Development
11.19 Kenfeng Seed
11.19.1 Kenfeng Seed Company Details
11.19.2 Kenfeng Seed Business Overview
11.19.3 Kenfeng Seed Seed Introduction
11.19.4 Kenfeng Seed Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 Kenfeng Seed Recent Development
11.20 SKIAD
11.20.1 SKIAD Company Details
11.20.2 SKIAD Business Overview
11.20.3 SKIAD Seed Introduction
11.20.4 SKIAD Revenue in Seed Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 SKIAD Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Global Seed Market Size Growth Rate by Crop Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Corn
Table 3. Key Players of Soybean
Table 4. Key Players of Vegetables
Table 5. Key Players of Rice
Table 6. Key Players of Cotton
Table 7. Key Players of Wheat
Table 8. Key Players of Others
Table 9. Global Seed Market Size Growth by Product Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 10. Global Seed Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 11. Global Seed Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 12. Global Seed Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 13. Global Seed Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 14. Global Seed Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 15. Seed Market Trends
Table 16. Seed Market Drivers
Table 17. Seed Market Challenges
Table 18. Seed Market Restraints
Table 19. Global Seed Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 20. Global Seed Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 21. Global Top Seed Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Seed Revenue, 2025
Table 22. Ranking of Global Top Seed Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 23. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Seed Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 24. Global Key Players of Seed, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 25. Global Key Players of Seed, Products and Applications
Table 26. Global Key Players of Seed, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 27. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 28. Global Seed Market Size by Crop Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 29. Global Seed Revenue Market Share by Crop Type (2021–2026)
Table 30. Global Seed Forecasted Market Size by Crop Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 31. Global Seed Revenue Market Share by Crop Type (2027–2032)
Table 32. Global Seed Market Size by Product Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 33. Global Seed Revenue Market Share by Product Type (2021–2026)
Table 34. Global Seed Forecasted Market Size by Product Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 35. Global Seed Revenue Market Share by Product Type (2027–2032)
Table 36. North America Seed Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 37. North America Seed Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 38. North America Seed Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 39. Europe Seed Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 40. Europe Seed Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 41. Europe Seed Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 42. Asia-Pacific Seed Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 43. Asia-Pacific Seed Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 44. Asia-Pacific Seed Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 45. Latin America Seed Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 46. Latin America Seed Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 47. Latin America Seed Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Seed Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Seed Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Seed Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 51. Bayer Company Details
Table 52. Bayer Business Overview
Table 53. Bayer Seed Product
Table 54. Bayer Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 55. Bayer Recent Development
Table 56. Corteva Agriscience Company Details
Table 57. Corteva Agriscience Business Overview
Table 58. Corteva Agriscience Seed Product
Table 59. Corteva Agriscience Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 60. Corteva Agriscience Recent Development
Table 61. Syngenta Company Details
Table 62. Syngenta Business Overview
Table 63. Syngenta Seed Product
Table 64. Syngenta Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 65. Syngenta Recent Development
Table 66. BASF Company Details
Table 67. BASF Business Overview
Table 68. BASF Seed Product
Table 69. BASF Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 70. BASF Recent Development
Table 71. Limagrain Company Details
Table 72. Limagrain Business Overview
Table 73. Limagrain Seed Product
Table 74. Limagrain Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 75. Limagrain Recent Development
Table 76. KWS Seeds Company Details
Table 77. KWS Seeds Business Overview
Table 78. KWS Seeds Seed Product
Table 79. KWS Seeds Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 80. KWS Seeds Recent Development
Table 81. DLF Seeds Company Details
Table 82. DLF Seeds Business Overview
Table 83. DLF Seeds Seed Product
Table 84. DLF Seeds Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 85. DLF Seeds Recent Development
Table 86. Sakata Seed Company Details
Table 87. Sakata Seed Business Overview
Table 88. Sakata Seed Seed Product
Table 89. Sakata Seed Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 90. Sakata Seed Recent Development
Table 91. TAKII SEED Company Details
Table 92. TAKII SEED Business Overview
Table 93. TAKII SEED Seed Product
Table 94. TAKII SEED Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 95. TAKII SEED Recent Development
Table 96. Longping High-tech Company Details
Table 97. Longping High-tech Business Overview
Table 98. Longping High-tech Seed Product
Table 99. Longping High-tech Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 100. Longping High-tech Recent Development
Table 101. Rijk Zwaan Company Details
Table 102. Rijk Zwaan Business Overview
Table 103. Rijk Zwaan Seed Product
Table 104. Rijk Zwaan Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 105. Rijk Zwaan Recent Development
Table 106. Enza Zaden Company Details
Table 107. Enza Zaden Business Overview
Table 108. Enza Zaden Seed Product
Table 109. Enza Zaden Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 110. Enza Zaden Recent Development
Table 111. Florimond Desprez Company Details
Table 112. Florimond Desprez Business Overview
Table 113. Florimond Desprez Seed Product
Table 114. Florimond Desprez Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 115. Florimond Desprez Recent Development
Table 116. Bejo Seeds Company Details
Table 117. Bejo Seeds Business Overview
Table 118. Bejo Seeds Seed Product
Table 119. Bejo Seeds Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 120. Bejo Seeds Recent Development
Table 121. The Royal Barenbrug Group Company Details
Table 122. The Royal Barenbrug Group Business Overview
Table 123. The Royal Barenbrug Group Seed Product
Table 124. The Royal Barenbrug Group Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 125. The Royal Barenbrug Group Recent Development
Table 126. RAGT Semences Company Details
Table 127. RAGT Semences Business Overview
Table 128. RAGT Semences Seed Product
Table 129. RAGT Semences Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 130. RAGT Semences Recent Development
Table 131. EURALIS Group Company Details
Table 132. EURALIS Group Business Overview
Table 133. EURALIS Group Seed Product
Table 134. EURALIS Group Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 135. EURALIS Group Recent Development
Table 136. Advanta Seeds Company Details
Table 137. Advanta Seeds Business Overview
Table 138. Advanta Seeds Seed Product
Table 139. Advanta Seeds Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 140. Advanta Seeds Recent Development
Table 141. Kenfeng Seed Company Details
Table 142. Kenfeng Seed Business Overview
Table 143. Kenfeng Seed Seed Product
Table 144. Kenfeng Seed Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 145. Kenfeng Seed Recent Development
Table 146. SKIAD Company Details
Table 147. SKIAD Business Overview
Table 148. SKIAD Seed Product
Table 149. SKIAD Revenue in Seed Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 150. SKIAD Recent Development
Table 151. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 152. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 153. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 154. Authors List of This Report
List of Figures
Figure 1. Seed Picture
Figure 2. Global Seed Market Size Comparison by Crop Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Seed Market Share by Crop Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Corn Features
Figure 5. Soybean Features
Figure 6. Vegetables Features
Figure 7. Rice Features
Figure 8. Cotton Features
Figure 9. Wheat Features
Figure 10. Others Features
Figure 11. Global Seed Market Size by Product Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 12. Global Seed Market Share by Product Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 13. GM Seed Case Studies
Figure 14. Conventional Seed Case Studies
Figure 15. Seed Report Years Considered
Figure 16. Global Seed Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 17. Global Seed Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 18. Global Seed Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 19. Global Seed Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 20. Global Seed Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 21. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Seed Revenue in 2025
Figure 22. North America Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 23. North America Seed Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 24. United States Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 25. Canada Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 26. Europe Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. Europe Seed Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 28. Germany Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. France Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. U.K. Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Italy Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Russia Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Ireland Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Asia-Pacific Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Asia-Pacific Seed Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 36. China Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Japan Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. South Korea Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Southeast Asia Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. India Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Australia & New Zealand Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Latin America Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Latin America Seed Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 44. Mexico Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Brazil Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. Middle East & Africa Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Middle East & Africa Seed Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 48. Israel Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. Saudi Arabia Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 50. UAE Seed Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 51. Bayer Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 52. Corteva Agriscience Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. Syngenta Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. BASF Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. Limagrain Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. KWS Seeds Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. DLF Seeds Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Sakata Seed Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. TAKII SEED Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Longping High-tech Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Rijk Zwaan Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Enza Zaden Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Florimond Desprez Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Bejo Seeds Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. The Royal Barenbrug Group Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. RAGT Semences Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. EURALIS Group Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Advanta Seeds Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. Kenfeng Seed Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. SKIAD Revenue Growth Rate in Seed Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 72. Data Triangulation
Figure 73. Key Executives Interviewed