Total: £ 56.28
Published Date: 2026-04-16 | Pages: 128 | Tables: 122 | Medical Care
The global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of %from 2026 to 2032.
Cord blood stem cell storage means that the stem cell bank that saves cord blood for future use is called cord blood hematopoietic stem cell bank (CORD BLOOD BANK), or umbilical cord blood bank for short, which is also known as LIFE BANK internationally. It consists of public banks and family banks (autologous banks). In order to facilitate storage and clinical application, cord blood is separated and prepared by removing red blood cells and plasma as much as possible, and its nucleated cell components are enriched.
The North American market for Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service is projected to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The Asia-Pacific market for Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service is projected to rise from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The global market for Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service in Medical Therapy is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 to 2032.
Major global companies of Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service include China Cord Blood Corporation, CSG-BIO, Cryo-Cell International, ViaCord (PerkinElmer), StemCell Institute Inc., StemCyte, CBR Systems, Inc., BrainStorm Cell Therapeutics, Cryoviva, Medipost, etc. In 2025, the world's top three vendors accounted for approximately % of revenue.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service. The Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, , and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
China Cord Blood Corporation
CSG-BIO
Cryo-Cell International
ViaCord (PerkinElmer)
StemCell Institute Inc.
StemCyte
CBR Systems, Inc.
BrainStorm Cell Therapeutics
Cryoviva
Medipost
LifeCell International
Cordlife Group Limited
Cordvida
Smart Cells International Ltd.
Vita 34 AG
BGI Genomics
Sanpower Group Co., Ltd.
Segment by Type
Cord Blood
Cord Tissue
Segment by Application
Medical Therapy
Regenerative Medicine
Clinical Research
Individual Health Care
Others
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:
★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH
The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.
★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES
After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.
★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA
The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.
★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA
The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.
★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL
Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Cord Blood
1.2.3 Cord Tissue
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Medical Therapy
1.3.3 Regenerative Medicine
1.3.4 Clinical Research
1.3.5 Individual Health Care
1.3.6 Others
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Industry Trends
2.3.2 Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Drivers
2.3.3 Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Challenges
2.3.4 Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Revenue
3.4 Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 China Cord Blood Corporation
11.1.1 China Cord Blood Corporation Company Details
11.1.2 China Cord Blood Corporation Business Overview
11.1.3 China Cord Blood Corporation Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Introduction
11.1.4 China Cord Blood Corporation Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 China Cord Blood Corporation Recent Development
11.2 CSG-BIO
11.2.1 CSG-BIO Company Details
11.2.2 CSG-BIO Business Overview
11.2.3 CSG-BIO Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Introduction
11.2.4 CSG-BIO Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 CSG-BIO Recent Development
11.3 Cryo-Cell International
11.3.1 Cryo-Cell International Company Details
11.3.2 Cryo-Cell International Business Overview
11.3.3 Cryo-Cell International Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Introduction
11.3.4 Cryo-Cell International Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Cryo-Cell International Recent Development
11.4 ViaCord (PerkinElmer)
11.4.1 ViaCord (PerkinElmer) Company Details
11.4.2 ViaCord (PerkinElmer) Business Overview
11.4.3 ViaCord (PerkinElmer) Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Introduction
11.4.4 ViaCord (PerkinElmer) Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 ViaCord (PerkinElmer) Recent Development
11.5 StemCell Institute Inc.
11.5.1 StemCell Institute Inc. Company Details
11.5.2 StemCell Institute Inc. Business Overview
11.5.3 StemCell Institute Inc. Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Introduction
11.5.4 StemCell Institute Inc. Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 StemCell Institute Inc. Recent Development
11.6 StemCyte
11.6.1 StemCyte Company Details
11.6.2 StemCyte Business Overview
11.6.3 StemCyte Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Introduction
11.6.4 StemCyte Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 StemCyte Recent Development
11.7 CBR Systems, Inc.
11.7.1 CBR Systems, Inc. Company Details
11.7.2 CBR Systems, Inc. Business Overview
11.7.3 CBR Systems, Inc. Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Introduction
11.7.4 CBR Systems, Inc. Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 CBR Systems, Inc. Recent Development
11.8 BrainStorm Cell Therapeutics
11.8.1 BrainStorm Cell Therapeutics Company Details
11.8.2 BrainStorm Cell Therapeutics Business Overview
11.8.3 BrainStorm Cell Therapeutics Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Introduction
11.8.4 BrainStorm Cell Therapeutics Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 BrainStorm Cell Therapeutics Recent Development
11.9 Cryoviva
11.9.1 Cryoviva Company Details
11.9.2 Cryoviva Business Overview
11.9.3 Cryoviva Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Introduction
11.9.4 Cryoviva Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Cryoviva Recent Development
11.10 Medipost
11.10.1 Medipost Company Details
11.10.2 Medipost Business Overview
11.10.3 Medipost Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Introduction
11.10.4 Medipost Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Medipost Recent Development
11.11 LifeCell International
11.11.1 LifeCell International Company Details
11.11.2 LifeCell International Business Overview
11.11.3 LifeCell International Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Introduction
11.11.4 LifeCell International Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 LifeCell International Recent Development
11.12 Cordlife Group Limited
11.12.1 Cordlife Group Limited Company Details
11.12.2 Cordlife Group Limited Business Overview
11.12.3 Cordlife Group Limited Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Introduction
11.12.4 Cordlife Group Limited Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Cordlife Group Limited Recent Development
11.13 Cordvida
11.13.1 Cordvida Company Details
11.13.2 Cordvida Business Overview
11.13.3 Cordvida Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Introduction
11.13.4 Cordvida Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Cordvida Recent Development
11.14 Smart Cells International Ltd.
11.14.1 Smart Cells International Ltd. Company Details
11.14.2 Smart Cells International Ltd. Business Overview
11.14.3 Smart Cells International Ltd. Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Introduction
11.14.4 Smart Cells International Ltd. Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Smart Cells International Ltd. Recent Development
11.15 Vita 34 AG
11.15.1 Vita 34 AG Company Details
11.15.2 Vita 34 AG Business Overview
11.15.3 Vita 34 AG Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Introduction
11.15.4 Vita 34 AG Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Vita 34 AG Recent Development
11.16 BGI Genomics
11.16.1 BGI Genomics Company Details
11.16.2 BGI Genomics Business Overview
11.16.3 BGI Genomics Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Introduction
11.16.4 BGI Genomics Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 BGI Genomics Recent Development
11.17 Sanpower Group Co., Ltd.
11.17.1 Sanpower Group Co., Ltd. Company Details
11.17.2 Sanpower Group Co., Ltd. Business Overview
11.17.3 Sanpower Group Co., Ltd. Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Introduction
11.17.4 Sanpower Group Co., Ltd. Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Sanpower Group Co., Ltd. Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Cord Blood
Table 3. Key Players of Cord Tissue
Table 4. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 5. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 7. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 8. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 9. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 10. Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Trends
Table 11. Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Drivers
Table 12. Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Challenges
Table 13. Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Restraints
Table 14. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 15. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 16. Global Top Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Revenue, 2025
Table 17. Ranking of Global Top Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 18. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 19. Global Key Players of Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 20. Global Key Players of Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service, Products and Applications
Table 21. Global Key Players of Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 22. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 23. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 24. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 25. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 26. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 27. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 28. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 29. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 30. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 31. North America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 32. North America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 33. North America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 34. Europe Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 35. Europe Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 36. Europe Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 37. Asia-Pacific Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 38. Asia-Pacific Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 39. Asia-Pacific Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 40. Latin America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 41. Latin America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 42. Latin America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 43. Middle East & Africa Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 44. Middle East & Africa Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 45. Middle East & Africa Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 46. China Cord Blood Corporation Company Details
Table 47. China Cord Blood Corporation Business Overview
Table 48. China Cord Blood Corporation Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Product
Table 49. China Cord Blood Corporation Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 50. China Cord Blood Corporation Recent Development
Table 51. CSG-BIO Company Details
Table 52. CSG-BIO Business Overview
Table 53. CSG-BIO Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Product
Table 54. CSG-BIO Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 55. CSG-BIO Recent Development
Table 56. Cryo-Cell International Company Details
Table 57. Cryo-Cell International Business Overview
Table 58. Cryo-Cell International Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Product
Table 59. Cryo-Cell International Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 60. Cryo-Cell International Recent Development
Table 61. ViaCord (PerkinElmer) Company Details
Table 62. ViaCord (PerkinElmer) Business Overview
Table 63. ViaCord (PerkinElmer) Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Product
Table 64. ViaCord (PerkinElmer) Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 65. ViaCord (PerkinElmer) Recent Development
Table 66. StemCell Institute Inc. Company Details
Table 67. StemCell Institute Inc. Business Overview
Table 68. StemCell Institute Inc. Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Product
Table 69. StemCell Institute Inc. Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 70. StemCell Institute Inc. Recent Development
Table 71. StemCyte Company Details
Table 72. StemCyte Business Overview
Table 73. StemCyte Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Product
Table 74. StemCyte Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 75. StemCyte Recent Development
Table 76. CBR Systems, Inc. Company Details
Table 77. CBR Systems, Inc. Business Overview
Table 78. CBR Systems, Inc. Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Product
Table 79. CBR Systems, Inc. Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 80. CBR Systems, Inc. Recent Development
Table 81. BrainStorm Cell Therapeutics Company Details
Table 82. BrainStorm Cell Therapeutics Business Overview
Table 83. BrainStorm Cell Therapeutics Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Product
Table 84. BrainStorm Cell Therapeutics Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 85. BrainStorm Cell Therapeutics Recent Development
Table 86. Cryoviva Company Details
Table 87. Cryoviva Business Overview
Table 88. Cryoviva Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Product
Table 89. Cryoviva Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 90. Cryoviva Recent Development
Table 91. Medipost Company Details
Table 92. Medipost Business Overview
Table 93. Medipost Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Product
Table 94. Medipost Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 95. Medipost Recent Development
Table 96. LifeCell International Company Details
Table 97. LifeCell International Business Overview
Table 98. LifeCell International Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Product
Table 99. LifeCell International Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 100. LifeCell International Recent Development
Table 101. Cordlife Group Limited Company Details
Table 102. Cordlife Group Limited Business Overview
Table 103. Cordlife Group Limited Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Product
Table 104. Cordlife Group Limited Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 105. Cordlife Group Limited Recent Development
Table 106. Cordvida Company Details
Table 107. Cordvida Business Overview
Table 108. Cordvida Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Product
Table 109. Cordvida Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 110. Cordvida Recent Development
Table 111. Smart Cells International Ltd. Company Details
Table 112. Smart Cells International Ltd. Business Overview
Table 113. Smart Cells International Ltd. Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Product
Table 114. Smart Cells International Ltd. Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 115. Smart Cells International Ltd. Recent Development
Table 116. Vita 34 AG Company Details
Table 117. Vita 34 AG Business Overview
Table 118. Vita 34 AG Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Product
Table 119. Vita 34 AG Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 120. Vita 34 AG Recent Development
Table 121. BGI Genomics Company Details
Table 122. BGI Genomics Business Overview
Table 123. BGI Genomics Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Product
Table 124. BGI Genomics Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 125. BGI Genomics Recent Development
Table 126. Sanpower Group Co., Ltd. Company Details
Table 127. Sanpower Group Co., Ltd. Business Overview
Table 128. Sanpower Group Co., Ltd. Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Product
Table 129. Sanpower Group Co., Ltd. Revenue in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 130. Sanpower Group Co., Ltd. Recent Development
Table 131. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 132. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 133. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 134. Authors List of This Report
List of Figures
Figure 1. Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Picture
Figure 2. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Cord Blood Features
Figure 5. Cord Tissue Features
Figure 6. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 7. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 8. Medical Therapy Case Studies
Figure 9. Regenerative Medicine Case Studies
Figure 10. Clinical Research Case Studies
Figure 11. Individual Health Care Case Studies
Figure 12. Others Case Studies
Figure 13. Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Report Years Considered
Figure 14. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 15. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 16. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 17. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 18. Global Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 19. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Revenue in 2025
Figure 20. North America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 21. North America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 22. United States Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 23. Canada Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 24. Europe Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 25. Europe Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 26. Germany Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. France Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. U.K. Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. Italy Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. Russia Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Ireland Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Asia-Pacific Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Asia-Pacific Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 34. China Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Japan Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. South Korea Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Southeast Asia Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. India Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Australia & New Zealand Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Latin America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Latin America Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 42. Mexico Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Brazil Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 46. Israel Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Saudi Arabia Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. UAE Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. China Cord Blood Corporation Revenue Growth Rate in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 50. CSG-BIO Revenue Growth Rate in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 51. Cryo-Cell International Revenue Growth Rate in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 52. ViaCord (PerkinElmer) Revenue Growth Rate in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. StemCell Institute Inc. Revenue Growth Rate in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. StemCyte Revenue Growth Rate in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. CBR Systems, Inc. Revenue Growth Rate in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. BrainStorm Cell Therapeutics Revenue Growth Rate in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. Cryoviva Revenue Growth Rate in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Medipost Revenue Growth Rate in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. LifeCell International Revenue Growth Rate in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Cordlife Group Limited Revenue Growth Rate in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Cordvida Revenue Growth Rate in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Smart Cells International Ltd. Revenue Growth Rate in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Vita 34 AG Revenue Growth Rate in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. BGI Genomics Revenue Growth Rate in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Sanpower Group Co., Ltd. Revenue Growth Rate in Cord Blood Stem Cell Storage Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 67. Data Triangulation
Figure 68. Key Executives Interviewed