Total: £ 56.28
Published Date: 2026-04-16 | Pages: 157 | Tables: 149 | Service & Software
The global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of %from 2026 to 2032.
Cold chain refers to the supply chain that needs to keep products under specific temperature conditions during production, storage, transportation and sales. Cold chain is usually applied to food, medicine, biological products and other items that are easily affected by temperature.
IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution is a solution that uses IoT technology to monitor and manage key parameters such as temperature and humidity during cold chain transportation. This solution connects sensors and the Internet of Things to collect and monitor temperature, humidity, location and other data in the cold chain in real time, and transmits the data to the cloud platform or backend system for processing and analysis. Transport personnel, warehouse managers or regulatory authorities can view data in real time through mobile devices or computers, grasp the status of the cold chain transportation process in a timely manner, and take necessary measures to ensure the quality and safety of products.
The North American market for IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution is projected to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The Asia-Pacific market for IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution is projected to rise from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The global market for IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution in Food is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 to 2032.
Major global companies of IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution include Sensitech, Emerson, Orbcomm, M2Cloud, OMEGA Engineering, Elpro, TempTrip, Testo, Monnit, Berlinger, etc. In 2025, the world's top three vendors accounted for approximately % of revenue.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution. The IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, , and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Sensitech
Emerson
Orbcomm
M2Cloud
OMEGA Engineering
Elpro
TempTrip
Testo
Monnit
Berlinger
Dusun IoT
Velvetech
GND Solutions
Dickson Data
Lanner Electronics
Sonicu
Controlant
Rotronic
Nietzsche Enterprise
Signatrol
LogTag Recorders
Qingdao Haier Biomedical
Hangzhou ZEDA Instruments
Duoxie Information Technologies
Segment by Type
Software
Equipment
Services
Segment by Application
Food
Pharmaceutical
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:
★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH
The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.
★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES
After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.
★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA
The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.
★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA
The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.
★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL
Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Software
1.2.3 Equipment
1.2.4 Services
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Food
1.3.3 Pharmaceutical
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Dynamics
2.3.1 IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Industry Trends
2.3.2 IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Drivers
2.3.3 IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Challenges
2.3.4 IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Revenue
3.4 Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Sensitech
11.1.1 Sensitech Company Details
11.1.2 Sensitech Business Overview
11.1.3 Sensitech IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.1.4 Sensitech Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Sensitech Recent Development
11.2 Emerson
11.2.1 Emerson Company Details
11.2.2 Emerson Business Overview
11.2.3 Emerson IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.2.4 Emerson Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Emerson Recent Development
11.3 Orbcomm
11.3.1 Orbcomm Company Details
11.3.2 Orbcomm Business Overview
11.3.3 Orbcomm IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.3.4 Orbcomm Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Orbcomm Recent Development
11.4 M2Cloud
11.4.1 M2Cloud Company Details
11.4.2 M2Cloud Business Overview
11.4.3 M2Cloud IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.4.4 M2Cloud Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 M2Cloud Recent Development
11.5 OMEGA Engineering
11.5.1 OMEGA Engineering Company Details
11.5.2 OMEGA Engineering Business Overview
11.5.3 OMEGA Engineering IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.5.4 OMEGA Engineering Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 OMEGA Engineering Recent Development
11.6 Elpro
11.6.1 Elpro Company Details
11.6.2 Elpro Business Overview
11.6.3 Elpro IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.6.4 Elpro Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Elpro Recent Development
11.7 TempTrip
11.7.1 TempTrip Company Details
11.7.2 TempTrip Business Overview
11.7.3 TempTrip IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.7.4 TempTrip Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 TempTrip Recent Development
11.8 Testo
11.8.1 Testo Company Details
11.8.2 Testo Business Overview
11.8.3 Testo IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.8.4 Testo Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Testo Recent Development
11.9 Monnit
11.9.1 Monnit Company Details
11.9.2 Monnit Business Overview
11.9.3 Monnit IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.9.4 Monnit Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Monnit Recent Development
11.10 Berlinger
11.10.1 Berlinger Company Details
11.10.2 Berlinger Business Overview
11.10.3 Berlinger IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.10.4 Berlinger Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Berlinger Recent Development
11.11 Dusun IoT
11.11.1 Dusun IoT Company Details
11.11.2 Dusun IoT Business Overview
11.11.3 Dusun IoT IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.11.4 Dusun IoT Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Dusun IoT Recent Development
11.12 Velvetech
11.12.1 Velvetech Company Details
11.12.2 Velvetech Business Overview
11.12.3 Velvetech IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.12.4 Velvetech Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Velvetech Recent Development
11.13 GND Solutions
11.13.1 GND Solutions Company Details
11.13.2 GND Solutions Business Overview
11.13.3 GND Solutions IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.13.4 GND Solutions Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 GND Solutions Recent Development
11.14 Dickson Data
11.14.1 Dickson Data Company Details
11.14.2 Dickson Data Business Overview
11.14.3 Dickson Data IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.14.4 Dickson Data Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Dickson Data Recent Development
11.15 Lanner Electronics
11.15.1 Lanner Electronics Company Details
11.15.2 Lanner Electronics Business Overview
11.15.3 Lanner Electronics IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.15.4 Lanner Electronics Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Lanner Electronics Recent Development
11.16 Sonicu
11.16.1 Sonicu Company Details
11.16.2 Sonicu Business Overview
11.16.3 Sonicu IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.16.4 Sonicu Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Sonicu Recent Development
11.17 Controlant
11.17.1 Controlant Company Details
11.17.2 Controlant Business Overview
11.17.3 Controlant IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.17.4 Controlant Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Controlant Recent Development
11.18 Rotronic
11.18.1 Rotronic Company Details
11.18.2 Rotronic Business Overview
11.18.3 Rotronic IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.18.4 Rotronic Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 Rotronic Recent Development
11.19 Nietzsche Enterprise
11.19.1 Nietzsche Enterprise Company Details
11.19.2 Nietzsche Enterprise Business Overview
11.19.3 Nietzsche Enterprise IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.19.4 Nietzsche Enterprise Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 Nietzsche Enterprise Recent Development
11.20 Signatrol
11.20.1 Signatrol Company Details
11.20.2 Signatrol Business Overview
11.20.3 Signatrol IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.20.4 Signatrol Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 Signatrol Recent Development
11.21 LogTag Recorders
11.21.1 LogTag Recorders Company Details
11.21.2 LogTag Recorders Business Overview
11.21.3 LogTag Recorders IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.21.4 LogTag Recorders Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.21.5 LogTag Recorders Recent Development
11.22 Qingdao Haier Biomedical
11.22.1 Qingdao Haier Biomedical Company Details
11.22.2 Qingdao Haier Biomedical Business Overview
11.22.3 Qingdao Haier Biomedical IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.22.4 Qingdao Haier Biomedical Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.22.5 Qingdao Haier Biomedical Recent Development
11.23 Hangzhou ZEDA Instruments
11.23.1 Hangzhou ZEDA Instruments Company Details
11.23.2 Hangzhou ZEDA Instruments Business Overview
11.23.3 Hangzhou ZEDA Instruments IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.23.4 Hangzhou ZEDA Instruments Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.23.5 Hangzhou ZEDA Instruments Recent Development
11.24 Duoxie Information Technologies
11.24.1 Duoxie Information Technologies Company Details
11.24.2 Duoxie Information Technologies Business Overview
11.24.3 Duoxie Information Technologies IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Introduction
11.24.4 Duoxie Information Technologies Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.24.5 Duoxie Information Technologies Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Software
Table 3. Key Players of Equipment
Table 4. Key Players of Services
Table 5. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 7. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 8. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 9. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 10. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 11. IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Trends
Table 12. IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Drivers
Table 13. IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Challenges
Table 14. IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Restraints
Table 15. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 16. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 17. Global Top IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Revenue, 2025
Table 18. Ranking of Global Top IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 19. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 20. Global Key Players of IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 21. Global Key Players of IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution, Products and Applications
Table 22. Global Key Players of IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 23. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 24. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 25. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 26. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 27. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 28. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 29. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 30. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 31. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 32. North America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 33. North America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 34. North America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 35. Europe IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 36. Europe IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 37. Europe IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 38. Asia-Pacific IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 39. Asia-Pacific IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 40. Asia-Pacific IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 41. Latin America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 42. Latin America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 43. Latin America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 44. Middle East & Africa IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 45. Middle East & Africa IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 46. Middle East & Africa IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 47. Sensitech Company Details
Table 48. Sensitech Business Overview
Table 49. Sensitech IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 50. Sensitech Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 51. Sensitech Recent Development
Table 52. Emerson Company Details
Table 53. Emerson Business Overview
Table 54. Emerson IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 55. Emerson Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 56. Emerson Recent Development
Table 57. Orbcomm Company Details
Table 58. Orbcomm Business Overview
Table 59. Orbcomm IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 60. Orbcomm Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 61. Orbcomm Recent Development
Table 62. M2Cloud Company Details
Table 63. M2Cloud Business Overview
Table 64. M2Cloud IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 65. M2Cloud Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 66. M2Cloud Recent Development
Table 67. OMEGA Engineering Company Details
Table 68. OMEGA Engineering Business Overview
Table 69. OMEGA Engineering IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 70. OMEGA Engineering Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 71. OMEGA Engineering Recent Development
Table 72. Elpro Company Details
Table 73. Elpro Business Overview
Table 74. Elpro IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 75. Elpro Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 76. Elpro Recent Development
Table 77. TempTrip Company Details
Table 78. TempTrip Business Overview
Table 79. TempTrip IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 80. TempTrip Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 81. TempTrip Recent Development
Table 82. Testo Company Details
Table 83. Testo Business Overview
Table 84. Testo IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 85. Testo Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 86. Testo Recent Development
Table 87. Monnit Company Details
Table 88. Monnit Business Overview
Table 89. Monnit IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 90. Monnit Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 91. Monnit Recent Development
Table 92. Berlinger Company Details
Table 93. Berlinger Business Overview
Table 94. Berlinger IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 95. Berlinger Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 96. Berlinger Recent Development
Table 97. Dusun IoT Company Details
Table 98. Dusun IoT Business Overview
Table 99. Dusun IoT IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 100. Dusun IoT Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 101. Dusun IoT Recent Development
Table 102. Velvetech Company Details
Table 103. Velvetech Business Overview
Table 104. Velvetech IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 105. Velvetech Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 106. Velvetech Recent Development
Table 107. GND Solutions Company Details
Table 108. GND Solutions Business Overview
Table 109. GND Solutions IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 110. GND Solutions Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 111. GND Solutions Recent Development
Table 112. Dickson Data Company Details
Table 113. Dickson Data Business Overview
Table 114. Dickson Data IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 115. Dickson Data Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 116. Dickson Data Recent Development
Table 117. Lanner Electronics Company Details
Table 118. Lanner Electronics Business Overview
Table 119. Lanner Electronics IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 120. Lanner Electronics Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 121. Lanner Electronics Recent Development
Table 122. Sonicu Company Details
Table 123. Sonicu Business Overview
Table 124. Sonicu IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 125. Sonicu Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 126. Sonicu Recent Development
Table 127. Controlant Company Details
Table 128. Controlant Business Overview
Table 129. Controlant IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 130. Controlant Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 131. Controlant Recent Development
Table 132. Rotronic Company Details
Table 133. Rotronic Business Overview
Table 134. Rotronic IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 135. Rotronic Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 136. Rotronic Recent Development
Table 137. Nietzsche Enterprise Company Details
Table 138. Nietzsche Enterprise Business Overview
Table 139. Nietzsche Enterprise IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 140. Nietzsche Enterprise Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 141. Nietzsche Enterprise Recent Development
Table 142. Signatrol Company Details
Table 143. Signatrol Business Overview
Table 144. Signatrol IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 145. Signatrol Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 146. Signatrol Recent Development
Table 147. LogTag Recorders Company Details
Table 148. LogTag Recorders Business Overview
Table 149. LogTag Recorders IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 150. LogTag Recorders Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 151. LogTag Recorders Recent Development
Table 152. Qingdao Haier Biomedical Company Details
Table 153. Qingdao Haier Biomedical Business Overview
Table 154. Qingdao Haier Biomedical IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 155. Qingdao Haier Biomedical Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 156. Qingdao Haier Biomedical Recent Development
Table 157. Hangzhou ZEDA Instruments Company Details
Table 158. Hangzhou ZEDA Instruments Business Overview
Table 159. Hangzhou ZEDA Instruments IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 160. Hangzhou ZEDA Instruments Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 161. Hangzhou ZEDA Instruments Recent Development
Table 162. Duoxie Information Technologies Company Details
Table 163. Duoxie Information Technologies Business Overview
Table 164. Duoxie Information Technologies IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Product
Table 165. Duoxie Information Technologies Revenue in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 166. Duoxie Information Technologies Recent Development
Table 167. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 168. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 169. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 170. Authors List of This Report
List of Figures
Figure 1. IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Picture
Figure 2. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Software Features
Figure 5. Equipment Features
Figure 6. Services Features
Figure 7. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 8. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 9. Food Case Studies
Figure 10. Pharmaceutical Case Studies
Figure 11. IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Report Years Considered
Figure 12. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 13. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 14. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 15. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 16. Global IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 17. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Revenue in 2025
Figure 18. North America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 19. North America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 20. United States IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 21. Canada IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 22. Europe IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 23. Europe IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 24. Germany IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 25. France IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 26. U.K. IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. Italy IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. Russia IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. Ireland IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. Asia-Pacific IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Asia-Pacific IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 32. China IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Japan IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. South Korea IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Southeast Asia IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. India IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Australia & New Zealand IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. Latin America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Latin America IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 40. Mexico IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Brazil IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Middle East & Africa IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Middle East & Africa IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 44. Israel IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Saudi Arabia IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. UAE IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Sensitech Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 48. Emerson Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 49. Orbcomm Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 50. M2Cloud Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 51. OMEGA Engineering Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 52. Elpro Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. TempTrip Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. Testo Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. Monnit Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. Berlinger Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. Dusun IoT Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Velvetech Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. GND Solutions Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Dickson Data Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Lanner Electronics Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Sonicu Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Controlant Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Rotronic Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Nietzsche Enterprise Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. Signatrol Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. LogTag Recorders Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Qingdao Haier Biomedical Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. Hangzhou ZEDA Instruments Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. Duoxie Information Technologies Revenue Growth Rate in IoT-based Cold Chain Monitoring Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 72. Data Triangulation
Figure 73. Key Executives Interviewed