Hotline: +86-18022463983    020-85206863

Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Research Report 2026

Published Date: 2026-04-16   |   Pages: 165   |   Tables: 175   |  Service & Software

The global Electron Beam Curing Solutions market was valued at US$ 1775 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 2346 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 4.1% from 2026 to 2032.
Electron Beam Curing (EBC) is a type of radiation curing technology. High-energy electron beams directly interact with the system to be cured to cause polymerization, grafting or cross-linking reactions, thereby curing the material. The electron beam (EB) curing process generates less heat than UV and LED curing, providing a more complete cure with virtually no odor. EB units use up to 95% less energy than thermal drying and up to 80% less energy than UV curing.
Electron Beam Curing Solutions is an advanced technology for curing coatings, inks and adhesives. It uses high-energy electron beams to initiate chemical cross-linking reactions in materials, resulting in rapid curing and curing effects. This technology is commonly used in industrial fields such as printing, coating, bonding and composite materials.
The Electron Beam (EB) Curing Solutions market is evolving rapidly as industries increasingly prioritize sustainability, efficiency, and high-performance materials. This technology is gaining traction across sectors such as packaging, automotive, electronics, and aerospace due to its ability to deliver fast, solvent-free curing without the need for additional heat or catalysts. EB curing offers significant advantages, including improved product durability, reduced environmental impact, and enhanced production speed. As regulatory pressures and consumer demand push for eco-friendly alternatives, businesses are adopting EB curing to meet these expectations while maintaining high quality and throughput. The market is also benefiting from ongoing technological advancements that are making EB systems more accessible and versatile for a wider range of applications.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Electron Beam Curing Solutions market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Electron Beam Curing Solutions. The Electron Beam Curing Solutions market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Electron Beam Curing Solutions market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, , and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Electron Beam Curing Solutions manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Arkema
Edale
Beckers
Iwasaki Electric
Messer Schweiz
ESI
RADSYS
Efsen UV & EB Technology
Ebeam Consulting
Uteco
Henkel
AkzoNobel
PCT Ebeam and Integration
INX International
Sun Chemical
Kao Collins
Toyo Ink
Siegwerk Druckfarben
Zeller+Gmelin
T&K Toka
Allnex
BASF
PPG Industrial Coatings
Rahn
R&D Coatings
Jiangsu Dasheng Electron Accelerator
Zhongshan EB Curing Technologies
EL PONT
Segment by Type
EB Curing Equipment
EB Product R&D Verification Services
Products for EB Curing (Coatings, Inks, etc.)
Others
Segment by Application
Printing
Coil Coating
Packaging Decoration
Others
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Electron Beam Curing Solutions companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.

Research Methodology

The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:


★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH

The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.

 

★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES

After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.

 

★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA

The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.

 

★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA

The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.

 

★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL

Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.

 

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 EB Curing Equipment
1.2.3 EB Product R&D Verification Services
1.2.4 Products for EB Curing (Coatings, Inks, etc.)
1.2.5 Others
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Printing
1.3.3 Coil Coating
1.3.4 Packaging Decoration
1.3.5 Others
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Electron Beam Curing Solutions Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Electron Beam Curing Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Electron Beam Curing Solutions Industry Trends
2.3.2 Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Drivers
2.3.3 Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Challenges
2.3.4 Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Electron Beam Curing Solutions Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Electron Beam Curing Solutions Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Electron Beam Curing Solutions Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Electron Beam Curing Solutions Revenue
3.4 Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Electron Beam Curing Solutions Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Electron Beam Curing Solutions Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Electron Beam Curing Solutions, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Electron Beam Curing Solutions, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Electron Beam Curing Solutions Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Electron Beam Curing Solutions Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Arkema
11.1.1 Arkema Company Details
11.1.2 Arkema Business Overview
11.1.3 Arkema Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.1.4 Arkema Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Arkema Recent Development
11.2 Edale
11.2.1 Edale Company Details
11.2.2 Edale Business Overview
11.2.3 Edale Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.2.4 Edale Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Edale Recent Development
11.3 Beckers
11.3.1 Beckers Company Details
11.3.2 Beckers Business Overview
11.3.3 Beckers Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.3.4 Beckers Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Beckers Recent Development
11.4 Iwasaki Electric
11.4.1 Iwasaki Electric Company Details
11.4.2 Iwasaki Electric Business Overview
11.4.3 Iwasaki Electric Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.4.4 Iwasaki Electric Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Iwasaki Electric Recent Development
11.5 Messer Schweiz
11.5.1 Messer Schweiz Company Details
11.5.2 Messer Schweiz Business Overview
11.5.3 Messer Schweiz Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.5.4 Messer Schweiz Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Messer Schweiz Recent Development
11.6 ESI
11.6.1 ESI Company Details
11.6.2 ESI Business Overview
11.6.3 ESI Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.6.4 ESI Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 ESI Recent Development
11.7 RADSYS
11.7.1 RADSYS Company Details
11.7.2 RADSYS Business Overview
11.7.3 RADSYS Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.7.4 RADSYS Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 RADSYS Recent Development
11.8 Efsen UV & EB Technology
11.8.1 Efsen UV & EB Technology Company Details
11.8.2 Efsen UV & EB Technology Business Overview
11.8.3 Efsen UV & EB Technology Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.8.4 Efsen UV & EB Technology Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Efsen UV & EB Technology Recent Development
11.9 Ebeam Consulting
11.9.1 Ebeam Consulting Company Details
11.9.2 Ebeam Consulting Business Overview
11.9.3 Ebeam Consulting Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.9.4 Ebeam Consulting Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Ebeam Consulting Recent Development
11.10 Uteco
11.10.1 Uteco Company Details
11.10.2 Uteco Business Overview
11.10.3 Uteco Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.10.4 Uteco Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Uteco Recent Development
11.11 Henkel
11.11.1 Henkel Company Details
11.11.2 Henkel Business Overview
11.11.3 Henkel Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.11.4 Henkel Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Henkel Recent Development
11.12 AkzoNobel
11.12.1 AkzoNobel Company Details
11.12.2 AkzoNobel Business Overview
11.12.3 AkzoNobel Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.12.4 AkzoNobel Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 AkzoNobel Recent Development
11.13 PCT Ebeam and Integration
11.13.1 PCT Ebeam and Integration Company Details
11.13.2 PCT Ebeam and Integration Business Overview
11.13.3 PCT Ebeam and Integration Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.13.4 PCT Ebeam and Integration Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 PCT Ebeam and Integration Recent Development
11.14 INX International
11.14.1 INX International Company Details
11.14.2 INX International Business Overview
11.14.3 INX International Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.14.4 INX International Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 INX International Recent Development
11.15 Sun Chemical
11.15.1 Sun Chemical Company Details
11.15.2 Sun Chemical Business Overview
11.15.3 Sun Chemical Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.15.4 Sun Chemical Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Sun Chemical Recent Development
11.16 Kao Collins
11.16.1 Kao Collins Company Details
11.16.2 Kao Collins Business Overview
11.16.3 Kao Collins Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.16.4 Kao Collins Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Kao Collins Recent Development
11.17 Toyo Ink
11.17.1 Toyo Ink Company Details
11.17.2 Toyo Ink Business Overview
11.17.3 Toyo Ink Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.17.4 Toyo Ink Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Toyo Ink Recent Development
11.18 Siegwerk Druckfarben
11.18.1 Siegwerk Druckfarben Company Details
11.18.2 Siegwerk Druckfarben Business Overview
11.18.3 Siegwerk Druckfarben Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.18.4 Siegwerk Druckfarben Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 Siegwerk Druckfarben Recent Development
11.19 Zeller+Gmelin
11.19.1 Zeller+Gmelin Company Details
11.19.2 Zeller+Gmelin Business Overview
11.19.3 Zeller+Gmelin Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.19.4 Zeller+Gmelin Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 Zeller+Gmelin Recent Development
11.20 T&K Toka
11.20.1 T&K Toka Company Details
11.20.2 T&K Toka Business Overview
11.20.3 T&K Toka Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.20.4 T&K Toka Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 T&K Toka Recent Development
11.21 Allnex
11.21.1 Allnex Company Details
11.21.2 Allnex Business Overview
11.21.3 Allnex Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.21.4 Allnex Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.21.5 Allnex Recent Development
11.22 BASF
11.22.1 BASF Company Details
11.22.2 BASF Business Overview
11.22.3 BASF Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.22.4 BASF Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.22.5 BASF Recent Development
11.23 PPG Industrial Coatings
11.23.1 PPG Industrial Coatings Company Details
11.23.2 PPG Industrial Coatings Business Overview
11.23.3 PPG Industrial Coatings Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.23.4 PPG Industrial Coatings Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.23.5 PPG Industrial Coatings Recent Development
11.24 Rahn
11.24.1 Rahn Company Details
11.24.2 Rahn Business Overview
11.24.3 Rahn Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.24.4 Rahn Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.24.5 Rahn Recent Development
11.25 R&D Coatings
11.25.1 R&D Coatings Company Details
11.25.2 R&D Coatings Business Overview
11.25.3 R&D Coatings Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.25.4 R&D Coatings Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.25.5 R&D Coatings Recent Development
11.26 Jiangsu Dasheng Electron Accelerator
11.26.1 Jiangsu Dasheng Electron Accelerator Company Details
11.26.2 Jiangsu Dasheng Electron Accelerator Business Overview
11.26.3 Jiangsu Dasheng Electron Accelerator Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.26.4 Jiangsu Dasheng Electron Accelerator Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.26.5 Jiangsu Dasheng Electron Accelerator Recent Development
11.27 Zhongshan EB Curing Technologies
11.27.1 Zhongshan EB Curing Technologies Company Details
11.27.2 Zhongshan EB Curing Technologies Business Overview
11.27.3 Zhongshan EB Curing Technologies Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.27.4 Zhongshan EB Curing Technologies Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.27.5 Zhongshan EB Curing Technologies Recent Development
11.28 EL PONT
11.28.1 EL PONT Company Details
11.28.2 EL PONT Business Overview
11.28.3 EL PONT Electron Beam Curing Solutions Introduction
11.28.4 EL PONT Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
11.28.5 EL PONT Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of EB Curing Equipment
Table 3. Key Players of EB Product R&D Verification Services
Table 4. Key Players of Products for EB Curing (Coatings, Inks, etc.)
Table 5. Key Players of Others
Table 6. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 7. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 8. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 9. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 10. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 11. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 12. Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Trends
Table 13. Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Drivers
Table 14. Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Challenges
Table 15. Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Restraints
Table 16. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 17. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 18. Global Top Electron Beam Curing Solutions Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Electron Beam Curing Solutions Revenue, 2025
Table 19. Ranking of Global Top Electron Beam Curing Solutions Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 20. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Electron Beam Curing Solutions Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 21. Global Key Players of Electron Beam Curing Solutions, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 22. Global Key Players of Electron Beam Curing Solutions, Products and Applications
Table 23. Global Key Players of Electron Beam Curing Solutions, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 24. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 25. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 26. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 27. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 28. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 29. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 30. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 31. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 32. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 33. North America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 34. North America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 35. North America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 36. Europe Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 37. Europe Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 38. Europe Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 39. Asia-Pacific Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 40. Asia-Pacific Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 41. Asia-Pacific Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 42. Latin America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 43. Latin America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 44. Latin America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 45. Middle East & Africa Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 46. Middle East & Africa Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 48. Arkema Company Details
Table 49. Arkema Business Overview
Table 50. Arkema Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 51. Arkema Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 52. Arkema Recent Development
Table 53. Edale Company Details
Table 54. Edale Business Overview
Table 55. Edale Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 56. Edale Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 57. Edale Recent Development
Table 58. Beckers Company Details
Table 59. Beckers Business Overview
Table 60. Beckers Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 61. Beckers Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 62. Beckers Recent Development
Table 63. Iwasaki Electric Company Details
Table 64. Iwasaki Electric Business Overview
Table 65. Iwasaki Electric Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 66. Iwasaki Electric Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 67. Iwasaki Electric Recent Development
Table 68. Messer Schweiz Company Details
Table 69. Messer Schweiz Business Overview
Table 70. Messer Schweiz Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 71. Messer Schweiz Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 72. Messer Schweiz Recent Development
Table 73. ESI Company Details
Table 74. ESI Business Overview
Table 75. ESI Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 76. ESI Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 77. ESI Recent Development
Table 78. RADSYS Company Details
Table 79. RADSYS Business Overview
Table 80. RADSYS Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 81. RADSYS Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 82. RADSYS Recent Development
Table 83. Efsen UV & EB Technology Company Details
Table 84. Efsen UV & EB Technology Business Overview
Table 85. Efsen UV & EB Technology Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 86. Efsen UV & EB Technology Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 87. Efsen UV & EB Technology Recent Development
Table 88. Ebeam Consulting Company Details
Table 89. Ebeam Consulting Business Overview
Table 90. Ebeam Consulting Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 91. Ebeam Consulting Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 92. Ebeam Consulting Recent Development
Table 93. Uteco Company Details
Table 94. Uteco Business Overview
Table 95. Uteco Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 96. Uteco Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 97. Uteco Recent Development
Table 98. Henkel Company Details
Table 99. Henkel Business Overview
Table 100. Henkel Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 101. Henkel Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 102. Henkel Recent Development
Table 103. AkzoNobel Company Details
Table 104. AkzoNobel Business Overview
Table 105. AkzoNobel Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 106. AkzoNobel Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 107. AkzoNobel Recent Development
Table 108. PCT Ebeam and Integration Company Details
Table 109. PCT Ebeam and Integration Business Overview
Table 110. PCT Ebeam and Integration Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 111. PCT Ebeam and Integration Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 112. PCT Ebeam and Integration Recent Development
Table 113. INX International Company Details
Table 114. INX International Business Overview
Table 115. INX International Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 116. INX International Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 117. INX International Recent Development
Table 118. Sun Chemical Company Details
Table 119. Sun Chemical Business Overview
Table 120. Sun Chemical Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 121. Sun Chemical Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 122. Sun Chemical Recent Development
Table 123. Kao Collins Company Details
Table 124. Kao Collins Business Overview
Table 125. Kao Collins Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 126. Kao Collins Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 127. Kao Collins Recent Development
Table 128. Toyo Ink Company Details
Table 129. Toyo Ink Business Overview
Table 130. Toyo Ink Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 131. Toyo Ink Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 132. Toyo Ink Recent Development
Table 133. Siegwerk Druckfarben Company Details
Table 134. Siegwerk Druckfarben Business Overview
Table 135. Siegwerk Druckfarben Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 136. Siegwerk Druckfarben Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 137. Siegwerk Druckfarben Recent Development
Table 138. Zeller+Gmelin Company Details
Table 139. Zeller+Gmelin Business Overview
Table 140. Zeller+Gmelin Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 141. Zeller+Gmelin Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 142. Zeller+Gmelin Recent Development
Table 143. T&K Toka Company Details
Table 144. T&K Toka Business Overview
Table 145. T&K Toka Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 146. T&K Toka Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 147. T&K Toka Recent Development
Table 148. Allnex Company Details
Table 149. Allnex Business Overview
Table 150. Allnex Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 151. Allnex Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 152. Allnex Recent Development
Table 153. BASF Company Details
Table 154. BASF Business Overview
Table 155. BASF Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 156. BASF Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 157. BASF Recent Development
Table 158. PPG Industrial Coatings Company Details
Table 159. PPG Industrial Coatings Business Overview
Table 160. PPG Industrial Coatings Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 161. PPG Industrial Coatings Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 162. PPG Industrial Coatings Recent Development
Table 163. Rahn Company Details
Table 164. Rahn Business Overview
Table 165. Rahn Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 166. Rahn Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 167. Rahn Recent Development
Table 168. R&D Coatings Company Details
Table 169. R&D Coatings Business Overview
Table 170. R&D Coatings Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 171. R&D Coatings Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 172. R&D Coatings Recent Development
Table 173. Jiangsu Dasheng Electron Accelerator Company Details
Table 174. Jiangsu Dasheng Electron Accelerator Business Overview
Table 175. Jiangsu Dasheng Electron Accelerator Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 176. Jiangsu Dasheng Electron Accelerator Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 177. Jiangsu Dasheng Electron Accelerator Recent Development
Table 178. Zhongshan EB Curing Technologies Company Details
Table 179. Zhongshan EB Curing Technologies Business Overview
Table 180. Zhongshan EB Curing Technologies Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 181. Zhongshan EB Curing Technologies Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 182. Zhongshan EB Curing Technologies Recent Development
Table 183. EL PONT Company Details
Table 184. EL PONT Business Overview
Table 185. EL PONT Electron Beam Curing Solutions Product
Table 186. EL PONT Revenue in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 187. EL PONT Recent Development
Table 188. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 189. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 190. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 191. Authors List of This Report


List of Figures
Figure 1. Electron Beam Curing Solutions Picture
Figure 2. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. EB Curing Equipment Features
Figure 5. EB Product R&D Verification Services Features
Figure 6. Products for EB Curing (Coatings, Inks, etc.) Features
Figure 7. Others Features
Figure 8. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 9. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 10. Printing Case Studies
Figure 11. Coil Coating Case Studies
Figure 12. Packaging Decoration Case Studies
Figure 13. Others Case Studies
Figure 14. Electron Beam Curing Solutions Report Years Considered
Figure 15. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 16. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 17. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 18. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 19. Global Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 20. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Electron Beam Curing Solutions Revenue in 2025
Figure 21. North America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 22. North America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 23. United States Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 24. Canada Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 25. Europe Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 26. Europe Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 27. Germany Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. France Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. U.K. Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. Italy Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Russia Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Ireland Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Asia-Pacific Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Asia-Pacific Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 35. China Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. Japan Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. South Korea Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. Southeast Asia Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. India Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Australia & New Zealand Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Latin America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Latin America Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 43. Mexico Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. Brazil Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. Middle East & Africa Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 47. Israel Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. Saudi Arabia Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. UAE Electron Beam Curing Solutions Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 50. Arkema Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 51. Edale Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 52. Beckers Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. Iwasaki Electric Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. Messer Schweiz Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. ESI Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. RADSYS Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. Efsen UV & EB Technology Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Ebeam Consulting Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Uteco Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Henkel Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. AkzoNobel Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. PCT Ebeam and Integration Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. INX International Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Sun Chemical Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Kao Collins Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. Toyo Ink Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. Siegwerk Druckfarben Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Zeller+Gmelin Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. T&K Toka Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. Allnex Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. BASF Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 72. PPG Industrial Coatings Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 73. Rahn Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 74. R&D Coatings Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 75. Jiangsu Dasheng Electron Accelerator Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 76. Zhongshan EB Curing Technologies Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 77. EL PONT Revenue Growth Rate in Electron Beam Curing Solutions Business (2021–2026)
Figure 78. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 79. Data Triangulation
Figure 80. Key Executives Interviewed

Our Clients