Total: £ 56.28
Published Date: 2026-04-16 | Pages: 137 | Tables: 123 | Service & Software
The global Remediation Construction market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of %from 2026 to 2032.
The North American market for Remediation Construction is projected to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The Asia-Pacific market for Remediation Construction is projected to rise from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The global market for Remediation Construction in Government is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 to 2032.
Major global companies of Remediation Construction include Haley & Aldrich, Ecologia, CFS, EE&G, Waterloo Hydrogeologic, A & M Engineering and Environmental, Talbots Services, Charter, RECON, CTI, etc. In 2025, the world's top three vendors accounted for approximately % of revenue.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Remediation Construction market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Remediation Construction. The Remediation Construction market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Remediation Construction market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, , and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Remediation Construction manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Haley & Aldrich
Ecologia
CFS
EE&G
Waterloo Hydrogeologic
A & M Engineering and Environmental
Talbots Services
Charter
RECON
CTI
Remedial Building Services
CAPE
GLE
PM Environmental
TTI Environmental
Coventry Environmental
Kuaishigong
DDBS
Segment by Type
Redevelopment
Facility Decommissioning
Others
Segment by Application
Government
Enterprise
Other
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Remediation Construction companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:
★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH
The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.
★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES
After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.
★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA
The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.
★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA
The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.
★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL
Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Remediation Construction Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Redevelopment
1.2.3 Facility Decommissioning
1.2.4 Others
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Remediation Construction Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Government
1.3.3 Enterprise
1.3.4 Other
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Remediation Construction Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Remediation Construction Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Remediation Construction Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Remediation Construction Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Remediation Construction Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Remediation Construction Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Remediation Construction Industry Trends
2.3.2 Remediation Construction Market Drivers
2.3.3 Remediation Construction Market Challenges
2.3.4 Remediation Construction Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Remediation Construction Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Remediation Construction Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Remediation Construction Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Remediation Construction Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Remediation Construction Revenue
3.4 Global Remediation Construction Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Remediation Construction Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Remediation Construction Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Remediation Construction Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Remediation Construction, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Remediation Construction, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Remediation Construction Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Remediation Construction Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Remediation Construction Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Remediation Construction Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Remediation Construction Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Remediation Construction Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Remediation Construction Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Remediation Construction Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Remediation Construction Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Remediation Construction Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Remediation Construction Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Remediation Construction Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Remediation Construction Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Remediation Construction Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Remediation Construction Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Remediation Construction Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Remediation Construction Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Remediation Construction Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Remediation Construction Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Remediation Construction Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Remediation Construction Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Remediation Construction Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Remediation Construction Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Remediation Construction Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Remediation Construction Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Remediation Construction Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Haley & Aldrich
11.1.1 Haley & Aldrich Company Details
11.1.2 Haley & Aldrich Business Overview
11.1.3 Haley & Aldrich Remediation Construction Introduction
11.1.4 Haley & Aldrich Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Haley & Aldrich Recent Development
11.2 Ecologia
11.2.1 Ecologia Company Details
11.2.2 Ecologia Business Overview
11.2.3 Ecologia Remediation Construction Introduction
11.2.4 Ecologia Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Ecologia Recent Development
11.3 CFS
11.3.1 CFS Company Details
11.3.2 CFS Business Overview
11.3.3 CFS Remediation Construction Introduction
11.3.4 CFS Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 CFS Recent Development
11.4 EE&G
11.4.1 EE&G Company Details
11.4.2 EE&G Business Overview
11.4.3 EE&G Remediation Construction Introduction
11.4.4 EE&G Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 EE&G Recent Development
11.5 Waterloo Hydrogeologic
11.5.1 Waterloo Hydrogeologic Company Details
11.5.2 Waterloo Hydrogeologic Business Overview
11.5.3 Waterloo Hydrogeologic Remediation Construction Introduction
11.5.4 Waterloo Hydrogeologic Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Waterloo Hydrogeologic Recent Development
11.6 A & M Engineering and Environmental
11.6.1 A & M Engineering and Environmental Company Details
11.6.2 A & M Engineering and Environmental Business Overview
11.6.3 A & M Engineering and Environmental Remediation Construction Introduction
11.6.4 A & M Engineering and Environmental Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 A & M Engineering and Environmental Recent Development
11.7 Talbots Services
11.7.1 Talbots Services Company Details
11.7.2 Talbots Services Business Overview
11.7.3 Talbots Services Remediation Construction Introduction
11.7.4 Talbots Services Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 Talbots Services Recent Development
11.8 Charter
11.8.1 Charter Company Details
11.8.2 Charter Business Overview
11.8.3 Charter Remediation Construction Introduction
11.8.4 Charter Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Charter Recent Development
11.9 RECON
11.9.1 RECON Company Details
11.9.2 RECON Business Overview
11.9.3 RECON Remediation Construction Introduction
11.9.4 RECON Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 RECON Recent Development
11.10 CTI
11.10.1 CTI Company Details
11.10.2 CTI Business Overview
11.10.3 CTI Remediation Construction Introduction
11.10.4 CTI Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 CTI Recent Development
11.11 Remedial Building Services
11.11.1 Remedial Building Services Company Details
11.11.2 Remedial Building Services Business Overview
11.11.3 Remedial Building Services Remediation Construction Introduction
11.11.4 Remedial Building Services Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Remedial Building Services Recent Development
11.12 CAPE
11.12.1 CAPE Company Details
11.12.2 CAPE Business Overview
11.12.3 CAPE Remediation Construction Introduction
11.12.4 CAPE Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 CAPE Recent Development
11.13 GLE
11.13.1 GLE Company Details
11.13.2 GLE Business Overview
11.13.3 GLE Remediation Construction Introduction
11.13.4 GLE Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 GLE Recent Development
11.14 PM Environmental
11.14.1 PM Environmental Company Details
11.14.2 PM Environmental Business Overview
11.14.3 PM Environmental Remediation Construction Introduction
11.14.4 PM Environmental Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 PM Environmental Recent Development
11.15 TTI Environmental
11.15.1 TTI Environmental Company Details
11.15.2 TTI Environmental Business Overview
11.15.3 TTI Environmental Remediation Construction Introduction
11.15.4 TTI Environmental Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 TTI Environmental Recent Development
11.16 Coventry Environmental
11.16.1 Coventry Environmental Company Details
11.16.2 Coventry Environmental Business Overview
11.16.3 Coventry Environmental Remediation Construction Introduction
11.16.4 Coventry Environmental Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Coventry Environmental Recent Development
11.17 Kuaishigong
11.17.1 Kuaishigong Company Details
11.17.2 Kuaishigong Business Overview
11.17.3 Kuaishigong Remediation Construction Introduction
11.17.4 Kuaishigong Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Kuaishigong Recent Development
11.18 DDBS
11.18.1 DDBS Company Details
11.18.2 DDBS Business Overview
11.18.3 DDBS Remediation Construction Introduction
11.18.4 DDBS Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 DDBS Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Global Remediation Construction Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Redevelopment
Table 3. Key Players of Facility Decommissioning
Table 4. Key Players of Others
Table 5. Global Remediation Construction Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Global Remediation Construction Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 7. Global Remediation Construction Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 8. Global Remediation Construction Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 9. Global Remediation Construction Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 10. Global Remediation Construction Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 11. Remediation Construction Market Trends
Table 12. Remediation Construction Market Drivers
Table 13. Remediation Construction Market Challenges
Table 14. Remediation Construction Market Restraints
Table 15. Global Remediation Construction Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 16. Global Remediation Construction Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 17. Global Top Remediation Construction Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Remediation Construction Revenue, 2025
Table 18. Ranking of Global Top Remediation Construction Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 19. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Remediation Construction Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 20. Global Key Players of Remediation Construction, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 21. Global Key Players of Remediation Construction, Products and Applications
Table 22. Global Key Players of Remediation Construction, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 23. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 24. Global Remediation Construction Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 25. Global Remediation Construction Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 26. Global Remediation Construction Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 27. Global Remediation Construction Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 28. Global Remediation Construction Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 29. Global Remediation Construction Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 30. Global Remediation Construction Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 31. Global Remediation Construction Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 32. North America Remediation Construction Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 33. North America Remediation Construction Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 34. North America Remediation Construction Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 35. Europe Remediation Construction Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 36. Europe Remediation Construction Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 37. Europe Remediation Construction Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 38. Asia-Pacific Remediation Construction Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 39. Asia-Pacific Remediation Construction Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 40. Asia-Pacific Remediation Construction Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 41. Latin America Remediation Construction Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 42. Latin America Remediation Construction Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 43. Latin America Remediation Construction Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 44. Middle East & Africa Remediation Construction Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 45. Middle East & Africa Remediation Construction Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 46. Middle East & Africa Remediation Construction Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 47. Haley & Aldrich Company Details
Table 48. Haley & Aldrich Business Overview
Table 49. Haley & Aldrich Remediation Construction Product
Table 50. Haley & Aldrich Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 51. Haley & Aldrich Recent Development
Table 52. Ecologia Company Details
Table 53. Ecologia Business Overview
Table 54. Ecologia Remediation Construction Product
Table 55. Ecologia Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 56. Ecologia Recent Development
Table 57. CFS Company Details
Table 58. CFS Business Overview
Table 59. CFS Remediation Construction Product
Table 60. CFS Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 61. CFS Recent Development
Table 62. EE&G Company Details
Table 63. EE&G Business Overview
Table 64. EE&G Remediation Construction Product
Table 65. EE&G Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 66. EE&G Recent Development
Table 67. Waterloo Hydrogeologic Company Details
Table 68. Waterloo Hydrogeologic Business Overview
Table 69. Waterloo Hydrogeologic Remediation Construction Product
Table 70. Waterloo Hydrogeologic Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 71. Waterloo Hydrogeologic Recent Development
Table 72. A & M Engineering and Environmental Company Details
Table 73. A & M Engineering and Environmental Business Overview
Table 74. A & M Engineering and Environmental Remediation Construction Product
Table 75. A & M Engineering and Environmental Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 76. A & M Engineering and Environmental Recent Development
Table 77. Talbots Services Company Details
Table 78. Talbots Services Business Overview
Table 79. Talbots Services Remediation Construction Product
Table 80. Talbots Services Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 81. Talbots Services Recent Development
Table 82. Charter Company Details
Table 83. Charter Business Overview
Table 84. Charter Remediation Construction Product
Table 85. Charter Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 86. Charter Recent Development
Table 87. RECON Company Details
Table 88. RECON Business Overview
Table 89. RECON Remediation Construction Product
Table 90. RECON Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 91. RECON Recent Development
Table 92. CTI Company Details
Table 93. CTI Business Overview
Table 94. CTI Remediation Construction Product
Table 95. CTI Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 96. CTI Recent Development
Table 97. Remedial Building Services Company Details
Table 98. Remedial Building Services Business Overview
Table 99. Remedial Building Services Remediation Construction Product
Table 100. Remedial Building Services Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 101. Remedial Building Services Recent Development
Table 102. CAPE Company Details
Table 103. CAPE Business Overview
Table 104. CAPE Remediation Construction Product
Table 105. CAPE Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 106. CAPE Recent Development
Table 107. GLE Company Details
Table 108. GLE Business Overview
Table 109. GLE Remediation Construction Product
Table 110. GLE Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 111. GLE Recent Development
Table 112. PM Environmental Company Details
Table 113. PM Environmental Business Overview
Table 114. PM Environmental Remediation Construction Product
Table 115. PM Environmental Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 116. PM Environmental Recent Development
Table 117. TTI Environmental Company Details
Table 118. TTI Environmental Business Overview
Table 119. TTI Environmental Remediation Construction Product
Table 120. TTI Environmental Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 121. TTI Environmental Recent Development
Table 122. Coventry Environmental Company Details
Table 123. Coventry Environmental Business Overview
Table 124. Coventry Environmental Remediation Construction Product
Table 125. Coventry Environmental Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 126. Coventry Environmental Recent Development
Table 127. Kuaishigong Company Details
Table 128. Kuaishigong Business Overview
Table 129. Kuaishigong Remediation Construction Product
Table 130. Kuaishigong Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 131. Kuaishigong Recent Development
Table 132. DDBS Company Details
Table 133. DDBS Business Overview
Table 134. DDBS Remediation Construction Product
Table 135. DDBS Revenue in Remediation Construction Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 136. DDBS Recent Development
Table 137. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 138. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 139. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 140. Authors List of This Report
List of Figures
Figure 1. Remediation Construction Picture
Figure 2. Global Remediation Construction Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Remediation Construction Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Redevelopment Features
Figure 5. Facility Decommissioning Features
Figure 6. Others Features
Figure 7. Global Remediation Construction Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 8. Global Remediation Construction Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 9. Government Case Studies
Figure 10. Enterprise Case Studies
Figure 11. Other Case Studies
Figure 12. Remediation Construction Report Years Considered
Figure 13. Global Remediation Construction Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 14. Global Remediation Construction Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 15. Global Remediation Construction Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 16. Global Remediation Construction Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 17. Global Remediation Construction Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 18. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Remediation Construction Revenue in 2025
Figure 19. North America Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 20. North America Remediation Construction Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 21. United States Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 22. Canada Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 23. Europe Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 24. Europe Remediation Construction Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 25. Germany Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 26. France Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. U.K. Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. Italy Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. Russia Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. Ireland Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Asia-Pacific Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Asia-Pacific Remediation Construction Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 33. China Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Japan Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. South Korea Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. Southeast Asia Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. India Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. Australia & New Zealand Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Latin America Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Latin America Remediation Construction Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 41. Mexico Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Brazil Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Middle East & Africa Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Remediation Construction Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 45. Israel Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. Saudi Arabia Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. UAE Remediation Construction Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. Haley & Aldrich Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 49. Ecologia Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 50. CFS Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 51. EE&G Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 52. Waterloo Hydrogeologic Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. A & M Engineering and Environmental Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. Talbots Services Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. Charter Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. RECON Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. CTI Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Remedial Building Services Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. CAPE Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. GLE Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. PM Environmental Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. TTI Environmental Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Coventry Environmental Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Kuaishigong Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. DDBS Revenue Growth Rate in Remediation Construction Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 67. Data Triangulation
Figure 68. Key Executives Interviewed