Hotline: +86-18022463983    020-85206863

Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Research Report 2026

Published Date: 2026-04-16   |   Pages: 125   |   Tables: 139   |  Service & Software

The global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of %from 2026 to 2032.
Selective catalytic reduction technology is currently the most widely used flue gas denitration technology in the world. It uses reducing agents (such as NH3, urea, etc.) under the action of a catalyst to react preferentially and selectively with NOx in the flue gas, reducing it to nitrogen and water, thereby achieving the purpose of denitrification.
SCR technology has many advantages such as high denitrification efficiency, good product selectivity, and wide application range. Its maximum denitrification efficiency can reach more than 90%, and the products are nitrogen and water, with no by-products and no secondary pollution. In addition, the SCR technology device has a simple structure, reliable operation, and easy maintenance, so it has broad application prospects in the field of flue gas denitration.
The key to SCR technology is to control the escape rate of NH3 and the conversion rate of SO2 while ensuring the denitrification efficiency to ensure the safe and stable operation of the SCR system. In practical applications, it is necessary to select appropriate catalysts and reducing agents based on key parameters such as specific flue gas composition and dust content to achieve the best denitrification effect.
The North American market for Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology is projected to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The Asia-Pacific market for Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology is projected to rise from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The global market for Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology in Thermal Power Plant is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 to 2032.
Major global companies of Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology include Nett Technologies, Inc., Ceco Environmental, Wartila, Caterpillar, Dracyon Corp, Agriemach Ltd, ANDRITZ GROUP, Yara UK, Wärtsilä, IPU Group, etc. In 2025, the world's top three vendors accounted for approximately % of revenue.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology. The Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, , and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Nett Technologies, Inc.
Ceco Environmental
Wartila
Caterpillar
Dracyon Corp
Agriemach Ltd
ANDRITZ GROUP
Yara UK
Wärtsilä
IPU Group
AirProtekt
Babcock & Wilcox
Diesel Technology Forum
WB Power Services Ltd
Hitachi
Mitsubishi Power
Nett Technologies
Segment by Type
Ammonia Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology (NH3-SCR)
Hydrocarbon Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology (HC-SCR)
Urea-SCR Technology
Segment by Application
Thermal Power Plant
Incineration Plant
Motor Vehicle Exhaust Purification
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.

Research Methodology

The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:


★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH

The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.

 

★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES

After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.

 

★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA

The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.

 

★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA

The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.

 

★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL

Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.

 

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Ammonia Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology (NH3-SCR)
1.2.3 Hydrocarbon Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology (HC-SCR)
1.2.4 Urea-SCR Technology
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Thermal Power Plant
1.3.3 Incineration Plant
1.3.4 Motor Vehicle Exhaust Purification
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Industry Trends
2.3.2 Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Drivers
2.3.3 Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Challenges
2.3.4 Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Revenue
3.4 Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Nett Technologies, Inc.
11.1.1 Nett Technologies, Inc. Company Details
11.1.2 Nett Technologies, Inc. Business Overview
11.1.3 Nett Technologies, Inc. Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Introduction
11.1.4 Nett Technologies, Inc. Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Nett Technologies, Inc. Recent Development
11.2 Ceco Environmental
11.2.1 Ceco Environmental Company Details
11.2.2 Ceco Environmental Business Overview
11.2.3 Ceco Environmental Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Introduction
11.2.4 Ceco Environmental Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Ceco Environmental Recent Development
11.3 Wartila
11.3.1 Wartila Company Details
11.3.2 Wartila Business Overview
11.3.3 Wartila Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Introduction
11.3.4 Wartila Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Wartila Recent Development
11.4 Caterpillar
11.4.1 Caterpillar Company Details
11.4.2 Caterpillar Business Overview
11.4.3 Caterpillar Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Introduction
11.4.4 Caterpillar Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Caterpillar Recent Development
11.5 Dracyon Corp
11.5.1 Dracyon Corp Company Details
11.5.2 Dracyon Corp Business Overview
11.5.3 Dracyon Corp Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Introduction
11.5.4 Dracyon Corp Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Dracyon Corp Recent Development
11.6 Agriemach Ltd
11.6.1 Agriemach Ltd Company Details
11.6.2 Agriemach Ltd Business Overview
11.6.3 Agriemach Ltd Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Introduction
11.6.4 Agriemach Ltd Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Agriemach Ltd Recent Development
11.7 ANDRITZ GROUP
11.7.1 ANDRITZ GROUP Company Details
11.7.2 ANDRITZ GROUP Business Overview
11.7.3 ANDRITZ GROUP Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Introduction
11.7.4 ANDRITZ GROUP Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 ANDRITZ GROUP Recent Development
11.8 Yara UK
11.8.1 Yara UK Company Details
11.8.2 Yara UK Business Overview
11.8.3 Yara UK Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Introduction
11.8.4 Yara UK Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Yara UK Recent Development
11.9 Wärtsilä
11.9.1 Wärtsilä Company Details
11.9.2 Wärtsilä Business Overview
11.9.3 Wärtsilä Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Introduction
11.9.4 Wärtsilä Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Wärtsilä Recent Development
11.10 IPU Group
11.10.1 IPU Group Company Details
11.10.2 IPU Group Business Overview
11.10.3 IPU Group Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Introduction
11.10.4 IPU Group Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 IPU Group Recent Development
11.11 AirProtekt
11.11.1 AirProtekt Company Details
11.11.2 AirProtekt Business Overview
11.11.3 AirProtekt Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Introduction
11.11.4 AirProtekt Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 AirProtekt Recent Development
11.12 Babcock & Wilcox
11.12.1 Babcock & Wilcox Company Details
11.12.2 Babcock & Wilcox Business Overview
11.12.3 Babcock & Wilcox Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Introduction
11.12.4 Babcock & Wilcox Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Babcock & Wilcox Recent Development
11.13 Diesel Technology Forum
11.13.1 Diesel Technology Forum Company Details
11.13.2 Diesel Technology Forum Business Overview
11.13.3 Diesel Technology Forum Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Introduction
11.13.4 Diesel Technology Forum Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Diesel Technology Forum Recent Development
11.14 WB Power Services Ltd
11.14.1 WB Power Services Ltd Company Details
11.14.2 WB Power Services Ltd Business Overview
11.14.3 WB Power Services Ltd Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Introduction
11.14.4 WB Power Services Ltd Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 WB Power Services Ltd Recent Development
11.15 Hitachi
11.15.1 Hitachi Company Details
11.15.2 Hitachi Business Overview
11.15.3 Hitachi Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Introduction
11.15.4 Hitachi Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Hitachi Recent Development
11.16 Mitsubishi Power
11.16.1 Mitsubishi Power Company Details
11.16.2 Mitsubishi Power Business Overview
11.16.3 Mitsubishi Power Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Introduction
11.16.4 Mitsubishi Power Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Mitsubishi Power Recent Development
11.17 Nett Technologies
11.17.1 Nett Technologies Company Details
11.17.2 Nett Technologies Business Overview
11.17.3 Nett Technologies Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Introduction
11.17.4 Nett Technologies Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Nett Technologies Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Ammonia Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology (NH3-SCR)
Table 3. Key Players of Hydrocarbon Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology (HC-SCR)
Table 4. Key Players of Urea-SCR Technology
Table 5. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 7. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 8. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 9. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 10. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 11. Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Trends
Table 12. Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Drivers
Table 13. Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Challenges
Table 14. Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Restraints
Table 15. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 16. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 17. Global Top Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Revenue, 2025
Table 18. Ranking of Global Top Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 19. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 20. Global Key Players of Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 21. Global Key Players of Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology, Products and Applications
Table 22. Global Key Players of Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 23. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 24. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 25. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 26. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 27. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 28. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 29. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 30. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 31. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 32. North America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 33. North America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 34. North America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 35. Europe Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 36. Europe Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 37. Europe Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 38. Asia-Pacific Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 39. Asia-Pacific Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 40. Asia-Pacific Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 41. Latin America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 42. Latin America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 43. Latin America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 44. Middle East & Africa Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 45. Middle East & Africa Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 46. Middle East & Africa Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 47. Nett Technologies, Inc. Company Details
Table 48. Nett Technologies, Inc. Business Overview
Table 49. Nett Technologies, Inc. Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Product
Table 50. Nett Technologies, Inc. Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 51. Nett Technologies, Inc. Recent Development
Table 52. Ceco Environmental Company Details
Table 53. Ceco Environmental Business Overview
Table 54. Ceco Environmental Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Product
Table 55. Ceco Environmental Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 56. Ceco Environmental Recent Development
Table 57. Wartila Company Details
Table 58. Wartila Business Overview
Table 59. Wartila Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Product
Table 60. Wartila Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 61. Wartila Recent Development
Table 62. Caterpillar Company Details
Table 63. Caterpillar Business Overview
Table 64. Caterpillar Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Product
Table 65. Caterpillar Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 66. Caterpillar Recent Development
Table 67. Dracyon Corp Company Details
Table 68. Dracyon Corp Business Overview
Table 69. Dracyon Corp Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Product
Table 70. Dracyon Corp Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 71. Dracyon Corp Recent Development
Table 72. Agriemach Ltd Company Details
Table 73. Agriemach Ltd Business Overview
Table 74. Agriemach Ltd Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Product
Table 75. Agriemach Ltd Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 76. Agriemach Ltd Recent Development
Table 77. ANDRITZ GROUP Company Details
Table 78. ANDRITZ GROUP Business Overview
Table 79. ANDRITZ GROUP Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Product
Table 80. ANDRITZ GROUP Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 81. ANDRITZ GROUP Recent Development
Table 82. Yara UK Company Details
Table 83. Yara UK Business Overview
Table 84. Yara UK Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Product
Table 85. Yara UK Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 86. Yara UK Recent Development
Table 87. Wärtsilä Company Details
Table 88. Wärtsilä Business Overview
Table 89. Wärtsilä Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Product
Table 90. Wärtsilä Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 91. Wärtsilä Recent Development
Table 92. IPU Group Company Details
Table 93. IPU Group Business Overview
Table 94. IPU Group Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Product
Table 95. IPU Group Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 96. IPU Group Recent Development
Table 97. AirProtekt Company Details
Table 98. AirProtekt Business Overview
Table 99. AirProtekt Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Product
Table 100. AirProtekt Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 101. AirProtekt Recent Development
Table 102. Babcock & Wilcox Company Details
Table 103. Babcock & Wilcox Business Overview
Table 104. Babcock & Wilcox Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Product
Table 105. Babcock & Wilcox Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 106. Babcock & Wilcox Recent Development
Table 107. Diesel Technology Forum Company Details
Table 108. Diesel Technology Forum Business Overview
Table 109. Diesel Technology Forum Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Product
Table 110. Diesel Technology Forum Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 111. Diesel Technology Forum Recent Development
Table 112. WB Power Services Ltd Company Details
Table 113. WB Power Services Ltd Business Overview
Table 114. WB Power Services Ltd Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Product
Table 115. WB Power Services Ltd Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 116. WB Power Services Ltd Recent Development
Table 117. Hitachi Company Details
Table 118. Hitachi Business Overview
Table 119. Hitachi Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Product
Table 120. Hitachi Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 121. Hitachi Recent Development
Table 122. Mitsubishi Power Company Details
Table 123. Mitsubishi Power Business Overview
Table 124. Mitsubishi Power Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Product
Table 125. Mitsubishi Power Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 126. Mitsubishi Power Recent Development
Table 127. Nett Technologies Company Details
Table 128. Nett Technologies Business Overview
Table 129. Nett Technologies Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Product
Table 130. Nett Technologies Revenue in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 131. Nett Technologies Recent Development
Table 132. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 133. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 134. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 135. Authors List of This Report


List of Figures
Figure 1. Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Picture
Figure 2. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Ammonia Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology (NH3-SCR) Features
Figure 5. Hydrocarbon Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology (HC-SCR) Features
Figure 6. Urea-SCR Technology Features
Figure 7. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 8. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 9. Thermal Power Plant Case Studies
Figure 10. Incineration Plant Case Studies
Figure 11. Motor Vehicle Exhaust Purification Case Studies
Figure 12. Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Report Years Considered
Figure 13. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 14. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 15. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 16. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 17. Global Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 18. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Revenue in 2025
Figure 19. North America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 20. North America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 21. United States Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 22. Canada Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 23. Europe Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 24. Europe Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 25. Germany Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 26. France Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. U.K. Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. Italy Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. Russia Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. Ireland Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Asia-Pacific Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Asia-Pacific Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 33. China Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Japan Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. South Korea Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. Southeast Asia Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. India Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. Australia & New Zealand Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Latin America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Latin America Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 41. Mexico Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Brazil Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Middle East & Africa Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 45. Israel Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. Saudi Arabia Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. UAE Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. Nett Technologies, Inc. Revenue Growth Rate in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
Figure 49. Ceco Environmental Revenue Growth Rate in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
Figure 50. Wartila Revenue Growth Rate in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
Figure 51. Caterpillar Revenue Growth Rate in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
Figure 52. Dracyon Corp Revenue Growth Rate in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. Agriemach Ltd Revenue Growth Rate in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. ANDRITZ GROUP Revenue Growth Rate in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. Yara UK Revenue Growth Rate in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. Wärtsilä Revenue Growth Rate in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. IPU Group Revenue Growth Rate in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. AirProtekt Revenue Growth Rate in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Babcock & Wilcox Revenue Growth Rate in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Diesel Technology Forum Revenue Growth Rate in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. WB Power Services Ltd Revenue Growth Rate in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Hitachi Revenue Growth Rate in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Mitsubishi Power Revenue Growth Rate in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Nett Technologies Revenue Growth Rate in Selective Catalytic Reduction Technology Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 66. Data Triangulation
Figure 67. Key Executives Interviewed

Our Clients