Hotline: +86-18022463983    020-85206863

Global Agricultural Textiles Market Research Report 2026

Published Date: 2026-04-17   |   Pages: 138   |   Tables: 139   |  Agriculture

The global Agricultural Textiles market was valued at US$ 10350 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 14000 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 4.5% from 2026 to 2032.
Agricultural textiles are specialized textile products made from natural or synthetic fabric through weaving, non-woven, and other processes. They are used to improve the agricultural production environment and increase crop yield and quality. This report focuses on the agricultural textile market, which is limited to crop cultivation. Common products include shade nets, insect and bird nets, and covering nets.
With the continued global population growth and increasingly limited arable land resources, agricultural production faces multiple challenges, including extreme weather, pests and diseases, weeds, and bird infestations. Agricultural textiles, with their excellent protection and control properties, are becoming a crucial tool for improving crop yields and quality. They not only help reduce pesticide use but also promote precision planting and efficient management. These materials offer excellent durability, tear resistance, and abrasion resistance, effectively withstanding harsh environments like sunlight and wind erosion, ensuring stability and longevity. With stricter environmental regulations and rising demand for sustainable agriculture, the use of biodegradable, bio-based, and recyclable materials is driving the development of agricultural textiles. However, high initial procurement and input costs, particularly for small and medium-sized farmers, pose barriers to widespread adoption. Furthermore, insufficient awareness and limited technical expertise among farmers in some regions, as well as product durability issues in long-term outdoor use, have hindered widespread adoption and cost-effectiveness.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Agricultural Textiles market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Agricultural Textiles. The Agricultural Textiles market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Agricultural Textiles market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, , and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Agricultural Textiles manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Tama
RKW
Ludvig Svensson
Jiangsu Huachang Yarns & Fabrics
Beniplast Benitex
Arrigoni
Ginegar Plastic Products
Garware Technical Fibres Limited
Hefei Grand Nets
Beaulieu Technical Textiles
LvDi Sunshade
Shaoxing Naite Plastic
Zhejiang Hengfeng Shading Products
Shandong Jinguan Net
Zhejiang Deli Shading Fabric
Linyi Jinjunma Plastic Weaving
Segment by Type
Woven/Knitted Fabric
Nonwoven Fabric
Others
Segment by Application
Outdoor Agriculture
Controlled-environment Agriculture
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Agricultural Textiles companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.

Research Methodology

The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:


★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH

The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.

 

★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES

After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.

 

★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA

The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.

 

★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA

The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.

 

★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL

Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.

 

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Agricultural Textiles Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Woven/Knitted Fabric
1.2.3 Nonwoven Fabric
1.2.4 Others
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Agricultural Textiles Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Outdoor Agriculture
1.3.3 Controlled-environment Agriculture
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Agricultural Textiles Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Agricultural Textiles Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Agricultural Textiles Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Agricultural Textiles Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Agricultural Textiles Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Agricultural Textiles Industry Trends
2.3.2 Agricultural Textiles Market Drivers
2.3.3 Agricultural Textiles Market Challenges
2.3.4 Agricultural Textiles Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Agricultural Textiles Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Agricultural Textiles Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Agricultural Textiles Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Agricultural Textiles Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Agricultural Textiles Revenue
3.4 Global Agricultural Textiles Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Agricultural Textiles Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Agricultural Textiles Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Agricultural Textiles Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Agricultural Textiles, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Agricultural Textiles, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Agricultural Textiles Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Agricultural Textiles Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Agricultural Textiles Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Agricultural Textiles Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Agricultural Textiles Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Agricultural Textiles Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Agricultural Textiles Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Agricultural Textiles Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Agricultural Textiles Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Agricultural Textiles Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Agricultural Textiles Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Agricultural Textiles Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Agricultural Textiles Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Agricultural Textiles Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Agricultural Textiles Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Agricultural Textiles Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Tama
11.1.1 Tama Company Details
11.1.2 Tama Business Overview
11.1.3 Tama Agricultural Textiles Introduction
11.1.4 Tama Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Tama Recent Development
11.2 RKW
11.2.1 RKW Company Details
11.2.2 RKW Business Overview
11.2.3 RKW Agricultural Textiles Introduction
11.2.4 RKW Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 RKW Recent Development
11.3 Ludvig Svensson
11.3.1 Ludvig Svensson Company Details
11.3.2 Ludvig Svensson Business Overview
11.3.3 Ludvig Svensson Agricultural Textiles Introduction
11.3.4 Ludvig Svensson Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Ludvig Svensson Recent Development
11.4 Jiangsu Huachang Yarns & Fabrics
11.4.1 Jiangsu Huachang Yarns & Fabrics Company Details
11.4.2 Jiangsu Huachang Yarns & Fabrics Business Overview
11.4.3 Jiangsu Huachang Yarns & Fabrics Agricultural Textiles Introduction
11.4.4 Jiangsu Huachang Yarns & Fabrics Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Jiangsu Huachang Yarns & Fabrics Recent Development
11.5 Beniplast Benitex
11.5.1 Beniplast Benitex Company Details
11.5.2 Beniplast Benitex Business Overview
11.5.3 Beniplast Benitex Agricultural Textiles Introduction
11.5.4 Beniplast Benitex Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Beniplast Benitex Recent Development
11.6 Arrigoni
11.6.1 Arrigoni Company Details
11.6.2 Arrigoni Business Overview
11.6.3 Arrigoni Agricultural Textiles Introduction
11.6.4 Arrigoni Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Arrigoni Recent Development
11.7 Ginegar Plastic Products
11.7.1 Ginegar Plastic Products Company Details
11.7.2 Ginegar Plastic Products Business Overview
11.7.3 Ginegar Plastic Products Agricultural Textiles Introduction
11.7.4 Ginegar Plastic Products Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 Ginegar Plastic Products Recent Development
11.8 Garware Technical Fibres Limited
11.8.1 Garware Technical Fibres Limited Company Details
11.8.2 Garware Technical Fibres Limited Business Overview
11.8.3 Garware Technical Fibres Limited Agricultural Textiles Introduction
11.8.4 Garware Technical Fibres Limited Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Garware Technical Fibres Limited Recent Development
11.9 Hefei Grand Nets
11.9.1 Hefei Grand Nets Company Details
11.9.2 Hefei Grand Nets Business Overview
11.9.3 Hefei Grand Nets Agricultural Textiles Introduction
11.9.4 Hefei Grand Nets Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Hefei Grand Nets Recent Development
11.10 Beaulieu Technical Textiles
11.10.1 Beaulieu Technical Textiles Company Details
11.10.2 Beaulieu Technical Textiles Business Overview
11.10.3 Beaulieu Technical Textiles Agricultural Textiles Introduction
11.10.4 Beaulieu Technical Textiles Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Beaulieu Technical Textiles Recent Development
11.11 LvDi Sunshade
11.11.1 LvDi Sunshade Company Details
11.11.2 LvDi Sunshade Business Overview
11.11.3 LvDi Sunshade Agricultural Textiles Introduction
11.11.4 LvDi Sunshade Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 LvDi Sunshade Recent Development
11.12 Shaoxing Naite Plastic
11.12.1 Shaoxing Naite Plastic Company Details
11.12.2 Shaoxing Naite Plastic Business Overview
11.12.3 Shaoxing Naite Plastic Agricultural Textiles Introduction
11.12.4 Shaoxing Naite Plastic Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Shaoxing Naite Plastic Recent Development
11.13 Zhejiang Hengfeng Shading Products
11.13.1 Zhejiang Hengfeng Shading Products Company Details
11.13.2 Zhejiang Hengfeng Shading Products Business Overview
11.13.3 Zhejiang Hengfeng Shading Products Agricultural Textiles Introduction
11.13.4 Zhejiang Hengfeng Shading Products Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Zhejiang Hengfeng Shading Products Recent Development
11.14 Shandong Jinguan Net
11.14.1 Shandong Jinguan Net Company Details
11.14.2 Shandong Jinguan Net Business Overview
11.14.3 Shandong Jinguan Net Agricultural Textiles Introduction
11.14.4 Shandong Jinguan Net Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Shandong Jinguan Net Recent Development
11.15 Zhejiang Deli Shading Fabric
11.15.1 Zhejiang Deli Shading Fabric Company Details
11.15.2 Zhejiang Deli Shading Fabric Business Overview
11.15.3 Zhejiang Deli Shading Fabric Agricultural Textiles Introduction
11.15.4 Zhejiang Deli Shading Fabric Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Zhejiang Deli Shading Fabric Recent Development
11.16 Linyi Jinjunma Plastic Weaving
11.16.1 Linyi Jinjunma Plastic Weaving Company Details
11.16.2 Linyi Jinjunma Plastic Weaving Business Overview
11.16.3 Linyi Jinjunma Plastic Weaving Agricultural Textiles Introduction
11.16.4 Linyi Jinjunma Plastic Weaving Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Linyi Jinjunma Plastic Weaving Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Woven/Knitted Fabric
Table 3. Key Players of Nonwoven Fabric
Table 4. Key Players of Others
Table 5. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 7. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 8. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 9. Global Agricultural Textiles Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 10. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 11. Agricultural Textiles Market Trends
Table 12. Agricultural Textiles Market Drivers
Table 13. Agricultural Textiles Market Challenges
Table 14. Agricultural Textiles Market Restraints
Table 15. Global Agricultural Textiles Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 16. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 17. Global Top Agricultural Textiles Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Agricultural Textiles Revenue, 2025
Table 18. Ranking of Global Top Agricultural Textiles Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 19. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Agricultural Textiles Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 20. Global Key Players of Agricultural Textiles, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 21. Global Key Players of Agricultural Textiles, Products and Applications
Table 22. Global Key Players of Agricultural Textiles, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 23. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 24. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 25. Global Agricultural Textiles Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 26. Global Agricultural Textiles Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 27. Global Agricultural Textiles Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 28. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 29. Global Agricultural Textiles Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 30. Global Agricultural Textiles Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 31. Global Agricultural Textiles Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 32. North America Agricultural Textiles Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 33. North America Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 34. North America Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 35. Europe Agricultural Textiles Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 36. Europe Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 37. Europe Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 38. Asia-Pacific Agricultural Textiles Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 39. Asia-Pacific Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 40. Asia-Pacific Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 41. Latin America Agricultural Textiles Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 42. Latin America Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 43. Latin America Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 44. Middle East & Africa Agricultural Textiles Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 45. Middle East & Africa Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 46. Middle East & Africa Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 47. Tama Company Details
Table 48. Tama Business Overview
Table 49. Tama Agricultural Textiles Product
Table 50. Tama Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 51. Tama Recent Development
Table 52. RKW Company Details
Table 53. RKW Business Overview
Table 54. RKW Agricultural Textiles Product
Table 55. RKW Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 56. RKW Recent Development
Table 57. Ludvig Svensson Company Details
Table 58. Ludvig Svensson Business Overview
Table 59. Ludvig Svensson Agricultural Textiles Product
Table 60. Ludvig Svensson Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 61. Ludvig Svensson Recent Development
Table 62. Jiangsu Huachang Yarns & Fabrics Company Details
Table 63. Jiangsu Huachang Yarns & Fabrics Business Overview
Table 64. Jiangsu Huachang Yarns & Fabrics Agricultural Textiles Product
Table 65. Jiangsu Huachang Yarns & Fabrics Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 66. Jiangsu Huachang Yarns & Fabrics Recent Development
Table 67. Beniplast Benitex Company Details
Table 68. Beniplast Benitex Business Overview
Table 69. Beniplast Benitex Agricultural Textiles Product
Table 70. Beniplast Benitex Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 71. Beniplast Benitex Recent Development
Table 72. Arrigoni Company Details
Table 73. Arrigoni Business Overview
Table 74. Arrigoni Agricultural Textiles Product
Table 75. Arrigoni Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 76. Arrigoni Recent Development
Table 77. Ginegar Plastic Products Company Details
Table 78. Ginegar Plastic Products Business Overview
Table 79. Ginegar Plastic Products Agricultural Textiles Product
Table 80. Ginegar Plastic Products Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 81. Ginegar Plastic Products Recent Development
Table 82. Garware Technical Fibres Limited Company Details
Table 83. Garware Technical Fibres Limited Business Overview
Table 84. Garware Technical Fibres Limited Agricultural Textiles Product
Table 85. Garware Technical Fibres Limited Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 86. Garware Technical Fibres Limited Recent Development
Table 87. Hefei Grand Nets Company Details
Table 88. Hefei Grand Nets Business Overview
Table 89. Hefei Grand Nets Agricultural Textiles Product
Table 90. Hefei Grand Nets Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 91. Hefei Grand Nets Recent Development
Table 92. Beaulieu Technical Textiles Company Details
Table 93. Beaulieu Technical Textiles Business Overview
Table 94. Beaulieu Technical Textiles Agricultural Textiles Product
Table 95. Beaulieu Technical Textiles Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 96. Beaulieu Technical Textiles Recent Development
Table 97. LvDi Sunshade Company Details
Table 98. LvDi Sunshade Business Overview
Table 99. LvDi Sunshade Agricultural Textiles Product
Table 100. LvDi Sunshade Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 101. LvDi Sunshade Recent Development
Table 102. Shaoxing Naite Plastic Company Details
Table 103. Shaoxing Naite Plastic Business Overview
Table 104. Shaoxing Naite Plastic Agricultural Textiles Product
Table 105. Shaoxing Naite Plastic Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 106. Shaoxing Naite Plastic Recent Development
Table 107. Zhejiang Hengfeng Shading Products Company Details
Table 108. Zhejiang Hengfeng Shading Products Business Overview
Table 109. Zhejiang Hengfeng Shading Products Agricultural Textiles Product
Table 110. Zhejiang Hengfeng Shading Products Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 111. Zhejiang Hengfeng Shading Products Recent Development
Table 112. Shandong Jinguan Net Company Details
Table 113. Shandong Jinguan Net Business Overview
Table 114. Shandong Jinguan Net Agricultural Textiles Product
Table 115. Shandong Jinguan Net Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 116. Shandong Jinguan Net Recent Development
Table 117. Zhejiang Deli Shading Fabric Company Details
Table 118. Zhejiang Deli Shading Fabric Business Overview
Table 119. Zhejiang Deli Shading Fabric Agricultural Textiles Product
Table 120. Zhejiang Deli Shading Fabric Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 121. Zhejiang Deli Shading Fabric Recent Development
Table 122. Linyi Jinjunma Plastic Weaving Company Details
Table 123. Linyi Jinjunma Plastic Weaving Business Overview
Table 124. Linyi Jinjunma Plastic Weaving Agricultural Textiles Product
Table 125. Linyi Jinjunma Plastic Weaving Revenue in Agricultural Textiles Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 126. Linyi Jinjunma Plastic Weaving Recent Development
Table 127. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 128. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 129. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 130. Authors List of This Report


List of Figures
Figure 1. Agricultural Textiles Picture
Figure 2. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Woven/Knitted Fabric Features
Figure 5. Nonwoven Fabric Features
Figure 6. Others Features
Figure 7. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 8. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 9. Outdoor Agriculture Case Studies
Figure 10. Controlled-environment Agriculture Case Studies
Figure 11. Agricultural Textiles Report Years Considered
Figure 12. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 13. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 14. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 15. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 16. Global Agricultural Textiles Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 17. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Agricultural Textiles Revenue in 2025
Figure 18. North America Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 19. North America Agricultural Textiles Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 20. United States Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 21. Canada Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 22. Europe Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 23. Europe Agricultural Textiles Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 24. Germany Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 25. France Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 26. U.K. Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. Italy Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. Russia Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. Ireland Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. Asia-Pacific Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Asia-Pacific Agricultural Textiles Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 32. China Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Japan Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. South Korea Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Southeast Asia Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. India Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Australia & New Zealand Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. Latin America Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Latin America Agricultural Textiles Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 40. Mexico Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Brazil Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Middle East & Africa Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Middle East & Africa Agricultural Textiles Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 44. Israel Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Saudi Arabia Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. UAE Agricultural Textiles Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Tama Revenue Growth Rate in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
Figure 48. RKW Revenue Growth Rate in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
Figure 49. Ludvig Svensson Revenue Growth Rate in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
Figure 50. Jiangsu Huachang Yarns & Fabrics Revenue Growth Rate in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
Figure 51. Beniplast Benitex Revenue Growth Rate in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
Figure 52. Arrigoni Revenue Growth Rate in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. Ginegar Plastic Products Revenue Growth Rate in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. Garware Technical Fibres Limited Revenue Growth Rate in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. Hefei Grand Nets Revenue Growth Rate in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. Beaulieu Technical Textiles Revenue Growth Rate in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. LvDi Sunshade Revenue Growth Rate in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Shaoxing Naite Plastic Revenue Growth Rate in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Zhejiang Hengfeng Shading Products Revenue Growth Rate in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Shandong Jinguan Net Revenue Growth Rate in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Zhejiang Deli Shading Fabric Revenue Growth Rate in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Linyi Jinjunma Plastic Weaving Revenue Growth Rate in Agricultural Textiles Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 64. Data Triangulation
Figure 65. Key Executives Interviewed

Our Clients