Hotline: +86-18022463983    020-85206863

Global Real-time Database Software Market Research Report 2026

Published Date: 2026-04-18   |   Pages: 132   |   Tables: 139   |  Service & Software

The global Real-time Database Software market was valued at US$ 827 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 1197 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 5.5% from 2026 to 2032.
Real-time or streaming databases are designed to process and analyze large amounts of data in near real time.
Traditional relational databases process and store historical data in batch mode, thus providing insights into past trends.
Real-time Database Software go a step further, processing data in real time and generating immediate updates for any registered queries, helping companies make data-driven decisions. These tools help data science teams combine past and present data for predictive analysis.
The gross profit margin levels of different companies in this industry vary greatly, ranging from 50% to over 80%.
Global key players of Real-time Database Software include AVEVA, GE Digital and Honeywell, etc. The top three players hold a share over 40%.AVEVA is the largest manufacturers of Real-time Database Software in the world, has a share about 20%. North America is the largest market, has a share about 40%. In terms of product type, Other Real-time Database Software is the largest segment, occupied for a share of 75%, and in terms of application, Power and Energy has a share about 30 percent.
Driving Factors
1. Explosive Data Growth Driven by Digitalization and the Popularization of the Internet
With the widespread adoption of digitalization and the Internet, vast amounts of data are being generated and recorded. Enterprises and organizations urgently need to process and analyze this massive amount of data to gain business insights and support decision-making. Real-time database software provides efficient and reliable data storage and processing capabilities to meet real-time query, analysis, and application needs. It supports real-time data updates and instant responses, helping enterprises achieve real-time data analysis, monitoring, and forecasting.
2. Development of Cloud Computing and Big Data Technologies
The rapid development of cloud computing and big data technologies has created new opportunities for real-time database software. Real-time database software can be integrated with cloud platforms for elastic scalability and high availability, and with big data technologies to support real-time streaming data processing and real-time analysis.
3. Popularization of the Internet of Things
With the proliferation of IoT devices, real-time database software will face an increasing amount of real-time data generated by connected devices and sensors. This trend provides opportunities for real-time database software to support the processing of large-scale, real-time data streams from IoT devices.
4. Intelligent Analytics and Artificial Intelligence
Real-time database software can be integrated with intelligent analytics and artificial intelligence technologies to enable intelligent processing and analysis of real-time data. This will help businesses monitor and predict business situations in real time, improving decision-making efficiency and business performance. Real-time database software has the potential to provide high-performance data storage and processing capabilities for intelligent analytics and machine learning.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Real-time Database Software market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Real-time Database Software. The Real-time Database Software market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Real-time Database Software market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, , and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Real-time Database Software manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
AVEVA
GE Digital
Honeywell
AspenTech
InfluxData
Rockwell Automation
TimeScaleDB
DolphinDB
TDengine
Golden Data
Supcon
Luculent
Baosight
RealDB
WellinTech
Magus
Forcecon
Agilor
Hollysys
Segment by Type
Time Series Database Software
Other Real-time Database Software
Segment by Application
Oil and Chemicals
Power and Energy
Transportation
Metal and Mining
Others
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Real-time Database Software companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.

Research Methodology

The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:


★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH

The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.

 

★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES

After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.

 

★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA

The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.

 

★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA

The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.

 

★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL

Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.

 

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Real-time Database Software Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Time Series Database Software
1.2.3 Other Real-time Database Software
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Real-time Database Software Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Oil and Chemicals
1.3.3 Power and Energy
1.3.4 Transportation
1.3.5 Metal and Mining
1.3.6 Others
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Real-time Database Software Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Real-time Database Software Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Real-time Database Software Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Real-time Database Software Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Real-time Database Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Real-time Database Software Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Real-time Database Software Industry Trends
2.3.2 Real-time Database Software Market Drivers
2.3.3 Real-time Database Software Market Challenges
2.3.4 Real-time Database Software Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Real-time Database Software Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Real-time Database Software Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Real-time Database Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Real-time Database Software Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Real-time Database Software Revenue
3.4 Global Real-time Database Software Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Real-time Database Software Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Real-time Database Software Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Real-time Database Software Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Real-time Database Software, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Real-time Database Software, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Real-time Database Software Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Real-time Database Software Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Real-time Database Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Real-time Database Software Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Real-time Database Software Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Real-time Database Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Real-time Database Software Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Real-time Database Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Real-time Database Software Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Real-time Database Software Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Real-time Database Software Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Real-time Database Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Real-time Database Software Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Real-time Database Software Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Real-time Database Software Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Real-time Database Software Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Real-time Database Software Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Real-time Database Software Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Real-time Database Software Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Real-time Database Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Real-time Database Software Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Real-time Database Software Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Real-time Database Software Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Real-time Database Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Real-time Database Software Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Real-time Database Software Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 AVEVA
11.1.1 AVEVA Company Details
11.1.2 AVEVA Business Overview
11.1.3 AVEVA Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.1.4 AVEVA Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 AVEVA Recent Development
11.2 GE Digital
11.2.1 GE Digital Company Details
11.2.2 GE Digital Business Overview
11.2.3 GE Digital Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.2.4 GE Digital Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 GE Digital Recent Development
11.3 Honeywell
11.3.1 Honeywell Company Details
11.3.2 Honeywell Business Overview
11.3.3 Honeywell Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.3.4 Honeywell Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Honeywell Recent Development
11.4 AspenTech
11.4.1 AspenTech Company Details
11.4.2 AspenTech Business Overview
11.4.3 AspenTech Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.4.4 AspenTech Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 AspenTech Recent Development
11.5 InfluxData
11.5.1 InfluxData Company Details
11.5.2 InfluxData Business Overview
11.5.3 InfluxData Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.5.4 InfluxData Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 InfluxData Recent Development
11.6 Rockwell Automation
11.6.1 Rockwell Automation Company Details
11.6.2 Rockwell Automation Business Overview
11.6.3 Rockwell Automation Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.6.4 Rockwell Automation Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Rockwell Automation Recent Development
11.7 TimeScaleDB
11.7.1 TimeScaleDB Company Details
11.7.2 TimeScaleDB Business Overview
11.7.3 TimeScaleDB Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.7.4 TimeScaleDB Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 TimeScaleDB Recent Development
11.8 DolphinDB
11.8.1 DolphinDB Company Details
11.8.2 DolphinDB Business Overview
11.8.3 DolphinDB Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.8.4 DolphinDB Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 DolphinDB Recent Development
11.9 TDengine
11.9.1 TDengine Company Details
11.9.2 TDengine Business Overview
11.9.3 TDengine Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.9.4 TDengine Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 TDengine Recent Development
11.10 Golden Data
11.10.1 Golden Data Company Details
11.10.2 Golden Data Business Overview
11.10.3 Golden Data Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.10.4 Golden Data Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Golden Data Recent Development
11.11 Supcon
11.11.1 Supcon Company Details
11.11.2 Supcon Business Overview
11.11.3 Supcon Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.11.4 Supcon Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Supcon Recent Development
11.12 Luculent
11.12.1 Luculent Company Details
11.12.2 Luculent Business Overview
11.12.3 Luculent Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.12.4 Luculent Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Luculent Recent Development
11.13 Baosight
11.13.1 Baosight Company Details
11.13.2 Baosight Business Overview
11.13.3 Baosight Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.13.4 Baosight Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Baosight Recent Development
11.14 RealDB
11.14.1 RealDB Company Details
11.14.2 RealDB Business Overview
11.14.3 RealDB Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.14.4 RealDB Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 RealDB Recent Development
11.15 WellinTech
11.15.1 WellinTech Company Details
11.15.2 WellinTech Business Overview
11.15.3 WellinTech Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.15.4 WellinTech Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 WellinTech Recent Development
11.16 Magus
11.16.1 Magus Company Details
11.16.2 Magus Business Overview
11.16.3 Magus Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.16.4 Magus Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Magus Recent Development
11.17 Forcecon
11.17.1 Forcecon Company Details
11.17.2 Forcecon Business Overview
11.17.3 Forcecon Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.17.4 Forcecon Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Forcecon Recent Development
11.18 Agilor
11.18.1 Agilor Company Details
11.18.2 Agilor Business Overview
11.18.3 Agilor Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.18.4 Agilor Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 Agilor Recent Development
11.19 Hollysys
11.19.1 Hollysys Company Details
11.19.2 Hollysys Business Overview
11.19.3 Hollysys Real-time Database Software Introduction
11.19.4 Hollysys Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 Hollysys Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Real-time Database Software Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Time Series Database Software
Table 3. Key Players of Other Real-time Database Software
Table 4. Global Real-time Database Software Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 5. Global Real-time Database Software Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Global Real-time Database Software Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 7. Global Real-time Database Software Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 8. Global Real-time Database Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 9. Global Real-time Database Software Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 10. Real-time Database Software Market Trends
Table 11. Real-time Database Software Market Drivers
Table 12. Real-time Database Software Market Challenges
Table 13. Real-time Database Software Market Restraints
Table 14. Global Real-time Database Software Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 15. Global Real-time Database Software Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 16. Global Top Real-time Database Software Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Real-time Database Software Revenue, 2025
Table 17. Ranking of Global Top Real-time Database Software Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 18. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Real-time Database Software Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 19. Global Key Players of Real-time Database Software, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 20. Global Key Players of Real-time Database Software, Products and Applications
Table 21. Global Key Players of Real-time Database Software, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 22. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 23. Global Real-time Database Software Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 24. Global Real-time Database Software Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 25. Global Real-time Database Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 26. Global Real-time Database Software Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 27. Global Real-time Database Software Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 28. Global Real-time Database Software Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 29. Global Real-time Database Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 30. Global Real-time Database Software Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 31. North America Real-time Database Software Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 32. North America Real-time Database Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 33. North America Real-time Database Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 34. Europe Real-time Database Software Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 35. Europe Real-time Database Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 36. Europe Real-time Database Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 37. Asia-Pacific Real-time Database Software Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 38. Asia-Pacific Real-time Database Software Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 39. Asia-Pacific Real-time Database Software Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 40. Latin America Real-time Database Software Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 41. Latin America Real-time Database Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 42. Latin America Real-time Database Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 43. Middle East & Africa Real-time Database Software Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 44. Middle East & Africa Real-time Database Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 45. Middle East & Africa Real-time Database Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 46. AVEVA Company Details
Table 47. AVEVA Business Overview
Table 48. AVEVA Real-time Database Software Product
Table 49. AVEVA Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 50. AVEVA Recent Development
Table 51. GE Digital Company Details
Table 52. GE Digital Business Overview
Table 53. GE Digital Real-time Database Software Product
Table 54. GE Digital Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 55. GE Digital Recent Development
Table 56. Honeywell Company Details
Table 57. Honeywell Business Overview
Table 58. Honeywell Real-time Database Software Product
Table 59. Honeywell Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 60. Honeywell Recent Development
Table 61. AspenTech Company Details
Table 62. AspenTech Business Overview
Table 63. AspenTech Real-time Database Software Product
Table 64. AspenTech Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 65. AspenTech Recent Development
Table 66. InfluxData Company Details
Table 67. InfluxData Business Overview
Table 68. InfluxData Real-time Database Software Product
Table 69. InfluxData Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 70. InfluxData Recent Development
Table 71. Rockwell Automation Company Details
Table 72. Rockwell Automation Business Overview
Table 73. Rockwell Automation Real-time Database Software Product
Table 74. Rockwell Automation Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 75. Rockwell Automation Recent Development
Table 76. TimeScaleDB Company Details
Table 77. TimeScaleDB Business Overview
Table 78. TimeScaleDB Real-time Database Software Product
Table 79. TimeScaleDB Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 80. TimeScaleDB Recent Development
Table 81. DolphinDB Company Details
Table 82. DolphinDB Business Overview
Table 83. DolphinDB Real-time Database Software Product
Table 84. DolphinDB Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 85. DolphinDB Recent Development
Table 86. TDengine Company Details
Table 87. TDengine Business Overview
Table 88. TDengine Real-time Database Software Product
Table 89. TDengine Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 90. TDengine Recent Development
Table 91. Golden Data Company Details
Table 92. Golden Data Business Overview
Table 93. Golden Data Real-time Database Software Product
Table 94. Golden Data Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 95. Golden Data Recent Development
Table 96. Supcon Company Details
Table 97. Supcon Business Overview
Table 98. Supcon Real-time Database Software Product
Table 99. Supcon Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 100. Supcon Recent Development
Table 101. Luculent Company Details
Table 102. Luculent Business Overview
Table 103. Luculent Real-time Database Software Product
Table 104. Luculent Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 105. Luculent Recent Development
Table 106. Baosight Company Details
Table 107. Baosight Business Overview
Table 108. Baosight Real-time Database Software Product
Table 109. Baosight Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 110. Baosight Recent Development
Table 111. RealDB Company Details
Table 112. RealDB Business Overview
Table 113. RealDB Real-time Database Software Product
Table 114. RealDB Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 115. RealDB Recent Development
Table 116. WellinTech Company Details
Table 117. WellinTech Business Overview
Table 118. WellinTech Real-time Database Software Product
Table 119. WellinTech Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 120. WellinTech Recent Development
Table 121. Magus Company Details
Table 122. Magus Business Overview
Table 123. Magus Real-time Database Software Product
Table 124. Magus Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 125. Magus Recent Development
Table 126. Forcecon Company Details
Table 127. Forcecon Business Overview
Table 128. Forcecon Real-time Database Software Product
Table 129. Forcecon Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 130. Forcecon Recent Development
Table 131. Agilor Company Details
Table 132. Agilor Business Overview
Table 133. Agilor Real-time Database Software Product
Table 134. Agilor Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 135. Agilor Recent Development
Table 136. Hollysys Company Details
Table 137. Hollysys Business Overview
Table 138. Hollysys Real-time Database Software Product
Table 139. Hollysys Revenue in Real-time Database Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 140. Hollysys Recent Development
Table 141. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 142. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 143. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 144. Authors List of This Report


List of Figures
Figure 1. Real-time Database Software Picture
Figure 2. Global Real-time Database Software Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Real-time Database Software Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Time Series Database Software Features
Figure 5. Other Real-time Database Software Features
Figure 6. Global Real-time Database Software Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 7. Global Real-time Database Software Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 8. Oil and Chemicals Case Studies
Figure 9. Power and Energy Case Studies
Figure 10. Transportation Case Studies
Figure 11. Metal and Mining Case Studies
Figure 12. Others Case Studies
Figure 13. Real-time Database Software Report Years Considered
Figure 14. Global Real-time Database Software Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 15. Global Real-time Database Software Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 16. Global Real-time Database Software Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 17. Global Real-time Database Software Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 18. Global Real-time Database Software Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 19. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Real-time Database Software Revenue in 2025
Figure 20. North America Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 21. North America Real-time Database Software Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 22. United States Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 23. Canada Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 24. Europe Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 25. Europe Real-time Database Software Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 26. Germany Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. France Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. U.K. Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. Italy Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. Russia Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Ireland Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Asia-Pacific Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Asia-Pacific Real-time Database Software Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 34. China Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Japan Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. South Korea Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Southeast Asia Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. India Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Australia & New Zealand Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Latin America Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Latin America Real-time Database Software Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 42. Mexico Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Brazil Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Real-time Database Software Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 46. Israel Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Saudi Arabia Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. UAE Real-time Database Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. AVEVA Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 50. GE Digital Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 51. Honeywell Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 52. AspenTech Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. InfluxData Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. Rockwell Automation Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. TimeScaleDB Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. DolphinDB Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. TDengine Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Golden Data Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Supcon Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Luculent Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Baosight Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. RealDB Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. WellinTech Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Magus Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Forcecon Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. Agilor Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. Hollysys Revenue Growth Rate in Real-time Database Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 69. Data Triangulation
Figure 70. Key Executives Interviewed

Our Clients