Total: £ 56.28
Published Date: 2026-04-18 | Pages: 180 | Tables: 175 | Service & Software
The global Pension Service market was valued at US$ 359050 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 497220 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 4.8% from 2026 to 2032.
An elderly care centre integrating trusteeship, entertainment, leisure, medical treatment, rehabilitation and meals, to solve the problem of elderly care in urban communities, and also to meet the living habits and psychology of the elderly, and to provide living care, spiritual care and psychological comfort for the elderly at home. , medical rehabilitation, family services, to meet the maintenance needs of the elderly at all levels, including the elderly, disabled, and demented elderly, and help the elderly to spend their old age in peace.
Global key players of Pension Service include Genesis HealthCare, Clariane (Korian), Orpea, Life Care Centers of America and Ensign Group, etc. The top five players hold a share about 6%. America is the largest market, has a share about 50%. In terms of product type, Institutional Pension Service is the largest segment, occupied for a share of 85%, and in terms of application, 60-74 Years Old has a share about 50 percent.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Pension Service market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Pension Service. The Pension Service market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Pension Service market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Model, by Age Group, , and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Pension Service manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Model, by Age Group, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Genesis HealthCare
Clariane (Korian)
Orpea
Life Care Centers of America
Ensign Group
Brookdale Senior Living
DomusVi
Senior Sava Care
Holiday By Atria
Colisée
Nichii Gakkan
Sompo Holdings, Inc
ProMedica Senior Care
Benesse Corporation
Attendo
Barchester Healthcare
Alloheim
Five Star Senior Living
HC-One Ltd
Tsukui Corporation
Maisons de Famille
Gakken Holdings., Ltd
Brickyard Healthcare
Victor’s Group
Four Seasons
Fortune Care
Taikang Community
Lvkang Medical Care
CHERISH-YEARN
Hongshan Sanatoria
Segment by Model
Institutional Pension Service
Non-Institutional Pension Service
Segment by Age Group
60-74 Years Old
75-89 Years Old
90+ Years Old
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Model, by Age Group, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Pension Service companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Model, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Age Group, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:
★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH
The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.
★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES
After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.
★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA
The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.
★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA
The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.
★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL
Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Model
1.2.1 Global Pension Service Market Size Growth Rate by Model: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Institutional Pension Service
1.2.3 Non-Institutional Pension Service
1.3 Market by Age Group
1.3.1 Global Pension Service Market Growth by Age Group: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 60-74 Years Old
1.3.3 75-89 Years Old
1.3.4 90+ Years Old
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Pension Service Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Pension Service Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Pension Service Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Pension Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Pension Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Pension Service Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Pension Service Industry Trends
2.3.2 Pension Service Market Drivers
2.3.3 Pension Service Market Challenges
2.3.4 Pension Service Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Pension Service Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Pension Service Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Pension Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Pension Service Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Pension Service Revenue
3.4 Global Pension Service Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Pension Service Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Pension Service Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Pension Service Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Pension Service, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Pension Service, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Pension Service Breakdown Data by Model
4.1 Global Pension Service Historic Market Size by Model (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Pension Service Forecasted Market Size by Model (2027–2032)
5 Pension Service Breakdown Data by Age Group
5.1 Global Pension Service Historic Market Size by Age Group (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Pension Service Forecasted Market Size by Age Group (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Pension Service Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Pension Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Pension Service Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Pension Service Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Pension Service Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Pension Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Pension Service Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Pension Service Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Pension Service Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Pension Service Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Pension Service Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Pension Service Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Pension Service Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Pension Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Pension Service Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Pension Service Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Pension Service Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Pension Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Pension Service Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Pension Service Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Genesis HealthCare
11.1.1 Genesis HealthCare Company Details
11.1.2 Genesis HealthCare Business Overview
11.1.3 Genesis HealthCare Pension Service Introduction
11.1.4 Genesis HealthCare Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Genesis HealthCare Recent Development
11.2 Clariane (Korian)
11.2.1 Clariane (Korian) Company Details
11.2.2 Clariane (Korian) Business Overview
11.2.3 Clariane (Korian) Pension Service Introduction
11.2.4 Clariane (Korian) Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Clariane (Korian) Recent Development
11.3 Orpea
11.3.1 Orpea Company Details
11.3.2 Orpea Business Overview
11.3.3 Orpea Pension Service Introduction
11.3.4 Orpea Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Orpea Recent Development
11.4 Life Care Centers of America
11.4.1 Life Care Centers of America Company Details
11.4.2 Life Care Centers of America Business Overview
11.4.3 Life Care Centers of America Pension Service Introduction
11.4.4 Life Care Centers of America Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Life Care Centers of America Recent Development
11.5 Ensign Group
11.5.1 Ensign Group Company Details
11.5.2 Ensign Group Business Overview
11.5.3 Ensign Group Pension Service Introduction
11.5.4 Ensign Group Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Ensign Group Recent Development
11.6 Brookdale Senior Living
11.6.1 Brookdale Senior Living Company Details
11.6.2 Brookdale Senior Living Business Overview
11.6.3 Brookdale Senior Living Pension Service Introduction
11.6.4 Brookdale Senior Living Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Brookdale Senior Living Recent Development
11.7 DomusVi
11.7.1 DomusVi Company Details
11.7.2 DomusVi Business Overview
11.7.3 DomusVi Pension Service Introduction
11.7.4 DomusVi Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 DomusVi Recent Development
11.8 Senior Sava Care
11.8.1 Senior Sava Care Company Details
11.8.2 Senior Sava Care Business Overview
11.8.3 Senior Sava Care Pension Service Introduction
11.8.4 Senior Sava Care Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Senior Sava Care Recent Development
11.9 Holiday By Atria
11.9.1 Holiday By Atria Company Details
11.9.2 Holiday By Atria Business Overview
11.9.3 Holiday By Atria Pension Service Introduction
11.9.4 Holiday By Atria Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Holiday By Atria Recent Development
11.10 Colisée
11.10.1 Colisée Company Details
11.10.2 Colisée Business Overview
11.10.3 Colisée Pension Service Introduction
11.10.4 Colisée Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Colisée Recent Development
11.11 Nichii Gakkan
11.11.1 Nichii Gakkan Company Details
11.11.2 Nichii Gakkan Business Overview
11.11.3 Nichii Gakkan Pension Service Introduction
11.11.4 Nichii Gakkan Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Nichii Gakkan Recent Development
11.12 Sompo Holdings, Inc
11.12.1 Sompo Holdings, Inc Company Details
11.12.2 Sompo Holdings, Inc Business Overview
11.12.3 Sompo Holdings, Inc Pension Service Introduction
11.12.4 Sompo Holdings, Inc Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Sompo Holdings, Inc Recent Development
11.13 ProMedica Senior Care
11.13.1 ProMedica Senior Care Company Details
11.13.2 ProMedica Senior Care Business Overview
11.13.3 ProMedica Senior Care Pension Service Introduction
11.13.4 ProMedica Senior Care Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 ProMedica Senior Care Recent Development
11.14 Benesse Corporation
11.14.1 Benesse Corporation Company Details
11.14.2 Benesse Corporation Business Overview
11.14.3 Benesse Corporation Pension Service Introduction
11.14.4 Benesse Corporation Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Benesse Corporation Recent Development
11.15 Attendo
11.15.1 Attendo Company Details
11.15.2 Attendo Business Overview
11.15.3 Attendo Pension Service Introduction
11.15.4 Attendo Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Attendo Recent Development
11.16 Barchester Healthcare
11.16.1 Barchester Healthcare Company Details
11.16.2 Barchester Healthcare Business Overview
11.16.3 Barchester Healthcare Pension Service Introduction
11.16.4 Barchester Healthcare Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Barchester Healthcare Recent Development
11.17 Alloheim
11.17.1 Alloheim Company Details
11.17.2 Alloheim Business Overview
11.17.3 Alloheim Pension Service Introduction
11.17.4 Alloheim Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Alloheim Recent Development
11.18 Five Star Senior Living
11.18.1 Five Star Senior Living Company Details
11.18.2 Five Star Senior Living Business Overview
11.18.3 Five Star Senior Living Pension Service Introduction
11.18.4 Five Star Senior Living Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 Five Star Senior Living Recent Development
11.19 HC-One Ltd
11.19.1 HC-One Ltd Company Details
11.19.2 HC-One Ltd Business Overview
11.19.3 HC-One Ltd Pension Service Introduction
11.19.4 HC-One Ltd Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 HC-One Ltd Recent Development
11.20 Tsukui Corporation
11.20.1 Tsukui Corporation Company Details
11.20.2 Tsukui Corporation Business Overview
11.20.3 Tsukui Corporation Pension Service Introduction
11.20.4 Tsukui Corporation Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 Tsukui Corporation Recent Development
11.21 Maisons de Famille
11.21.1 Maisons de Famille Company Details
11.21.2 Maisons de Famille Business Overview
11.21.3 Maisons de Famille Pension Service Introduction
11.21.4 Maisons de Famille Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.21.5 Maisons de Famille Recent Development
11.22 Gakken Holdings., Ltd
11.22.1 Gakken Holdings., Ltd Company Details
11.22.2 Gakken Holdings., Ltd Business Overview
11.22.3 Gakken Holdings., Ltd Pension Service Introduction
11.22.4 Gakken Holdings., Ltd Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.22.5 Gakken Holdings., Ltd Recent Development
11.23 Brickyard Healthcare
11.23.1 Brickyard Healthcare Company Details
11.23.2 Brickyard Healthcare Business Overview
11.23.3 Brickyard Healthcare Pension Service Introduction
11.23.4 Brickyard Healthcare Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.23.5 Brickyard Healthcare Recent Development
11.24 Victor’s Group
11.24.1 Victor’s Group Company Details
11.24.2 Victor’s Group Business Overview
11.24.3 Victor’s Group Pension Service Introduction
11.24.4 Victor’s Group Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.24.5 Victor’s Group Recent Development
11.25 Four Seasons
11.25.1 Four Seasons Company Details
11.25.2 Four Seasons Business Overview
11.25.3 Four Seasons Pension Service Introduction
11.25.4 Four Seasons Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.25.5 Four Seasons Recent Development
11.26 Fortune Care
11.26.1 Fortune Care Company Details
11.26.2 Fortune Care Business Overview
11.26.3 Fortune Care Pension Service Introduction
11.26.4 Fortune Care Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.26.5 Fortune Care Recent Development
11.27 Taikang Community
11.27.1 Taikang Community Company Details
11.27.2 Taikang Community Business Overview
11.27.3 Taikang Community Pension Service Introduction
11.27.4 Taikang Community Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.27.5 Taikang Community Recent Development
11.28 Lvkang Medical Care
11.28.1 Lvkang Medical Care Company Details
11.28.2 Lvkang Medical Care Business Overview
11.28.3 Lvkang Medical Care Pension Service Introduction
11.28.4 Lvkang Medical Care Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.28.5 Lvkang Medical Care Recent Development
11.29 CHERISH-YEARN
11.29.1 CHERISH-YEARN Company Details
11.29.2 CHERISH-YEARN Business Overview
11.29.3 CHERISH-YEARN Pension Service Introduction
11.29.4 CHERISH-YEARN Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.29.5 CHERISH-YEARN Recent Development
11.30 Hongshan Sanatoria
11.30.1 Hongshan Sanatoria Company Details
11.30.2 Hongshan Sanatoria Business Overview
11.30.3 Hongshan Sanatoria Pension Service Introduction
11.30.4 Hongshan Sanatoria Revenue in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
11.30.5 Hongshan Sanatoria Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Global Pension Service Market Size Growth Rate by Model (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Institutional Pension Service
Table 3. Key Players of Non-Institutional Pension Service
Table 4. Global Pension Service Market Size Growth by Age Group (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 5. Global Pension Service Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Global Pension Service Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 7. Global Pension Service Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 8. Global Pension Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 9. Global Pension Service Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 10. Pension Service Market Trends
Table 11. Pension Service Market Drivers
Table 12. Pension Service Market Challenges
Table 13. Pension Service Market Restraints
Table 14. Global Pension Service Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 15. Global Pension Service Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 16. Global Top Pension Service Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Pension Service Revenue, 2025
Table 17. Ranking of Global Top Pension Service Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 18. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Pension Service Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 19. Global Key Players of Pension Service, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 20. Global Key Players of Pension Service, Products and Applications
Table 21. Global Key Players of Pension Service, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 22. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 23. Global Pension Service Market Size by Model (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 24. Global Pension Service Revenue Market Share by Model (2021–2026)
Table 25. Global Pension Service Forecasted Market Size by Model (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 26. Global Pension Service Revenue Market Share by Model (2027–2032)
Table 27. Global Pension Service Market Size by Age Group (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 28. Global Pension Service Revenue Market Share by Age Group (2021–2026)
Table 29. Global Pension Service Forecasted Market Size by Age Group (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 30. Global Pension Service Revenue Market Share by Age Group (2027–2032)
Table 31. North America Pension Service Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 32. North America Pension Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 33. North America Pension Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 34. Europe Pension Service Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 35. Europe Pension Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 36. Europe Pension Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 37. Asia-Pacific Pension Service Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 38. Asia-Pacific Pension Service Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 39. Asia-Pacific Pension Service Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 40. Latin America Pension Service Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 41. Latin America Pension Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 42. Latin America Pension Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 43. Middle East & Africa Pension Service Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 44. Middle East & Africa Pension Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 45. Middle East & Africa Pension Service Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 46. Genesis HealthCare Company Details
Table 47. Genesis HealthCare Business Overview
Table 48. Genesis HealthCare Pension Service Product
Table 49. Genesis HealthCare Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 50. Genesis HealthCare Recent Development
Table 51. Clariane (Korian) Company Details
Table 52. Clariane (Korian) Business Overview
Table 53. Clariane (Korian) Pension Service Product
Table 54. Clariane (Korian) Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 55. Clariane (Korian) Recent Development
Table 56. Orpea Company Details
Table 57. Orpea Business Overview
Table 58. Orpea Pension Service Product
Table 59. Orpea Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 60. Orpea Recent Development
Table 61. Life Care Centers of America Company Details
Table 62. Life Care Centers of America Business Overview
Table 63. Life Care Centers of America Pension Service Product
Table 64. Life Care Centers of America Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 65. Life Care Centers of America Recent Development
Table 66. Ensign Group Company Details
Table 67. Ensign Group Business Overview
Table 68. Ensign Group Pension Service Product
Table 69. Ensign Group Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 70. Ensign Group Recent Development
Table 71. Brookdale Senior Living Company Details
Table 72. Brookdale Senior Living Business Overview
Table 73. Brookdale Senior Living Pension Service Product
Table 74. Brookdale Senior Living Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 75. Brookdale Senior Living Recent Development
Table 76. DomusVi Company Details
Table 77. DomusVi Business Overview
Table 78. DomusVi Pension Service Product
Table 79. DomusVi Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 80. DomusVi Recent Development
Table 81. Senior Sava Care Company Details
Table 82. Senior Sava Care Business Overview
Table 83. Senior Sava Care Pension Service Product
Table 84. Senior Sava Care Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 85. Senior Sava Care Recent Development
Table 86. Holiday By Atria Company Details
Table 87. Holiday By Atria Business Overview
Table 88. Holiday By Atria Pension Service Product
Table 89. Holiday By Atria Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 90. Holiday By Atria Recent Development
Table 91. Colisée Company Details
Table 92. Colisée Business Overview
Table 93. Colisée Pension Service Product
Table 94. Colisée Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 95. Colisée Recent Development
Table 96. Nichii Gakkan Company Details
Table 97. Nichii Gakkan Business Overview
Table 98. Nichii Gakkan Pension Service Product
Table 99. Nichii Gakkan Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 100. Nichii Gakkan Recent Development
Table 101. Sompo Holdings, Inc Company Details
Table 102. Sompo Holdings, Inc Business Overview
Table 103. Sompo Holdings, Inc Pension Service Product
Table 104. Sompo Holdings, Inc Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 105. Sompo Holdings, Inc Recent Development
Table 106. ProMedica Senior Care Company Details
Table 107. ProMedica Senior Care Business Overview
Table 108. ProMedica Senior Care Pension Service Product
Table 109. ProMedica Senior Care Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 110. ProMedica Senior Care Recent Development
Table 111. Benesse Corporation Company Details
Table 112. Benesse Corporation Business Overview
Table 113. Benesse Corporation Pension Service Product
Table 114. Benesse Corporation Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 115. Benesse Corporation Recent Development
Table 116. Attendo Company Details
Table 117. Attendo Business Overview
Table 118. Attendo Pension Service Product
Table 119. Attendo Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 120. Attendo Recent Development
Table 121. Barchester Healthcare Company Details
Table 122. Barchester Healthcare Business Overview
Table 123. Barchester Healthcare Pension Service Product
Table 124. Barchester Healthcare Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 125. Barchester Healthcare Recent Development
Table 126. Alloheim Company Details
Table 127. Alloheim Business Overview
Table 128. Alloheim Pension Service Product
Table 129. Alloheim Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 130. Alloheim Recent Development
Table 131. Five Star Senior Living Company Details
Table 132. Five Star Senior Living Business Overview
Table 133. Five Star Senior Living Pension Service Product
Table 134. Five Star Senior Living Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 135. Five Star Senior Living Recent Development
Table 136. HC-One Ltd Company Details
Table 137. HC-One Ltd Business Overview
Table 138. HC-One Ltd Pension Service Product
Table 139. HC-One Ltd Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 140. HC-One Ltd Recent Development
Table 141. Tsukui Corporation Company Details
Table 142. Tsukui Corporation Business Overview
Table 143. Tsukui Corporation Pension Service Product
Table 144. Tsukui Corporation Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 145. Tsukui Corporation Recent Development
Table 146. Maisons de Famille Company Details
Table 147. Maisons de Famille Business Overview
Table 148. Maisons de Famille Pension Service Product
Table 149. Maisons de Famille Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 150. Maisons de Famille Recent Development
Table 151. Gakken Holdings., Ltd Company Details
Table 152. Gakken Holdings., Ltd Business Overview
Table 153. Gakken Holdings., Ltd Pension Service Product
Table 154. Gakken Holdings., Ltd Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 155. Gakken Holdings., Ltd Recent Development
Table 156. Brickyard Healthcare Company Details
Table 157. Brickyard Healthcare Business Overview
Table 158. Brickyard Healthcare Pension Service Product
Table 159. Brickyard Healthcare Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 160. Brickyard Healthcare Recent Development
Table 161. Victor’s Group Company Details
Table 162. Victor’s Group Business Overview
Table 163. Victor’s Group Pension Service Product
Table 164. Victor’s Group Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 165. Victor’s Group Recent Development
Table 166. Four Seasons Company Details
Table 167. Four Seasons Business Overview
Table 168. Four Seasons Pension Service Product
Table 169. Four Seasons Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 170. Four Seasons Recent Development
Table 171. Fortune Care Company Details
Table 172. Fortune Care Business Overview
Table 173. Fortune Care Pension Service Product
Table 174. Fortune Care Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 175. Fortune Care Recent Development
Table 176. Taikang Community Company Details
Table 177. Taikang Community Business Overview
Table 178. Taikang Community Pension Service Product
Table 179. Taikang Community Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 180. Taikang Community Recent Development
Table 181. Lvkang Medical Care Company Details
Table 182. Lvkang Medical Care Business Overview
Table 183. Lvkang Medical Care Pension Service Product
Table 184. Lvkang Medical Care Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 185. Lvkang Medical Care Recent Development
Table 186. CHERISH-YEARN Company Details
Table 187. CHERISH-YEARN Business Overview
Table 188. CHERISH-YEARN Pension Service Product
Table 189. CHERISH-YEARN Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 190. CHERISH-YEARN Recent Development
Table 191. Hongshan Sanatoria Company Details
Table 192. Hongshan Sanatoria Business Overview
Table 193. Hongshan Sanatoria Pension Service Product
Table 194. Hongshan Sanatoria Revenue in Pension Service Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 195. Hongshan Sanatoria Recent Development
Table 196. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 197. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 198. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 199. Authors List of This Report
List of Figures
Figure 1. Pension Service Picture
Figure 2. Global Pension Service Market Size Comparison by Model (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Pension Service Market Share by Model: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Institutional Pension Service Features
Figure 5. Non-Institutional Pension Service Features
Figure 6. Global Pension Service Market Size by Age Group (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 7. Global Pension Service Market Share by Age Group: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 8. 60-74 Years Old Case Studies
Figure 9. 75-89 Years Old Case Studies
Figure 10. 90+ Years Old Case Studies
Figure 11. Pension Service Report Years Considered
Figure 12. Global Pension Service Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 13. Global Pension Service Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 14. Global Pension Service Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 15. Global Pension Service Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 16. Global Pension Service Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 17. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Pension Service Revenue in 2025
Figure 18. North America Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 19. North America Pension Service Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 20. United States Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 21. Canada Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 22. Europe Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 23. Europe Pension Service Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 24. Germany Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 25. France Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 26. U.K. Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. Italy Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. Russia Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. Ireland Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. Asia-Pacific Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Asia-Pacific Pension Service Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 32. China Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Japan Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. South Korea Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Southeast Asia Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. India Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Australia & New Zealand Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. Latin America Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Latin America Pension Service Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 40. Mexico Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Brazil Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Middle East & Africa Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Middle East & Africa Pension Service Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 44. Israel Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Saudi Arabia Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. UAE Pension Service Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Genesis HealthCare Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 48. Clariane (Korian) Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 49. Orpea Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 50. Life Care Centers of America Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 51. Ensign Group Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 52. Brookdale Senior Living Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. DomusVi Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. Senior Sava Care Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. Holiday By Atria Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. Colisée Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. Nichii Gakkan Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Sompo Holdings, Inc Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. ProMedica Senior Care Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Benesse Corporation Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Attendo Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Barchester Healthcare Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Alloheim Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Five Star Senior Living Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. HC-One Ltd Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. Tsukui Corporation Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. Maisons de Famille Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Gakken Holdings., Ltd Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. Brickyard Healthcare Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. Victor’s Group Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. Four Seasons Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 72. Fortune Care Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 73. Taikang Community Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 74. Lvkang Medical Care Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 75. CHERISH-YEARN Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 76. Hongshan Sanatoria Revenue Growth Rate in Pension Service Business (2021–2026)
Figure 77. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 78. Data Triangulation
Figure 79. Key Executives Interviewed