Hotline: +86-18022463983    020-85206863

Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Research Report 2026

Published Date: 2026-04-18   |   Pages: 140   |   Tables: 136   |  More & Other

The global Meat Products Food Packaging market was valued at US$ 9963 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 13440 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 4.4% from 2026 to 2032.
Meat, or simply "meat", is one of the most important types of food in human diet. Its raw materials are edible meats from various animals and some other tissues. After being processed to different degrees and by different methods, they become various types of meat foods. The main nutritional value of meat products lies in providing protein, as well as fat, some minerals and vitamins.
The process and materials used to enclose, protect, and preserve meat products (such as sausages, ham, bacon, etc.) during storage, transportation, and sale, employing specialized techniques like vacuum sealing, modified atmosphere packaging (MAP), or high-barrier films to extend shelf life and maintain quality.
Multi-layer composite technology dominates
By means of co-extrusion, coating and lamination and other technologies, materials such as PVDC, EVOH and nylon are combined to enhance the oxygen and moisture barrier performance. For instance, the oxygen permeability of PVDC film can be reduced by 1,000 times compared to ordinary PE film, making it the preferred choice for high-temperature meat products such as sausages and luncheon meat. Shuanghui Group has achieved the localization of PVDC casing film, breaking the monopoly of Japan and the United States and exporting it overseas.
Intelligent and active packaging is on the rise
Modified atmosphere packaging (MAP) : By adjusting the O₂/CO₂/N₂ ratio, the shelf life of chilled meat can be extended. For instance, a combination of 50%O₂+25%CO₂+25%N₂ can keep beef fresh for 20 days with an antibacterial rate exceeding 97%.
Smart tags: Integrated with RFID or color-changing indicators (such as anthocyanins), they can monitor the freshness of meat in real time and track the supply chain.
Environmentally friendly materials are accelerating the replacement of traditional plastics
Applications of degradable materials: Bio-based materials such as polylactic acid (PLLA) and polyvinyl alcohol (PVA) are gradually replacing PE/PP films in the packaging of chilled meat due to their complete degradability. PPC/PVA composite film can significantly extend the preservation period in a high oxygen regulation environment.
Innovation in recycling technology: Inorganic oxide-coated films (such as silicon oxide-coated films) have both high barrier properties and recyclability, but the current cost is relatively high, and breakthroughs in large-scale production technology are needed.
Challenges and opportunities coexist
Cost pressure: The prices of materials such as PVDC and EVOH fluctuate greatly, putting small and medium-sized enterprises under pressure to transform.
Policy promotion: Under China's "dual carbon" goals, the penetration rate of environmentally friendly packaging materials is expected to increase to 30% by 2025.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Meat Products Food Packaging market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Meat Products Food Packaging. The Meat Products Food Packaging market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Meat Products Food Packaging market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Material, by Application, by Type, and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Meat Products Food Packaging manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Material, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Sealed Air Corporation
Amcor
Sudpack
Sunrise Material
Mitsubishi Chemical
Winpak
VF Verpackungen
Plastopil
Shuanghui
Shanghai Baixin New Material
Linpac
Zhongsu New Materials
INTERNATIONAL PLASTIC ENGINEERING
Hubei Hawking Packaging Material
Xiangfu(Zhongshan)
Suzhou TIPACK
Idealprofit
Changshu Honghua Yourun Packaging Material
Segment by Material
Multi-layer Co-extruded Film Material
Heat Shrink Film/Bag
Other
Segment by Type
Sterile Packaging
Semi-aseptic Packaging
Pasteurization Packaging
Others
Segment by Application
Frozen Meat
Processed Meat
Fresh Meat
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Material, by Application, by Type, etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Meat Products Food Packaging companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Material, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.

Research Methodology

The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:


★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH

The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.

 

★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES

After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.

 

★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA

The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.

 

★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA

The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.

 

★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL

Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.

 

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Material
1.2.1 Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size Growth Rate by Material: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Multi-layer Co-extruded Film Material
1.2.3 Heat Shrink Film/Bag
1.2.4 Other
1.3 Market by Type
1.3.1 Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Sterile Packaging
1.3.3 Semi-aseptic Packaging
1.3.4 Pasteurization Packaging
1.3.5 Others
1.4 Market by Application
1.4.1 Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.4.2 Frozen Meat
1.4.3 Processed Meat
1.4.4 Fresh Meat
1.5 Assumptions and Limitations
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Meat Products Food Packaging Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Meat Products Food Packaging Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Meat Products Food Packaging Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Meat Products Food Packaging Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Meat Products Food Packaging Industry Trends
2.3.2 Meat Products Food Packaging Market Drivers
2.3.3 Meat Products Food Packaging Market Challenges
2.3.4 Meat Products Food Packaging Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Meat Products Food Packaging Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Meat Products Food Packaging Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Meat Products Food Packaging Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Meat Products Food Packaging Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Meat Products Food Packaging Revenue
3.4 Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Meat Products Food Packaging Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Meat Products Food Packaging Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Meat Products Food Packaging, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Meat Products Food Packaging, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Meat Products Food Packaging Breakdown Data by Material
4.1 Global Meat Products Food Packaging Historic Market Size by Material (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Meat Products Food Packaging Forecasted Market Size by Material (2027–2032)
5 Meat Products Food Packaging Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Meat Products Food Packaging Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Meat Products Food Packaging Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Meat Products Food Packaging Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Meat Products Food Packaging Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Meat Products Food Packaging Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Sealed Air Corporation
11.1.1 Sealed Air Corporation Company Details
11.1.2 Sealed Air Corporation Business Overview
11.1.3 Sealed Air Corporation Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.1.4 Sealed Air Corporation Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Sealed Air Corporation Recent Development
11.2 Amcor
11.2.1 Amcor Company Details
11.2.2 Amcor Business Overview
11.2.3 Amcor Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.2.4 Amcor Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Amcor Recent Development
11.3 Sudpack
11.3.1 Sudpack Company Details
11.3.2 Sudpack Business Overview
11.3.3 Sudpack Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.3.4 Sudpack Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Sudpack Recent Development
11.4 Sunrise Material
11.4.1 Sunrise Material Company Details
11.4.2 Sunrise Material Business Overview
11.4.3 Sunrise Material Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.4.4 Sunrise Material Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Sunrise Material Recent Development
11.5 Mitsubishi Chemical
11.5.1 Mitsubishi Chemical Company Details
11.5.2 Mitsubishi Chemical Business Overview
11.5.3 Mitsubishi Chemical Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.5.4 Mitsubishi Chemical Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Mitsubishi Chemical Recent Development
11.6 Winpak
11.6.1 Winpak Company Details
11.6.2 Winpak Business Overview
11.6.3 Winpak Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.6.4 Winpak Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Winpak Recent Development
11.7 VF Verpackungen
11.7.1 VF Verpackungen Company Details
11.7.2 VF Verpackungen Business Overview
11.7.3 VF Verpackungen Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.7.4 VF Verpackungen Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 VF Verpackungen Recent Development
11.8 Plastopil
11.8.1 Plastopil Company Details
11.8.2 Plastopil Business Overview
11.8.3 Plastopil Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.8.4 Plastopil Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Plastopil Recent Development
11.9 Shuanghui
11.9.1 Shuanghui Company Details
11.9.2 Shuanghui Business Overview
11.9.3 Shuanghui Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.9.4 Shuanghui Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Shuanghui Recent Development
11.10 Shanghai Baixin New Material
11.10.1 Shanghai Baixin New Material Company Details
11.10.2 Shanghai Baixin New Material Business Overview
11.10.3 Shanghai Baixin New Material Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.10.4 Shanghai Baixin New Material Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Shanghai Baixin New Material Recent Development
11.11 Linpac
11.11.1 Linpac Company Details
11.11.2 Linpac Business Overview
11.11.3 Linpac Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.11.4 Linpac Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Linpac Recent Development
11.12 Zhongsu New Materials
11.12.1 Zhongsu New Materials Company Details
11.12.2 Zhongsu New Materials Business Overview
11.12.3 Zhongsu New Materials Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.12.4 Zhongsu New Materials Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Zhongsu New Materials Recent Development
11.13 INTERNATIONAL PLASTIC ENGINEERING
11.13.1 INTERNATIONAL PLASTIC ENGINEERING Company Details
11.13.2 INTERNATIONAL PLASTIC ENGINEERING Business Overview
11.13.3 INTERNATIONAL PLASTIC ENGINEERING Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.13.4 INTERNATIONAL PLASTIC ENGINEERING Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 INTERNATIONAL PLASTIC ENGINEERING Recent Development
11.14 Hubei Hawking Packaging Material
11.14.1 Hubei Hawking Packaging Material Company Details
11.14.2 Hubei Hawking Packaging Material Business Overview
11.14.3 Hubei Hawking Packaging Material Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.14.4 Hubei Hawking Packaging Material Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Hubei Hawking Packaging Material Recent Development
11.15 Xiangfu(Zhongshan)
11.15.1 Xiangfu(Zhongshan) Company Details
11.15.2 Xiangfu(Zhongshan) Business Overview
11.15.3 Xiangfu(Zhongshan) Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.15.4 Xiangfu(Zhongshan) Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Xiangfu(Zhongshan) Recent Development
11.16 Suzhou TIPACK
11.16.1 Suzhou TIPACK Company Details
11.16.2 Suzhou TIPACK Business Overview
11.16.3 Suzhou TIPACK Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.16.4 Suzhou TIPACK Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Suzhou TIPACK Recent Development
11.17 Idealprofit
11.17.1 Idealprofit Company Details
11.17.2 Idealprofit Business Overview
11.17.3 Idealprofit Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.17.4 Idealprofit Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Idealprofit Recent Development
11.18 Changshu Honghua Yourun Packaging Material
11.18.1 Changshu Honghua Yourun Packaging Material Company Details
11.18.2 Changshu Honghua Yourun Packaging Material Business Overview
11.18.3 Changshu Honghua Yourun Packaging Material Meat Products Food Packaging Introduction
11.18.4 Changshu Honghua Yourun Packaging Material Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 Changshu Honghua Yourun Packaging Material Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size Growth Rate by Material (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Multi-layer Co-extruded Film Material
Table 3. Key Players of Heat Shrink Film/Bag
Table 4. Key Players of Other
Table 5. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Key Players of Sterile Packaging
Table 7. Key Players of Semi-aseptic Packaging
Table 8. Key Players of Pasteurization Packaging
Table 9. Key Players of Others
Table 10. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 11. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 12. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 13. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 14. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 15. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 16. Meat Products Food Packaging Market Trends
Table 17. Meat Products Food Packaging Market Drivers
Table 18. Meat Products Food Packaging Market Challenges
Table 19. Meat Products Food Packaging Market Restraints
Table 20. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 21. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 22. Global Top Meat Products Food Packaging Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Meat Products Food Packaging Revenue, 2025
Table 23. Ranking of Global Top Meat Products Food Packaging Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 24. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Meat Products Food Packaging Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 25. Global Key Players of Meat Products Food Packaging, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 26. Global Key Players of Meat Products Food Packaging, Products and Applications
Table 27. Global Key Players of Meat Products Food Packaging, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 28. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 29. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Material (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 30. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Revenue Market Share by Material (2021–2026)
Table 31. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Forecasted Market Size by Material (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 32. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Revenue Market Share by Material (2027–2032)
Table 33. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 34. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 35. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 36. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 37. North America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 38. North America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 39. North America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 40. Europe Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 41. Europe Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 42. Europe Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 43. Asia-Pacific Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 44. Asia-Pacific Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 45. Asia-Pacific Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 46. Latin America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 47. Latin America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 48. Latin America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 51. Middle East & Africa Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 52. Sealed Air Corporation Company Details
Table 53. Sealed Air Corporation Business Overview
Table 54. Sealed Air Corporation Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 55. Sealed Air Corporation Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 56. Sealed Air Corporation Recent Development
Table 57. Amcor Company Details
Table 58. Amcor Business Overview
Table 59. Amcor Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 60. Amcor Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 61. Amcor Recent Development
Table 62. Sudpack Company Details
Table 63. Sudpack Business Overview
Table 64. Sudpack Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 65. Sudpack Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 66. Sudpack Recent Development
Table 67. Sunrise Material Company Details
Table 68. Sunrise Material Business Overview
Table 69. Sunrise Material Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 70. Sunrise Material Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 71. Sunrise Material Recent Development
Table 72. Mitsubishi Chemical Company Details
Table 73. Mitsubishi Chemical Business Overview
Table 74. Mitsubishi Chemical Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 75. Mitsubishi Chemical Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 76. Mitsubishi Chemical Recent Development
Table 77. Winpak Company Details
Table 78. Winpak Business Overview
Table 79. Winpak Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 80. Winpak Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 81. Winpak Recent Development
Table 82. VF Verpackungen Company Details
Table 83. VF Verpackungen Business Overview
Table 84. VF Verpackungen Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 85. VF Verpackungen Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 86. VF Verpackungen Recent Development
Table 87. Plastopil Company Details
Table 88. Plastopil Business Overview
Table 89. Plastopil Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 90. Plastopil Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 91. Plastopil Recent Development
Table 92. Shuanghui Company Details
Table 93. Shuanghui Business Overview
Table 94. Shuanghui Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 95. Shuanghui Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 96. Shuanghui Recent Development
Table 97. Shanghai Baixin New Material Company Details
Table 98. Shanghai Baixin New Material Business Overview
Table 99. Shanghai Baixin New Material Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 100. Shanghai Baixin New Material Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 101. Shanghai Baixin New Material Recent Development
Table 102. Linpac Company Details
Table 103. Linpac Business Overview
Table 104. Linpac Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 105. Linpac Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 106. Linpac Recent Development
Table 107. Zhongsu New Materials Company Details
Table 108. Zhongsu New Materials Business Overview
Table 109. Zhongsu New Materials Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 110. Zhongsu New Materials Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 111. Zhongsu New Materials Recent Development
Table 112. INTERNATIONAL PLASTIC ENGINEERING Company Details
Table 113. INTERNATIONAL PLASTIC ENGINEERING Business Overview
Table 114. INTERNATIONAL PLASTIC ENGINEERING Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 115. INTERNATIONAL PLASTIC ENGINEERING Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 116. INTERNATIONAL PLASTIC ENGINEERING Recent Development
Table 117. Hubei Hawking Packaging Material Company Details
Table 118. Hubei Hawking Packaging Material Business Overview
Table 119. Hubei Hawking Packaging Material Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 120. Hubei Hawking Packaging Material Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 121. Hubei Hawking Packaging Material Recent Development
Table 122. Xiangfu(Zhongshan) Company Details
Table 123. Xiangfu(Zhongshan) Business Overview
Table 124. Xiangfu(Zhongshan) Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 125. Xiangfu(Zhongshan) Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 126. Xiangfu(Zhongshan) Recent Development
Table 127. Suzhou TIPACK Company Details
Table 128. Suzhou TIPACK Business Overview
Table 129. Suzhou TIPACK Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 130. Suzhou TIPACK Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 131. Suzhou TIPACK Recent Development
Table 132. Idealprofit Company Details
Table 133. Idealprofit Business Overview
Table 134. Idealprofit Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 135. Idealprofit Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 136. Idealprofit Recent Development
Table 137. Changshu Honghua Yourun Packaging Material Company Details
Table 138. Changshu Honghua Yourun Packaging Material Business Overview
Table 139. Changshu Honghua Yourun Packaging Material Meat Products Food Packaging Product
Table 140. Changshu Honghua Yourun Packaging Material Revenue in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 141. Changshu Honghua Yourun Packaging Material Recent Development
Table 142. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 143. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 144. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 145. Authors List of This Report


List of Figures
Figure 1. Meat Products Food Packaging Picture
Figure 2. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size Comparison by Material (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Share by Material: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Multi-layer Co-extruded Film Material Features
Figure 5. Heat Shrink Film/Bag Features
Figure 6. Other Features
Figure 7. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 8. Sterile Packaging Features
Figure 9. Semi-aseptic Packaging Features
Figure 10. Pasteurization Packaging Features
Figure 11. Others Features
Figure 12. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 13. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 14. Frozen Meat Case Studies
Figure 15. Processed Meat Case Studies
Figure 16. Fresh Meat Case Studies
Figure 17. Meat Products Food Packaging Report Years Considered
Figure 18. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 19. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 20. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 21. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 22. Global Meat Products Food Packaging Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 23. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Meat Products Food Packaging Revenue in 2025
Figure 24. North America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 25. North America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 26. United States Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. Canada Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. Europe Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. Europe Meat Products Food Packaging Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 30. Germany Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. France Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. U.K. Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Italy Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Russia Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Ireland Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. Asia-Pacific Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Asia-Pacific Meat Products Food Packaging Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 38. China Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Japan Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. South Korea Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Southeast Asia Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. India Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Australia & New Zealand Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. Latin America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Latin America Meat Products Food Packaging Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 46. Mexico Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Brazil Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. Middle East & Africa Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. Middle East & Africa Meat Products Food Packaging Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 50. Israel Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 51. Saudi Arabia Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 52. UAE Meat Products Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 53. Sealed Air Corporation Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. Amcor Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. Sudpack Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. Sunrise Material Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. Mitsubishi Chemical Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Winpak Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. VF Verpackungen Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Plastopil Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Shuanghui Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Shanghai Baixin New Material Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Linpac Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Zhongsu New Materials Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. INTERNATIONAL PLASTIC ENGINEERING Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. Hubei Hawking Packaging Material Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. Xiangfu(Zhongshan) Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Suzhou TIPACK Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. Idealprofit Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. Changshu Honghua Yourun Packaging Material Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Products Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 72. Data Triangulation
Figure 73. Key Executives Interviewed

Our Clients