Hotline: +86-18022463983    020-85206863

Global Meat Food Packaging Market Research Report 2026

Published Date: 2026-04-18   |   Pages: 138   |   Tables: 121   |  More & Other

The global Meat Food Packaging market was valued at US$ 14910 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 19650 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 4.1% from 2026 to 2032.
Global key players of Meat Food Packaging includeSealed Air Corporation, Amcor, Berry Global Inc., Smurfit Kappa Group and Crown Holdings Inc., etc. The top five players hold a share over 50%. Europe is the largest market, has a share about 35%. In terms of product type, Metal is the largest segment, occupied for a share of about 65%, and in terms of application, Frozen Meat has a share about 50 percent.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Meat Food Packaging market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Meat Food Packaging. The Meat Food Packaging market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Meat Food Packaging market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, , and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Meat Food Packaging manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Sealed Air Corporation
Amcor
Berry Global Inc.
Smurfit Kappa Group
Crown Holdings Inc.
Mondi Group
Amerplast Ltd
Faerch Plast
Constantia Flexibles Group
Cascades
Sunrise
Idelprofit
Changshu Honghua yourun
Zhongsu New Materials
Hubei Hawking
Suzhou Tianjia
Shanghai Biaxin
IPE PACK (IPE)
Fuxiang
Segment by Type
Metal Packaging Material
Plastic Packaging Material
Paper Packaging Material
Other
Segment by Application
Frozen Meat
Processed Meat
Fresh Meat
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Meat Food Packaging companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.

Research Methodology

The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:


★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH

The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.

 

★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES

After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.

 

★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA

The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.

 

★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA

The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.

 

★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL

Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.

 

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Meat Food Packaging Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Metal Packaging Material
1.2.3 Plastic Packaging Material
1.2.4 Paper Packaging Material
1.2.5 Other
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Meat Food Packaging Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Frozen Meat
1.3.3 Processed Meat
1.3.4 Fresh Meat
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Meat Food Packaging Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Meat Food Packaging Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Meat Food Packaging Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Meat Food Packaging Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Meat Food Packaging Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Meat Food Packaging Industry Trends
2.3.2 Meat Food Packaging Market Drivers
2.3.3 Meat Food Packaging Market Challenges
2.3.4 Meat Food Packaging Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Meat Food Packaging Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Meat Food Packaging Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Meat Food Packaging Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Meat Food Packaging Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Meat Food Packaging Revenue
3.4 Global Meat Food Packaging Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Meat Food Packaging Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Meat Food Packaging Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Meat Food Packaging Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Meat Food Packaging, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Meat Food Packaging, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Meat Food Packaging Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Meat Food Packaging Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Meat Food Packaging Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Meat Food Packaging Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Meat Food Packaging Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Meat Food Packaging Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Meat Food Packaging Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Meat Food Packaging Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Meat Food Packaging Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Meat Food Packaging Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Meat Food Packaging Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Meat Food Packaging Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Meat Food Packaging Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Meat Food Packaging Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Meat Food Packaging Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Meat Food Packaging Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Sealed Air Corporation
11.1.1 Sealed Air Corporation Company Details
11.1.2 Sealed Air Corporation Business Overview
11.1.3 Sealed Air Corporation Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.1.4 Sealed Air Corporation Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Sealed Air Corporation Recent Development
11.2 Amcor
11.2.1 Amcor Company Details
11.2.2 Amcor Business Overview
11.2.3 Amcor Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.2.4 Amcor Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Amcor Recent Development
11.3 Berry Global Inc.
11.3.1 Berry Global Inc. Company Details
11.3.2 Berry Global Inc. Business Overview
11.3.3 Berry Global Inc. Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.3.4 Berry Global Inc. Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Berry Global Inc. Recent Development
11.4 Smurfit Kappa Group
11.4.1 Smurfit Kappa Group Company Details
11.4.2 Smurfit Kappa Group Business Overview
11.4.3 Smurfit Kappa Group Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.4.4 Smurfit Kappa Group Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Smurfit Kappa Group Recent Development
11.5 Crown Holdings Inc.
11.5.1 Crown Holdings Inc. Company Details
11.5.2 Crown Holdings Inc. Business Overview
11.5.3 Crown Holdings Inc. Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.5.4 Crown Holdings Inc. Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Crown Holdings Inc. Recent Development
11.6 Mondi Group
11.6.1 Mondi Group Company Details
11.6.2 Mondi Group Business Overview
11.6.3 Mondi Group Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.6.4 Mondi Group Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Mondi Group Recent Development
11.7 Amerplast Ltd
11.7.1 Amerplast Ltd Company Details
11.7.2 Amerplast Ltd Business Overview
11.7.3 Amerplast Ltd Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.7.4 Amerplast Ltd Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 Amerplast Ltd Recent Development
11.8 Faerch Plast
11.8.1 Faerch Plast Company Details
11.8.2 Faerch Plast Business Overview
11.8.3 Faerch Plast Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.8.4 Faerch Plast Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Faerch Plast Recent Development
11.9 Constantia Flexibles Group
11.9.1 Constantia Flexibles Group Company Details
11.9.2 Constantia Flexibles Group Business Overview
11.9.3 Constantia Flexibles Group Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.9.4 Constantia Flexibles Group Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Constantia Flexibles Group Recent Development
11.10 Cascades
11.10.1 Cascades Company Details
11.10.2 Cascades Business Overview
11.10.3 Cascades Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.10.4 Cascades Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Cascades Recent Development
11.11 Sunrise
11.11.1 Sunrise Company Details
11.11.2 Sunrise Business Overview
11.11.3 Sunrise Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.11.4 Sunrise Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Sunrise Recent Development
11.12 Idelprofit
11.12.1 Idelprofit Company Details
11.12.2 Idelprofit Business Overview
11.12.3 Idelprofit Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.12.4 Idelprofit Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Idelprofit Recent Development
11.13 Changshu Honghua yourun
11.13.1 Changshu Honghua yourun Company Details
11.13.2 Changshu Honghua yourun Business Overview
11.13.3 Changshu Honghua yourun Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.13.4 Changshu Honghua yourun Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Changshu Honghua yourun Recent Development
11.14 Zhongsu New Materials
11.14.1 Zhongsu New Materials Company Details
11.14.2 Zhongsu New Materials Business Overview
11.14.3 Zhongsu New Materials Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.14.4 Zhongsu New Materials Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Zhongsu New Materials Recent Development
11.15 Hubei Hawking
11.15.1 Hubei Hawking Company Details
11.15.2 Hubei Hawking Business Overview
11.15.3 Hubei Hawking Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.15.4 Hubei Hawking Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Hubei Hawking Recent Development
11.16 Suzhou Tianjia
11.16.1 Suzhou Tianjia Company Details
11.16.2 Suzhou Tianjia Business Overview
11.16.3 Suzhou Tianjia Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.16.4 Suzhou Tianjia Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Suzhou Tianjia Recent Development
11.17 Shanghai Biaxin
11.17.1 Shanghai Biaxin Company Details
11.17.2 Shanghai Biaxin Business Overview
11.17.3 Shanghai Biaxin Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.17.4 Shanghai Biaxin Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Shanghai Biaxin Recent Development
11.18 IPE PACK (IPE)
11.18.1 IPE PACK (IPE) Company Details
11.18.2 IPE PACK (IPE) Business Overview
11.18.3 IPE PACK (IPE) Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.18.4 IPE PACK (IPE) Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 IPE PACK (IPE) Recent Development
11.19 Fuxiang
11.19.1 Fuxiang Company Details
11.19.2 Fuxiang Business Overview
11.19.3 Fuxiang Meat Food Packaging Introduction
11.19.4 Fuxiang Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 Fuxiang Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Metal Packaging Material
Table 3. Key Players of Plastic Packaging Material
Table 4. Key Players of Paper Packaging Material
Table 5. Key Players of Other
Table 6. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 7. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 8. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 9. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 10. Global Meat Food Packaging Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 11. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 12. Meat Food Packaging Market Trends
Table 13. Meat Food Packaging Market Drivers
Table 14. Meat Food Packaging Market Challenges
Table 15. Meat Food Packaging Market Restraints
Table 16. Global Meat Food Packaging Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 17. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 18. Global Top Meat Food Packaging Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Meat Food Packaging Revenue, 2025
Table 19. Ranking of Global Top Meat Food Packaging Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 20. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Meat Food Packaging Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 21. Global Key Players of Meat Food Packaging, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 22. Global Key Players of Meat Food Packaging, Products and Applications
Table 23. Global Key Players of Meat Food Packaging, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 24. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 25. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 26. Global Meat Food Packaging Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 27. Global Meat Food Packaging Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 28. Global Meat Food Packaging Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 29. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 30. Global Meat Food Packaging Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 31. Global Meat Food Packaging Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 32. Global Meat Food Packaging Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 33. North America Meat Food Packaging Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 34. North America Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 35. North America Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 36. Europe Meat Food Packaging Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 37. Europe Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 38. Europe Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 39. Asia-Pacific Meat Food Packaging Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 40. Asia-Pacific Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 41. Asia-Pacific Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 42. Latin America Meat Food Packaging Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 43. Latin America Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 44. Latin America Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 45. Middle East & Africa Meat Food Packaging Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 46. Middle East & Africa Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 48. Sealed Air Corporation Company Details
Table 49. Sealed Air Corporation Business Overview
Table 50. Sealed Air Corporation Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 51. Sealed Air Corporation Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 52. Sealed Air Corporation Recent Development
Table 53. Amcor Company Details
Table 54. Amcor Business Overview
Table 55. Amcor Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 56. Amcor Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 57. Amcor Recent Development
Table 58. Berry Global Inc. Company Details
Table 59. Berry Global Inc. Business Overview
Table 60. Berry Global Inc. Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 61. Berry Global Inc. Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 62. Berry Global Inc. Recent Development
Table 63. Smurfit Kappa Group Company Details
Table 64. Smurfit Kappa Group Business Overview
Table 65. Smurfit Kappa Group Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 66. Smurfit Kappa Group Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 67. Smurfit Kappa Group Recent Development
Table 68. Crown Holdings Inc. Company Details
Table 69. Crown Holdings Inc. Business Overview
Table 70. Crown Holdings Inc. Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 71. Crown Holdings Inc. Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 72. Crown Holdings Inc. Recent Development
Table 73. Mondi Group Company Details
Table 74. Mondi Group Business Overview
Table 75. Mondi Group Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 76. Mondi Group Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 77. Mondi Group Recent Development
Table 78. Amerplast Ltd Company Details
Table 79. Amerplast Ltd Business Overview
Table 80. Amerplast Ltd Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 81. Amerplast Ltd Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 82. Amerplast Ltd Recent Development
Table 83. Faerch Plast Company Details
Table 84. Faerch Plast Business Overview
Table 85. Faerch Plast Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 86. Faerch Plast Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 87. Faerch Plast Recent Development
Table 88. Constantia Flexibles Group Company Details
Table 89. Constantia Flexibles Group Business Overview
Table 90. Constantia Flexibles Group Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 91. Constantia Flexibles Group Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 92. Constantia Flexibles Group Recent Development
Table 93. Cascades Company Details
Table 94. Cascades Business Overview
Table 95. Cascades Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 96. Cascades Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 97. Cascades Recent Development
Table 98. Sunrise Company Details
Table 99. Sunrise Business Overview
Table 100. Sunrise Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 101. Sunrise Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 102. Sunrise Recent Development
Table 103. Idelprofit Company Details
Table 104. Idelprofit Business Overview
Table 105. Idelprofit Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 106. Idelprofit Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 107. Idelprofit Recent Development
Table 108. Changshu Honghua yourun Company Details
Table 109. Changshu Honghua yourun Business Overview
Table 110. Changshu Honghua yourun Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 111. Changshu Honghua yourun Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 112. Changshu Honghua yourun Recent Development
Table 113. Zhongsu New Materials Company Details
Table 114. Zhongsu New Materials Business Overview
Table 115. Zhongsu New Materials Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 116. Zhongsu New Materials Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 117. Zhongsu New Materials Recent Development
Table 118. Hubei Hawking Company Details
Table 119. Hubei Hawking Business Overview
Table 120. Hubei Hawking Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 121. Hubei Hawking Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 122. Hubei Hawking Recent Development
Table 123. Suzhou Tianjia Company Details
Table 124. Suzhou Tianjia Business Overview
Table 125. Suzhou Tianjia Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 126. Suzhou Tianjia Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 127. Suzhou Tianjia Recent Development
Table 128. Shanghai Biaxin Company Details
Table 129. Shanghai Biaxin Business Overview
Table 130. Shanghai Biaxin Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 131. Shanghai Biaxin Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 132. Shanghai Biaxin Recent Development
Table 133. IPE PACK (IPE) Company Details
Table 134. IPE PACK (IPE) Business Overview
Table 135. IPE PACK (IPE) Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 136. IPE PACK (IPE) Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 137. IPE PACK (IPE) Recent Development
Table 138. Fuxiang Company Details
Table 139. Fuxiang Business Overview
Table 140. Fuxiang Meat Food Packaging Product
Table 141. Fuxiang Revenue in Meat Food Packaging Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 142. Fuxiang Recent Development
Table 143. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 144. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 145. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 146. Authors List of This Report


List of Figures
Figure 1. Meat Food Packaging Picture
Figure 2. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Metal Packaging Material Features
Figure 5. Plastic Packaging Material Features
Figure 6. Paper Packaging Material Features
Figure 7. Other Features
Figure 8. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 9. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 10. Frozen Meat Case Studies
Figure 11. Processed Meat Case Studies
Figure 12. Fresh Meat Case Studies
Figure 13. Meat Food Packaging Report Years Considered
Figure 14. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 15. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 16. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 17. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 18. Global Meat Food Packaging Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 19. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Meat Food Packaging Revenue in 2025
Figure 20. North America Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 21. North America Meat Food Packaging Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 22. United States Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 23. Canada Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 24. Europe Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 25. Europe Meat Food Packaging Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 26. Germany Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. France Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. U.K. Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. Italy Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. Russia Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Ireland Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Asia-Pacific Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Asia-Pacific Meat Food Packaging Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 34. China Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Japan Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. South Korea Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Southeast Asia Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. India Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Australia & New Zealand Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Latin America Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Latin America Meat Food Packaging Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 42. Mexico Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Brazil Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Meat Food Packaging Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 46. Israel Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Saudi Arabia Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. UAE Meat Food Packaging Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. Sealed Air Corporation Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 50. Amcor Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 51. Berry Global Inc. Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 52. Smurfit Kappa Group Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. Crown Holdings Inc. Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. Mondi Group Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. Amerplast Ltd Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. Faerch Plast Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. Constantia Flexibles Group Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Cascades Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Sunrise Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Idelprofit Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Changshu Honghua yourun Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Zhongsu New Materials Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Hubei Hawking Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Suzhou Tianjia Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Shanghai Biaxin Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. IPE PACK (IPE) Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. Fuxiang Revenue Growth Rate in Meat Food Packaging Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 69. Data Triangulation
Figure 70. Key Executives Interviewed

Our Clients